| next page |
| Da Capo Music | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 32 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| RECORDER MUSIC. VON BECKERATH, ALFRED, GERHARD DEUTSCHMANN, AND WOLFRAM WAECHTER. Thrre Stuke fur Altblockfolte. For Treble (Alto) Recorder Heinrich Noetzel. Paperback. Light wear, spotting to cover, otherwise good condition. Recorder Solo AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55898 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. BUSH, ALAN. Duo Sonatina, Opus 82. Descant, Treble and Tenor Recorders (One Player) and Piano Nova. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55928 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. CORBEILLE, HENRI. Etudes Concertantes et de Perfectionnement pour la Flute a Bec Alto Leduc. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Recorder Solo AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55922 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. COURTEVILLE, R.. Sonata in C Major for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Basso Continuo Zen-On. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Recorder, Violoncello/Viola Da Gamba/Bass Recorder and piano parts AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55918 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. DANICAN-PHILIDOR, ANNE. Sonate in D minor fur Altblockflote (Querflote, Oboe) und Basso Continuo. Sonata for Treble Recorder (Flute, Oboe) and Basso continuo Hortus Musicus Paperback. Very good condition. Recorder and Piano parts AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55902 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. CAIX D'HERVELOIS, LOUIS DE. DOLMETSCH, CARL (ED). Suite in G Major for Descant Recorder and Piano or Harpsichord Schott Paperback. Good condition AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 56924 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. DVORAK. Slavonic Dances (No. 8) For three recorders and piano FABER. 12 pp. Paperback. 4to. Full score plus seperate parts, slight wear to edges of covers, ex. library (school name to inside front cover), but no pencilling. Clean and bright, excellent condition AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 56702 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. VAN EYCK. Der Fluyten Lust- hof Schott 27 pp. Paperback. Very good condition AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 57728 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. FINGER, GODFREY. Sonata for Descant (Soprano) and Basso Continuo Schott. Paperback. Very good condition. Recorder and piano parts AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55926 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. FRIEDEL, KURT JOACHIM. Sonatine for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Piano Heinrichshofen Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55927 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. FULTON, NORMAN. Scottish Suite for Treble Recorder and Piano Schott & Co.. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Recorder and Piano parts AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55896 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. GENZMER, HARALD. Sonata forTreble (Alto) Recorder and Continuo Schott. Paperback. Excellent condition. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 58037 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. GENZMER, HARALD. Sonate for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Piano Schott. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55911 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. GLANVILLE-HICKS, PEGGY. Sonatina for Treble Recorder and Piano Schott. 12pp. Paperback. Wear and marks to cover, otherwise very good condition AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1551] Book number: 54295 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. DE HERRERA, RAMON. Campagne Premiere pour Soprano or Tenor Recorder and Guitar or Piano Billaudot. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55929 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. HOTTETERRE, JACQUES. 227 Selections from Preludes and Sketches Book 19 pp. Paperback. 4to. Light foxing to page edges and throughout, taped spine, edges and corners worn, light pencilling o/wise good condition AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 56632 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. HUNT, EDGAR. The Bass Recorder. Schott. 1975. 20 pp. Paperback. Excellent, near new condition. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 58034 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. KAPR, JAN. Piskanky. Whistling Tunes. For Soprano Flute and Piano Panton. Paperback. Wear to cover, sunning, otherwise good condition. Recorder and piano parts AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55932 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. LECHNER, KONRAD. Varianti Moeck. 1977. Paperback. Light grime to front cover, otherwise in good condition AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 57731 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. LEIGH, WALTER. Sonatina for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Piano Schott. Paperback. Light wear, stamp to cover, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55905 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. LINDE, HANS-MARTIN. Die Kunst des Blockflotenspiels SCHOTT. 64 pp. Paperback. 4to. Wear to cover edges and spine, light foxing to back cover, includes a recorder finger chart, clean and bright AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 56634 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. LUTHI. NOBIS. WALTER. LINDE. Modern Music Book for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Piano Schott. Paperback. Light wear, stamp to cover, otherwise good condition. Recorder and piano parts AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 55903 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. LOEILLET DE GANT, JACQUES. XII Sontatas or Solos for the Flute with a thorough bass for the harpsicord or bass violin. Opera Quarta Belgium. Musica- Alamire. 1989. 46p. Paperback. Folio. Some creasing to cover, otherwise very good condition AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 54240 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. MIGOT, GEORGES. Sonatine No.2 for Recorder and Piano Schott. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55921 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| RECORDER MUSIC. DE MONTECLAIR, MICHEL P.. Deuxieme Concert in D minor for Treble (Alto) Recorder (Flute, Violin or Oboe) and Basso Continuo Heinrichshofen. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder (Flute, Violin or Oboe), Bass and piano parts AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 55919 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. |
| next page | |
| Da Capo Music Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005