| next page |
| Da Capo Music | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 48 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. BALLET. ADAM, ADOLPHE. Giselle, ou Les Wilis Eschig 92pp. Arranged for piano by Henri Busser. Complete Ballet. Some markings, o/wise good condition AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 38647 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. WOLF, PETER. ARR. Amazing Grace and Other Popular American Songs for piano Konemann. 1998 102pp Contains arrangements of 20 American songs by Peter Wolf. ISBN: 963-9059-79-X AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 46068 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. WOLF, PETER. ARR. American Classical Songs II Konemann. 1998 92pp Cover sunned. Contains arrangements of 18 American songs by Peter Wolf. Lyrics included on separate pages. ISBN: 963-9059-78-1 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 46063 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. WOLF, PETER. ARR. American Classical Songs I Konemann. 1997 93pp Cover sunned. Contains arrangements of 20 American songs by Peter Wolf. ISBN: 963-9059-54-4 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 46065 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. WOLF, PETER. ARR. John Brown and Other Popular American Songs for piano Konemann. 1999. 97pp. Contains arrangements of 18 American songs by Peter Wolf. ISBN: 963-9155-29-2 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 46069 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. HAYDN. ENKE, H. ARR. XII der Schonsten Symphonien von Joseph Haydn, arrangirt fur das Pianoforte zu 4 handen. No.s 1 - 4 Wolfenbuttel, L. Holle. c.1880s. 37pp; 35pp; 33pp; 35pp. Engraved frontis. of Haydn. Disbound, lacks covers, foxing to first few pages, the odd stain AUD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 US$ 64.68 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 5715] Book number: 43636 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. AUSTIN, FREDERIC. Polly: being the Second part of "the Beggar's Opera" Boosey & Co. 1923. 17pp. Paperback. 4to. Good. Pianoforte Selection, no vocal line - words occasionally written above the score. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 21095 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. BEETHOVEN. Egmont. Selections for piano solo Universal. 20pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover worn, contents good AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 57720 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. BALLET. CHOPIN. Les Sylphides Allan & Co. 25pp. Paperback. 4to. Loose page, light wear, otherwise good. Arranged for piano by Leo Bartels, revised by Antal Dorati. Medium standard. Some B/W photos AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 38653 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. COLERIDGE - TAYLOR, S. Suite from the Hiawatha Ballet Music Hawkes & son. n.d. 25pp. Paperback. Slight foxing and prev. owner's name to cover, otherwise very good. Contains piano arrangements of the following: 1. The Wooing, 2. The Marraige Feast, 3(a). Bird Scene, (b) Conjuror's Dance, 4. The Departure, 5. Reunion AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 55626 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. VERDI. CRAMER-TERVAN, (ARR.) Rigoletto Potpourri Schott 15pp. Paperback. Spine split at edges, cover grubby with prev. owner's name pencilled, pages foxed, o/wise good AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1551] Book number: 54851 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. BALLET. DELIBES, LEO. CUNDELL, ERIC, (TRANSCR.) Coppelia. Excerpts W. Paxton & Co. 15pp. Good condition. Arranged for piano by Edric Cundell. Contains Valse Lente, Scene et Mazurka, Ballade, Danse de la Poupee, Danse de Fete AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 38646 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. DONIZETTI. Lucrezia Borgia. Oper in 3 Acten. Vollständiger Klavierauszug zu zwei Händen Leipzig, Breitkopf & Hartel. 72pp. Hardcover. 4to. Light blue cloth, embossed cover. Light wear to cover, o/wise good AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 38943 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. GOUNOD. Faust Paxton. 1931. 32pp. "Opera at Home" series. Arranged as a selection, comprising the story, principal themes, choruses & songs. Where they appear, the words are written above the piano scoring. (ie piano score version, not vocal score). AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 38583 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. GOUNOD. Romeo and Juliet Chappell. 147pp. Hardcover. 8vo. Taped spine. Some foxing throughout, contents good. Piano solo only. No text AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 35310 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OVERTURES. HEROLD. Zampa Overture Paxton. n.d. 11pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Average condition AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 56928 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. LEONCAVALLO. Der Bajazzo (Pagliacci) Furstner. Hardbound. 4to. Good. With text. In German & Italian AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 23703 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. LEONCAVALLO, PUCCINI. Favourite Opera Classics VI Konemann. 95pp. Paperback. As new. 963-9059-82-X AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 42108 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. LULLY, RAMEAU, AUBER, MEYERBEER, GOUNOD, THOMAS, BIZET, OFFENBACH, DELIBES, MASSENET. Favourite Opera Classics. Vol. VII Konemann. 104pp. Paperback. New. 963-9059-83-8 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 42111 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. MILLOCKER, KARL. Der Bettelstudent. Komische Operette in 3 Acten von F. Zell und Richard Genee Hamburg, Aug. Cranz. Brussel, A. Cranz. Wien, C.A. Spina (Alwin Cranz). n.d. c.1880s. 78pp. Hardcover. Large 8vo. A little wear to boards, cut to fep, title-page foxed, first page loose, some pen markings. There is no text. Karl Millocker (1842 - 1899) was an Austrian composer and conductor who was appointed to the Theatre an der Wein in 1869. He was a prolific composer of operettas, musical farces, incidental music etc, writing 20 works between 1865 and 1896. This work was composed in 1882 (Grove's: 1976) AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: 41327 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERETTA. MONCKTON. A Country Girl Chappell. 105pp. Spine taped. Home made cover, spotting to end pages, o/wise good AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 25.87 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2286] Book number: 35318 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. MOZART, WOLFGANG Favourite Opera Classics. Vol. I. Bastien, Idomeneo, Figaro, Die Entfuhrung Konemann. 86pp. Paperback. New. 963-8303-71-9 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 42106 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. MOZART, WOLFGANG Favourite Opera Classics. Vol. I. Bastien, Idomeneo, Figaro, Die Entfuhrung Konemann. 86pp. Paperback. Light marks to cover, o/wise good condition. 963-8303-71-9 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 56359 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. PERGOLESI, PICCINI, PAISELLO, CIMAROSA, ROSSINI, BELLINI, DONIZETTI. Favourite Opera Classics. Vol. V Konemann. 107pp. As new. 963-9059-81-1. AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 42107 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO TRANSCRIPTION MUSIC. OPERA. WAGNER. KLEINMICHEL, R. (RED.) Gotterdammerung Mainz. Schott. n.d. 241pp. Hardcover, 4to. Torn leather spine coming off. Title gold-embossed, cover a little worn, corners bumped. Foxing, grubby marks due to page tunring, one folio slightly loose, otherwise good. Reduction by Richard Kleinmichel AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1551] Book number: 22860 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. |
| next page | |
| Da Capo Music Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005