next page  
   Da Capo Music   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Upstairs at 51 Glebe Point Road, Glebe, NSW, AUSTRALIA 2037. Ph./Fax: 02 9660 1825
music@dacapo.com.au

POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 177 title(s) on 8 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ABBA.  Fernando
Ivan Mogull Music. 1976. 4pp. Photo of all four band members around a camp fire. Good condition
AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.08 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1963] Book number: 58194
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. VARIOUS. ADLER, HENRY (ED.).  Albert's Mammoth Folio No.7 Songs From The Continent
Albert Publications. 256pp. Paperback. Some wear & creases to cover plus creases and rubbing, contents good
AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.08 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1963] Book number: 53518
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ALLEN, PETER.  I Still Call Australia Home
Sydney. Rondor Music. 1980. 6pp. Colour photo of man & dog in outback to front cover, very good condition
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 58896
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. AMERICA  Hideaway
Warner Bros. 1976. 64pp. Paperback. 4to. Light rubbing, o/wise very good condition. Song album comprising sheet music from the album Hideaway
AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.92 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2126] Book number: 58141
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ANASTACIA  Not That Kind
Wise. 2001. 72pp. Paperback. Excellent condition. Arranged for piano vocal guitar. ISBN: 0-7119-9049-2
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 58440
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BUSINESS. ARDITI.  The Limited Liability Waltz
London, Chappell & Co. n.d. 11pp. Shows evidence of having been carefully bound. Slight cropping. Small tear to top LH edge. O/wise good condition. A rare instance of the insurance & musical worlds meeting!
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.4 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3680] Book number: 36376
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. CHIPMUNKS. BAGDASARIAN, ROSS.  Alvin's Harmonica
Sydney. Jewel Music ( Australia) Pty. Ltd. 1959. 3pp. Single Sheet music. Previous owner's name and cataloguing number to top RH corner. Slight creasing, o'wise good condition. Recorded by David Seville in London Records. The Moonlighters on W & G Records. Cover illus. of the 3 Chipmunks with Alvin and His Harmonica in the centre
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 37320
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BEATLES  The Beatles. 1962 - 1966.
Wise. 1993. 91 pp Paperback. Includes 26 songs including A Hard Day's Night; Can't Buy Me Love; I Want to Hold Your Hand; Yelllow Submarine; Yesterday and We Can Work It Our. Excellent condition
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.4 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3680] Book number: 58410
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BEATLES.  Magical Mystery Tour: Souvenir Song Album
Leeds. 1967. 22pp. Paperback. Light scuffing to cover, o/wise good condition. Scarce
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.8 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3271] Book number: 58244
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BELAFONTE.  Belafonte Sings
50 New Bond Street, London. Belafonte Music Ltd. n.d. c.1958. 24pp. B/W photos. Contains the words & music of nine songs recorded by Harry Belafonte including Island in the Sun, Coconut Woman, Day-o etc. A page-long bio & a page of inspirational credits where Belafonte relates his leading inspirations. Good condition
AUD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.44 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2617] Book number: 36460
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY. BENJAMIN, BENNIE AND WEISS, GEORGE.  Fun and Fancy Free [from] Walt Disney's Hit Musical Motion Picture Fun and Fancy Free
London The Sun Music Publishing Co. 1947. 4pp. Odd penning to cover plus some foxing to contents, otherwise good. Rare sheet from the film of the same name featuring Mickey Mouse marching with a big drum with Donald Duck perched on top both in Jack in the Beanstalk garb
AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.84 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2208] Book number: 53555
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN.  Alexander's Ragtime Band
D. Davis. 1911. 5pp. General wear, o/wise good condition
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.72 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1308] Book number: 58464
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN, IRVING.  Angels of Mercy
American National Red Cross. 1941. Unpaginated. Large format sheet. Very good condition. Australian imprint. 'Written expressly for and dedicated to American Red Cross'
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.24 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1799] Book number: 49543
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN, IRVING.  The Best of Irving Berlin
Allans 1942. 36pp. Paperback, contains 11 songs, good condition
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 56829
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN, IRVING.  Everybody's Doin' It Now
D. Davis & Co; Waterson, Berlin & Snyder Co. 1911. 5pp. Large format sheet. Stitch marks to left edge, feint shop stamps, o/wise good condition. Featured 'with immense success in J.C. Williamson's Ltd. pantomime, 'Puss In Boots'
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 49538
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN, IRVING.  Irving Berlin Song Folio
Albert. 212 pp. Paperback. Contains 60 Berlin songs. Good condition
AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 25.76 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2290] Book number: 58523
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN, IRVING.  Irving Berlin Song Folio
J. Albert & Son. circa 1920s-30s. 35pp. Paperback. Large quarto. Light wear to cover, o/wise good. Cover picture of Berlin at piano. Contains 10 songs, including Blue Skies, Say it with Music and A Pretty Girl is Like a Music
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 52491
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN, IRVING.  I Want To Go Back to Michigan (Down On the Farm)
D. Davis & Co. 1914. 4pp. Large format sheet. Small tears to edges, feint shop stamps, back cover removed, o/wise good condition. Introduced in the Tivoli Follies, Harry Rickards Circuit. Cover features Isabelle D'Armond and Monte Wolff
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 49537
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BLUES BROTHERS, THE.  Souvenir Songbook
Cherry Lane. 80pp. Paperback. Good condition. Colour & B&W photos
AUD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.44 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2617] Book number: 58937
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BEACH BOYS.  The Beach Boys: Spirit of America
1975. 64pp. Paperback. Some light scuffs to the front cover, otherwise good condition. Album featuring all tracks from the album including Babara Ann, Do You Wanna Dance, 409, Hawaii, Wouldn't it be Nice.Attractive B&W photos of the band plus individual shots
AUD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 34.96 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3107] Book number: 58240
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. GOODWIN, RON. BRICUSSE, LESLIE, ET AL.  Favourite Film Songs Album No.2
J. Albert & Son n.d. 26pp. Paperback. Wear and creasing to cover, odd pencilling, oherwise good. Includes the rare Those Magnificent Men in their Flying Machines, or How I Flew From London to Paris in 25 Hours and 11 Minutes, plus Doctor Dolittle Theme, Lara's Theme and others
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.72 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1308] Book number: 54318
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BROOKS, MEREDITH.  Blurring the Edges.
Milwaukee Guitar Recorded Versions. (Hal Leonard.) 1997. 88pp. New. "Authentic transcriptions with notes and tablature". Notation and tab, plus vocal line.
AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.92 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2126] Book number: 52629
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY. BRUNS, GEORGE, MUSIC BY, BLACKBURN, TOM, WORDS BY.  The Ballad of Davy Crockett
Sydney. Chappell 1954. 4pp. Several copies available in varying conditions including general wear and some staining to pages, shop stamp, odd liquid-paper/penning/pencilling marks, otherwise good. Rare vintage sheet from the film of the same name featuring a photo of actor Fess Parker on cover in full Davy Crockett garb. "His early life, hunting adventures, services under General Jackson in the Creek War, electioneering speeches, career in congress, triumphal tour in the Northern States, and services in the Texan War." Verses by Tom Blackburn set to music by George Bruns
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 53562
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MONOLOGUES. CAREY-WALLACE, MILDRED.  Eight Musical Monologues
Toronto. Frederick Harris Company. 1919. 22pp. Paperback. Monologues with musical accompaniment. Spotting to cover, spine partially splite, cover separated from contents, odd spotting, o/wise good condition. Mildred Carey-Wallace was born near Dunedin, New Zealand and, according to the editor's preface of this album, was quite an accomplished pianist. She left Sydney, Australia, on June 4th, 1919, to give recitals in America and England
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 37723
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. CHUBBY CHECKER.  Chubby Checker's Twist Folio
Sydney. Belinda Music (Australia) Pty. Ltd. 1962. 28pp. Paperback. Light creasing and rubbing to cover, prev. owner's name to cover, otherwise, good condition. 13 Hit songs - plus instructions on "How To Do The Twist". Front cover has picture of Checker demonstrating "The Twist"
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 23829
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

177 titles found on 8 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Da Capo Music Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005