next page  
   Da Capo Music   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Upstairs at 51 Glebe Point Road, Glebe, NSW, AUSTRALIA 2037. Ph./Fax: 02 9660 1825
music@dacapo.com.au

RECORDER MUSIC

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 32 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
RECORDER MUSIC. VON BECKERATH, ALFRED, GERHARD DEUTSCHMANN, AND WOLFRAM WAECHTER.  Thrre Stuke fur Altblockfolte. For Treble (Alto) Recorder
Heinrich Noetzel. Paperback. Light wear, spotting to cover, otherwise good condition. Recorder Solo
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55898
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. BUSH, ALAN.  Duo Sonatina, Opus 82. Descant, Treble and Tenor Recorders (One Player) and Piano
Nova. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55928
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. CORBEILLE, HENRI.  Etudes Concertantes et de Perfectionnement pour la Flute a Bec Alto
Leduc. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Recorder Solo
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55922
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. COURTEVILLE, R..  Sonata in C Major for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Basso Continuo
Zen-On. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Recorder, Violoncello/Viola Da Gamba/Bass Recorder and piano parts
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55918
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. DANICAN-PHILIDOR, ANNE.  Sonate in D minor fur Altblockflote (Querflote, Oboe) und Basso Continuo. Sonata for Treble Recorder (Flute, Oboe) and Basso continuo
Hortus Musicus Paperback. Very good condition. Recorder and Piano parts
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55902
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. CAIX D'HERVELOIS, LOUIS DE. DOLMETSCH, CARL (ED).  Suite in G Major for Descant Recorder and Piano or Harpsichord
Schott Paperback. Good condition
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 56924
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. DVORAK.  Slavonic Dances (No. 8) For three recorders and piano
FABER. 12 pp. Paperback. 4to. Full score plus seperate parts, slight wear to edges of covers, ex. library (school name to inside front cover), but no pencilling. Clean and bright, excellent condition
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 56702
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. VAN EYCK.  Der Fluyten Lust- hof
Schott 27 pp. Paperback. Very good condition
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 57728
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. FINGER, GODFREY.  Sonata for Descant (Soprano) and Basso Continuo
Schott. Paperback. Very good condition. Recorder and piano parts
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55926
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. FRIEDEL, KURT JOACHIM.  Sonatine for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Piano
Heinrichshofen Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55927
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. FULTON, NORMAN.  Scottish Suite for Treble Recorder and Piano
Schott & Co.. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Recorder and Piano parts
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55896
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. GENZMER, HARALD.  Sonata forTreble (Alto) Recorder and Continuo
Schott. Paperback. Excellent condition.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 58037
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. GENZMER, HARALD.  Sonate for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Piano
Schott. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55911
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. GLANVILLE-HICKS, PEGGY.  Sonatina for Treble Recorder and Piano
Schott. 12pp. Paperback. Wear and marks to cover, otherwise very good condition
AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1551] Book number: 54295
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. DE HERRERA, RAMON.  Campagne Premiere pour Soprano or Tenor Recorder and Guitar or Piano
Billaudot. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55929
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. HOTTETERRE, JACQUES.  227 Selections from Preludes and Sketches Book
19 pp. Paperback. 4to. Light foxing to page edges and throughout, taped spine, edges and corners worn, light pencilling o/wise good condition
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 56632
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. HUNT, EDGAR.  The Bass Recorder.
Schott. 1975. 20 pp. Paperback. Excellent, near new condition.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 58034
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. KAPR, JAN.  Piskanky. Whistling Tunes. For Soprano Flute and Piano
Panton. Paperback. Wear to cover, sunning, otherwise good condition. Recorder and piano parts
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55932
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. LECHNER, KONRAD.  Varianti
Moeck. 1977. Paperback. Light grime to front cover, otherwise in good condition
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 57731
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. LEIGH, WALTER.  Sonatina for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Piano
Schott. Paperback. Light wear, stamp to cover, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55905
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. LINDE, HANS-MARTIN.  Die Kunst des Blockflotenspiels
SCHOTT. 64 pp. Paperback. 4to. Wear to cover edges and spine, light foxing to back cover, includes a recorder finger chart, clean and bright
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 56634
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. LUTHI. NOBIS. WALTER. LINDE.  Modern Music Book for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Piano
Schott. Paperback. Light wear, stamp to cover, otherwise good condition. Recorder and piano parts
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 55903
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. LOEILLET DE GANT, JACQUES.  XII Sontatas or Solos for the Flute with a thorough bass for the harpsicord or bass violin. Opera Quarta
Belgium. Musica- Alamire. 1989. 46p. Paperback. Folio. Some creasing to cover, otherwise very good condition
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 54240
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. MIGOT, GEORGES.  Sonatine No.2 for Recorder and Piano
Schott. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55921
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

RECORDER MUSIC. DE MONTECLAIR, MICHEL P..  Deuxieme Concert in D minor for Treble (Alto) Recorder (Flute, Violin or Oboe) and Basso Continuo
Heinrichshofen. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder (Flute, Violin or Oboe), Bass and piano parts
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 55919
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

32 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Da Capo Music Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005