| next page |
| Da Capo Music | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 82 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. ANSON, HUGO. The Lonely Sailing Ship Oxford University Press. The Two Piano Series. 4pp;4pp. Paperback. Good condition. Two scores included AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 55620 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. ARENSKY, A. Scherzo Oxford University Press. 1935. 13pp. Some foxing to covers o/wise contents very good. From the Two-Piano Series. 2 parts included AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.95 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2204] Book number: 38281 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. ARENSKY, A.. Silhouettes, Opus 23. Rob. Forber. 19pp.; 18pp.. Paperback. Heavy wear and tears to covers, o/wsie good. Parts for Piano 1 and 2. For two pianos, four hands AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 55727 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. ARENSKY, A. Suite in Canon-Form Schirmer. 23pp; 23pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover and contents lightly worn and finger marked, o/wise good. Two copies included AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 45193 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BACH, J.S. EMERY, WALTER. (ARR). Cantata No. 147 Murdoch, Murdoch & Co. 7; 7pp. For 2 Pianos. Both Copies, previous owner's name, otherwise good condition AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 59110 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. WEBER. CORDER, F. (ARR.). Invitation to the Waltz Bosworth. 29pp.; 29pp.. Paperback. Light wear to covers, o/wise good condition. Two copies. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 55730 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BACH, J.C. Concerto in A Major fur Cembalo (Klavier) und Streichorchester Schott. n.d. 38pp. Paperback. Very good condition. Arrangement for two pianos. Stadelmann (ed.) AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 49433 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BACH, J.S. Concerto in D minor for piano Schirmer. 67pp. Paperback. 4to. Light wear, o/wise good. One copy only AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 57823 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BACH, J.S. Concerto for Two Pianos in C minor Peters. 33pp; 33pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover worn, tape to spine, some loose pages, contents finger marked, odd pencilling, o/wise average. Two copies included AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 57825 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BACH, J.S. Konzert in F moll fur klavier und orchester Peters. 27pp. Paperback. 4to. Wear and finger marks to contents, odd pencilling, o/wise good. 2 copies included AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 57822 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BACH, J.S. Konzert in F moll fur klavier und orchester Peters. 27pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 58401 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BACH, J.S.. HOWE, MARY (ARR.). BARTLETT, ETHEL, AND RAE ROBERTSON (EDS). Das Ist Je Gewisslich Wahr. It Is A True Saying. OUP. 8pp.. Paperback. Some wear to covers, spines and edges, o/wise good condition. Single copy. For two pianos, four hands AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55741 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. LISZT. BARTLETT, ETHEL, AND RAE ROBERTSON (EDS). Liebestraum No. 3 OUP. 12pp.; 12pp.. Paperback. Wear to covers, o/wise good condition. Two copies. For two pianos, four hands AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 55744 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BACH, J.S. TOWSEY, VERA (ARR.). BARTLETT, ETHEL, AND RAE ROBERTSON (EDS). Organ Prelude (Tocatta) in D Minor (No. VI) OUP. 17pp. + 17pp Paperback. Some wear to covers, spines and edges, o/wise good condition. For two pianos, four hands. 2 copies AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 59105 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BARTOK. Rhapsody for Piano and Orchestra Op. 1 Boosey & Hawkes. n.d. ( 1955 ) 46pp. Paperback. Slight marking to front cover but o/wise fine. Reduction for two pianos AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.4 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1714] Book number: 49434 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BAX, ARNOLD. Hardanger Murdoch, Murdoch & Co. 1929. 11pp. Paperback. 2 copies. Good condition AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 42302 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BEETHOVEN. Piano Concerto No. 5 in E-flat Op. 73 Augener n.d. 72pp. Paperback 4to. Torn spine, some spotting, o/wise contents good condition. Reduction for two pianos. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 53747 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BEETHOVEN. Piano Concerto No.4 in G Major Op. 58 Universal. n.d. 59pp. Paperback, inscription and foxing to cover, otherwise good condition. 2 piano reduction revised by Emil von Sauer. One copy only AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 54170 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BEETHOVEN. Piano Concerto No. 5 in E flat. Op. 73 London. Augener's Edition n.d. 59pp. Paperback, foxing to cover, creases, otherwise good condition. One copy only AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 54171 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BEETHOVEN. Piano Concerto No. 1 in C. Op. 15 Ricordi. n.d. 74pp. Paperback, Front hinge split, cover worn and fragile, contents browned, otherwise good. One copy only AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55219 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BEETHOVEN. Piano Concerto No. 4 in G major. Op. 58 New York. Schirmer n.d. 76pp. Paperback 4to. Cover good, spine average, contents very good AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 58404 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BEETHOVEN. Piano Concerto No. 5 in E-flat major. Op. 73 New York. Schirmer n.d. 70pp. Paperback 4to. Cover good, spine average, some markings, contents very good AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 58405 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. DE FALLA, MANUEL. BRAGGIOTTI, MARIO ARR. Ritual Fire Dance from "El Amor Brujo" J. & W. Chester. 13pp; 13pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover ragged and partially detached, pages lightly discoloured and marked, o/wise good. Two copies included AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 50444 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BRAHMS. Piano Concerto in D minor Op. 15 New York. Schirmer. 115pp. Paperback. Quarto. Wear to cover & spine, other wise good condition. Some pencilling. Orchestral part arranged for piano by Edwin Hughes AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 54168 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| TWO PIANO MUSIC. BRAHMS, JOHANNES. Sonate (nach dem Quintett) Op. 34 bis Peters. 64pp. Paperback. Wear and stains to cover, prev. owner's name pencilled to cover, otherwise good condition. Two piano score - one part only AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 53570 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. |
| next page | |
| Da Capo Music Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005