| next page |
| Da Capo Music | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 177 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ABBA. Fernando Ivan Mogull Music. 1976. 4pp. Photo of all four band members around a camp fire. Good condition AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.08 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1963] Book number: 58194 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. VARIOUS. ADLER, HENRY (ED.). Albert's Mammoth Folio No.7 Songs From The Continent Albert Publications. 256pp. Paperback. Some wear & creases to cover plus creases and rubbing, contents good AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.08 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1963] Book number: 53518 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ALLEN, PETER. I Still Call Australia Home Sydney. Rondor Music. 1980. 6pp. Colour photo of man & dog in outback to front cover, very good condition AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 58896 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. AMERICA Hideaway Warner Bros. 1976. 64pp. Paperback. 4to. Light rubbing, o/wise very good condition. Song album comprising sheet music from the album Hideaway AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.92 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2126] Book number: 58141 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ANASTACIA Not That Kind Wise. 2001. 72pp. Paperback. Excellent condition. Arranged for piano vocal guitar. ISBN: 0-7119-9049-2 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 58440 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BUSINESS. ARDITI. The Limited Liability Waltz London, Chappell & Co. n.d. 11pp. Shows evidence of having been carefully bound. Slight cropping. Small tear to top LH edge. O/wise good condition. A rare instance of the insurance & musical worlds meeting! AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.4 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3680] Book number: 36376 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. CHIPMUNKS. BAGDASARIAN, ROSS. Alvin's Harmonica Sydney. Jewel Music ( Australia) Pty. Ltd. 1959. 3pp. Single Sheet music. Previous owner's name and cataloguing number to top RH corner. Slight creasing, o'wise good condition. Recorded by David Seville in London Records. The Moonlighters on W & G Records. Cover illus. of the 3 Chipmunks with Alvin and His Harmonica in the centre AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 37320 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BEATLES The Beatles. 1962 - 1966. Wise. 1993. 91 pp Paperback. Includes 26 songs including A Hard Day's Night; Can't Buy Me Love; I Want to Hold Your Hand; Yelllow Submarine; Yesterday and We Can Work It Our. Excellent condition AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.4 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3680] Book number: 58410 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BEATLES. Magical Mystery Tour: Souvenir Song Album Leeds. 1967. 22pp. Paperback. Light scuffing to cover, o/wise good condition. Scarce AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.8 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3271] Book number: 58244 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BELAFONTE. Belafonte Sings 50 New Bond Street, London. Belafonte Music Ltd. n.d. c.1958. 24pp. B/W photos. Contains the words & music of nine songs recorded by Harry Belafonte including Island in the Sun, Coconut Woman, Day-o etc. A page-long bio & a page of inspirational credits where Belafonte relates his leading inspirations. Good condition AUD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.44 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2617] Book number: 36460 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY. BENJAMIN, BENNIE AND WEISS, GEORGE. Fun and Fancy Free [from] Walt Disney's Hit Musical Motion Picture Fun and Fancy Free London The Sun Music Publishing Co. 1947. 4pp. Odd penning to cover plus some foxing to contents, otherwise good. Rare sheet from the film of the same name featuring Mickey Mouse marching with a big drum with Donald Duck perched on top both in Jack in the Beanstalk garb AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.84 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2208] Book number: 53555 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN. Alexander's Ragtime Band D. Davis. 1911. 5pp. General wear, o/wise good condition AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.72 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1308] Book number: 58464 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN, IRVING. Angels of Mercy American National Red Cross. 1941. Unpaginated. Large format sheet. Very good condition. Australian imprint. 'Written expressly for and dedicated to American Red Cross' AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.24 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1799] Book number: 49543 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN, IRVING. The Best of Irving Berlin Allans 1942. 36pp. Paperback, contains 11 songs, good condition AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 56829 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN, IRVING. Everybody's Doin' It Now D. Davis & Co; Waterson, Berlin & Snyder Co. 1911. 5pp. Large format sheet. Stitch marks to left edge, feint shop stamps, o/wise good condition. Featured 'with immense success in J.C. Williamson's Ltd. pantomime, 'Puss In Boots' AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 49538 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN, IRVING. Irving Berlin Song Folio Albert. 212 pp. Paperback. Contains 60 Berlin songs. Good condition AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 25.76 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2290] Book number: 58523 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN, IRVING. Irving Berlin Song Folio J. Albert & Son. circa 1920s-30s. 35pp. Paperback. Large quarto. Light wear to cover, o/wise good. Cover picture of Berlin at piano. Contains 10 songs, including Blue Skies, Say it with Music and A Pretty Girl is Like a Music AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 52491 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN, IRVING. I Want To Go Back to Michigan (Down On the Farm) D. Davis & Co. 1914. 4pp. Large format sheet. Small tears to edges, feint shop stamps, back cover removed, o/wise good condition. Introduced in the Tivoli Follies, Harry Rickards Circuit. Cover features Isabelle D'Armond and Monte Wolff AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 49537 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BLUES BROTHERS, THE. Souvenir Songbook Cherry Lane. 80pp. Paperback. Good condition. Colour & B&W photos AUD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.44 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2617] Book number: 58937 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BEACH BOYS. The Beach Boys: Spirit of America 1975. 64pp. Paperback. Some light scuffs to the front cover, otherwise good condition. Album featuring all tracks from the album including Babara Ann, Do You Wanna Dance, 409, Hawaii, Wouldn't it be Nice.Attractive B&W photos of the band plus individual shots AUD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 34.96 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3107] Book number: 58240 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. GOODWIN, RON. BRICUSSE, LESLIE, ET AL. Favourite Film Songs Album No.2 J. Albert & Son n.d. 26pp. Paperback. Wear and creasing to cover, odd pencilling, oherwise good. Includes the rare Those Magnificent Men in their Flying Machines, or How I Flew From London to Paris in 25 Hours and 11 Minutes, plus Doctor Dolittle Theme, Lara's Theme and others AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.72 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1308] Book number: 54318 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BROOKS, MEREDITH. Blurring the Edges. Milwaukee Guitar Recorded Versions. (Hal Leonard.) 1997. 88pp. New. "Authentic transcriptions with notes and tablature". Notation and tab, plus vocal line. AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.92 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2126] Book number: 52629 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY. BRUNS, GEORGE, MUSIC BY, BLACKBURN, TOM, WORDS BY. The Ballad of Davy Crockett Sydney. Chappell 1954. 4pp. Several copies available in varying conditions including general wear and some staining to pages, shop stamp, odd liquid-paper/penning/pencilling marks, otherwise good. Rare vintage sheet from the film of the same name featuring a photo of actor Fess Parker on cover in full Davy Crockett garb. "His early life, hunting adventures, services under General Jackson in the Creek War, electioneering speeches, career in congress, triumphal tour in the Northern States, and services in the Texan War." Verses by Tom Blackburn set to music by George Bruns AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 53562 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MONOLOGUES. CAREY-WALLACE, MILDRED. Eight Musical Monologues Toronto. Frederick Harris Company. 1919. 22pp. Paperback. Monologues with musical accompaniment. Spotting to cover, spine partially splite, cover separated from contents, odd spotting, o/wise good condition. Mildred Carey-Wallace was born near Dunedin, New Zealand and, according to the editor's preface of this album, was quite an accomplished pianist. She left Sydney, Australia, on June 4th, 1919, to give recitals in America and England AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 37723 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. CHUBBY CHECKER. Chubby Checker's Twist Folio Sydney. Belinda Music (Australia) Pty. Ltd. 1962. 28pp. Paperback. Light creasing and rubbing to cover, prev. owner's name to cover, otherwise, good condition. 13 Hit songs - plus instructions on "How To Do The Twist". Front cover has picture of Checker demonstrating "The Twist" AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 23829 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. |
| next page | |
| Da Capo Music Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005