next page  
   Da Capo Music   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Upstairs at 51 Glebe Point Road, Glebe, NSW, AUSTRALIA 2037. Ph./Fax: 02 9660 1825
music@dacapo.com.au

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 48 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. BALLET. ADAM, ADOLPHE.  Giselle, ou Les Wilis
Eschig 92pp. Arranged for piano by Henri Busser. Complete Ballet. Some markings, o/wise good condition
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 38647
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. WOLF, PETER. ARR.  Amazing Grace and Other Popular American Songs for piano
Konemann. 1998 102pp Contains arrangements of 20 American songs by Peter Wolf. ISBN: 963-9059-79-X
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 46068
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. WOLF, PETER. ARR.  American Classical Songs II
Konemann. 1998 92pp Cover sunned. Contains arrangements of 18 American songs by Peter Wolf. Lyrics included on separate pages. ISBN: 963-9059-78-1
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 46063
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. WOLF, PETER. ARR.  American Classical Songs I
Konemann. 1997 93pp Cover sunned. Contains arrangements of 20 American songs by Peter Wolf. ISBN: 963-9059-54-4
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 46065
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. WOLF, PETER. ARR.  John Brown and Other Popular American Songs for piano
Konemann. 1999. 97pp. Contains arrangements of 18 American songs by Peter Wolf. ISBN: 963-9155-29-2
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 46069
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. HAYDN. ENKE, H. ARR.  XII der Schonsten Symphonien von Joseph Haydn, arrangirt fur das Pianoforte zu 4 handen. No.s 1 - 4
Wolfenbuttel, L. Holle. c.1880s. 37pp; 35pp; 33pp; 35pp. Engraved frontis. of Haydn. Disbound, lacks covers, foxing to first few pages, the odd stain
AUD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 US$ 64.68 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 5715] Book number: 43636
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. AUSTIN, FREDERIC.  Polly: being the Second part of "the Beggar's Opera"
Boosey & Co. 1923. 17pp. Paperback. 4to. Good. Pianoforte Selection, no vocal line - words occasionally written above the score.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 21095
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. BEETHOVEN.  Egmont. Selections for piano solo
Universal. 20pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover worn, contents good
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 57720
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. BALLET. CHOPIN.  Les Sylphides
Allan & Co. 25pp. Paperback. 4to. Loose page, light wear, otherwise good. Arranged for piano by Leo Bartels, revised by Antal Dorati. Medium standard. Some B/W photos
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 38653
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. COLERIDGE - TAYLOR, S.  Suite from the Hiawatha Ballet Music
Hawkes & son. n.d. 25pp. Paperback. Slight foxing and prev. owner's name to cover, otherwise very good. Contains piano arrangements of the following: 1. The Wooing, 2. The Marraige Feast, 3(a). Bird Scene, (b) Conjuror's Dance, 4. The Departure, 5. Reunion
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 55626
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. VERDI. CRAMER-TERVAN, (ARR.)  Rigoletto Potpourri
Schott 15pp. Paperback. Spine split at edges, cover grubby with prev. owner's name pencilled, pages foxed, o/wise good
AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1551] Book number: 54851
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. BALLET. DELIBES, LEO. CUNDELL, ERIC, (TRANSCR.)  Coppelia. Excerpts
W. Paxton & Co. 15pp. Good condition. Arranged for piano by Edric Cundell. Contains Valse Lente, Scene et Mazurka, Ballade, Danse de la Poupee, Danse de Fete
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 38646
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. DONIZETTI.  Lucrezia Borgia. Oper in 3 Acten. Vollständiger Klavierauszug zu zwei Händen
Leipzig, Breitkopf & Hartel. 72pp. Hardcover. 4to. Light blue cloth, embossed cover. Light wear to cover, o/wise good
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 38943
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. GOUNOD.  Faust
Paxton. 1931. 32pp. "Opera at Home" series. Arranged as a selection, comprising the story, principal themes, choruses & songs. Where they appear, the words are written above the piano scoring. (ie piano score version, not vocal score).
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 38583
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. GOUNOD.  Romeo and Juliet
Chappell. 147pp. Hardcover. 8vo. Taped spine. Some foxing throughout, contents good. Piano solo only. No text
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 35310
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OVERTURES. HEROLD.  Zampa Overture
Paxton. n.d. 11pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Average condition
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 56928
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. LEONCAVALLO.  Der Bajazzo (Pagliacci)
Furstner. Hardbound. 4to. Good. With text. In German & Italian
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 23703
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. LEONCAVALLO, PUCCINI.  Favourite Opera Classics VI
Konemann. 95pp. Paperback. As new. 963-9059-82-X
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 42108
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. LULLY, RAMEAU, AUBER, MEYERBEER, GOUNOD, THOMAS, BIZET, OFFENBACH, DELIBES, MASSENET.  Favourite Opera Classics. Vol. VII
Konemann. 104pp. Paperback. New. 963-9059-83-8
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 42111
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. MILLOCKER, KARL.  Der Bettelstudent. Komische Operette in 3 Acten von F. Zell und Richard Genee
Hamburg, Aug. Cranz. Brussel, A. Cranz. Wien, C.A. Spina (Alwin Cranz). n.d. c.1880s. 78pp. Hardcover. Large 8vo. A little wear to boards, cut to fep, title-page foxed, first page loose, some pen markings. There is no text. Karl Millocker (1842 - 1899) was an Austrian composer and conductor who was appointed to the Theatre an der Wein in 1869. He was a prolific composer of operettas, musical farces, incidental music etc, writing 20 works between 1865 and 1896. This work was composed in 1882 (Grove's: 1976)
AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: 41327
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERETTA. MONCKTON.  A Country Girl
Chappell. 105pp. Spine taped. Home made cover, spotting to end pages, o/wise good
AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 25.87 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2286] Book number: 35318
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. MOZART, WOLFGANG  Favourite Opera Classics. Vol. I. Bastien, Idomeneo, Figaro, Die Entfuhrung
Konemann. 86pp. Paperback. New. 963-8303-71-9
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 42106
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. MOZART, WOLFGANG  Favourite Opera Classics. Vol. I. Bastien, Idomeneo, Figaro, Die Entfuhrung
Konemann. 86pp. Paperback. Light marks to cover, o/wise good condition. 963-8303-71-9
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 56359
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. PERGOLESI, PICCINI, PAISELLO, CIMAROSA, ROSSINI, BELLINI, DONIZETTI.  Favourite Opera Classics. Vol. V
Konemann. 107pp. As new. 963-9059-81-1.
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 42107
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. WAGNER. KLEINMICHEL, R. (RED.)  Gotterdammerung
Mainz. Schott. n.d. 241pp. Hardcover, 4to. Torn leather spine coming off. Title gold-embossed, cover a little worn, corners bumped. Foxing, grubby marks due to page tunring, one folio slightly loose, otherwise good. Reduction by Richard Kleinmichel
AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1551] Book number: 22860
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

48 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Da Capo Music Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005