| next page |
| Da Capo Music | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 95 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. HAYDN. ANDRE, JULIUS ARR. Sechs Sinfonieen von Joseph Haydn bearbeitet fur Pianoforte zu vier Handen. Sinfonie [ Symphony No.86 ] No. 9 [only] in D Major Offenbach, Joh. Andre. c.1860s? 29pp. Oblong 4to. Engraved music. Plate no. 7139. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. First and last few pages have been disbound. Symphony No. 86 in D major AUD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 82.62 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 7109] Book number: 43051 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. HAYDN. ANDRE, JULIUS ARR. Sechs Sinfonieen von Joseph Haydn bearbeitet fur Pianoforte zu vier Handen. Sinfonie [ Symphony No.95 in C minor ] No. 8 [only] Offenbach, Joh. Andre. c.1860s? 23pp. Oblong 4to. Engraved music. Plate no. 7138. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. Some pages partly disbound, some foxing and browning to several pages. Symphony No.95 in C minor AUD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 82.62 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 7109] Book number: 43052 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. HAYDN. ANDRE, JULIUS ARR. Sinfonieen von Joseph Haydn bearbeitet fur Pianoforte zu vier Handen. Sinfonie [ Symphony No.99 ] No. 3 [only] in Eb Major Offenbach, Joh. Andre. c.1870s? 28pp. Oblong 4to. Plate no. 6913 (not engraved). Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. First page disbound, lacks rear page and wrappers (music is extant), several light stains to edges of first few pages. Symphony No. 99 in E flat major AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.72 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3160] Book number: 43638 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. CZERNY. ANDRE. Works for Piano Duet II. Piano Step by Step. Konemann. 1997. 89pp. Paperback. New. Contains Op. 156 of Czerny and Op. 18 and 19 of Johann Anton Andre. For 4 hands. 963-9059-35-8 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 46059 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. BEETHOVEN. GRIFFIN, G.E. ARR. Beethoven's Grand Septett Arranged for Two Performers on the Piano Forte London. Joseph Williams, 24 Berners Street W. and 123 Cheapside E.C. c.1868 - 1883. 47pp. Folio. Bound into hardcovers. Wear to spine, some light marks to covers, some wear to edges (mostly tape-repaired), last page worn with a little loss, a little pencilling and foxing. For piano duet AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: 47583 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. WAGNER, RICHARD. HEINTZ, ALB. ARR. Siegfried von Richard Wagner. Klavierauszug zu vier Handen Mainz. B. Schott's Sohne. c.1872-79. 267pp. Hardcover. Engraved music. Plate no. 22794. Boards rubbed, some fraying to ends of spine and lower corner, edges rubbed, one page loose, a little pencilling, o/wise good AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61 US$ 91.8 | £UK 55.5 | JP¥ 7899] Book number: 49052 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. HAYDN. KLAGE, CARL, BURCHARD, C., AND MOCKWITZ, FR. ARR. Symphonien von Joseph Haydn fur das Pianoforte zu vier Handen gesetzt/ bearbeitet/ arrangirt Berlin/ Magdeburg/ Stralsund, T. Trautwein/ Heinrichschofen/ Carl Topp. c.1860s? 73pp. Oblong 4to. Leather bound. Engraved music. Three different editions of different Haydn symphonies arranged for piano duet, bound in together. They include Symphony No. 93 in D Major, Abschieds Symphony No. 28, & Symphony No. 14 in C major. Spine is very worn and the contents are mostly disbound AUD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 122 US$ 183.6 | £UK 111 | JP¥ 15798] Book number: 43050 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. BEETHOVEN. Grand Septuor n.d. 47pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Engraved music. Brown paper to cover which is worn and ragged, contents slightly foxed, o/wise good AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 57726 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. BEETHOVEN, LUDWIG VAN. Quartet Op 59, No 3 and Quartet Op 74 Peters. 80pp. Paperback. Oblong. Some foxing to the cover. Arr for 4 hands by Hugo Ulrich & Rob. Wittmann. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 38397 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. BEETHOVEN, LUDWIG VAN. Septet Op. 20 Peters. Paperback. Oblong. Cover detached and torn, contents split in two, however score legible. Arr by Hugo Ulrich. Med-hard difficulty AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 38383 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. BEETHOVEN, LUDWIG VAN. Septet Op. 20 Universal. 39pp. Paperback. Oblong. Spine stitched, cover foxed and worn, contents clean and good. Arranged by Brandts-Buys AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 57492 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. BEETHOVEN. Symphonies Book II Nos. 6 to 9 Peters. nd. 212pp HC. Oblong. Almost disbound. Very worn in general. Tear to to first page, penciling throughout. All music legible. Arr. for 4 hands by Hugo Ulrich. Med-hard difficulty AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1264] Book number: 54744 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. HIMMEL. BEYER, FERDINAND ARR. No. 3. The Sisters. Air from Alexis. [From] Six Instructive Duetts, for Two Performers on the Piano Forte, Composed on popular Italian & German Melodies London, Joseph Williams, 123 Cheapside. c.1850. 7pp. Engraved music. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. Some pencilling, a touch of foxing to title-page, a few small, neat tape repairs to RH edges. Tape repair to LH inside edge of last page AUD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 28.46 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 38274 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. BONHEUR, THEO. A Winter Ride W. Paxton 7pp. Paperback. Spine stiched, small tears to edges, otherwise good condition AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: 58376 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. BRAHMS. Hungarian Dances, III - IV (No. 11-21) Peters. 54-101pp. Paperback.. 4to. Cover worn & partially detached, spine torn, sunning, o/wise good. Arranged for four hands at one piano AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: 55267 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. BRAHMS. Hungarian Dances, (No. 1-10) Augener. Hardcover. Some wear to cover, o/wise good condition. Arranged for four hands at one piano AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 22.03 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1896] Book number: 59001 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. GOUNOD. BURGMÜLLER, F. [ BURGMULLER]. Faust Opera en Cinq Actes: Valse Brillante pour piano a quatre mains. Bruxelles, Mayence (chez fils de B. Schott). c.1860s. 15pp. + title-page. Engraved music. Plate no. 16405. Grubby to edges, water stain to bottom margins, but quite good cond. Cover illus. of two couples surrounded by vegetation. Joh. Friedrich Burgmüller (1806 - 1874) wrote many works for the piano, primarily intended for children (Grove's: 1945). AUD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 66.1 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 5687] Book number: 42896 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. FLOTOW. BURGMULLER, FRANCOIS. Potpourris sur des themes des Operas pour Pianoforte a 4 mains. No. 13. Flotow - Stradella. Offenbach s/M, chex Jean Andre. c.1860s? 13pp. Engraved music. Plate no. 7603. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. Publisher's stamp to bottom of front page. First and last page disbound, very light water-stain to top RH corner of first few pages. For piano duet, four hands. Johann Friedrich Franz Burgmuller (1806-1874) was a German composer of piano music who wrote numerous pieces of salon music as well as several albums of piano standards that became standard works (Baker's Biographical Dictionary, 1958). AUD 63.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.83 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4976] Book number: 42907 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. WAGNER. CRAMER, H. Der Ring des Nibelungen von R. Wagner. Fantasiestucke fur das Pianoforte. Zu 4 Handen. No. 2. Die Walkure. Mainz, B. Schott's Sohne. c.1880s? 15pp. Spine neatly taped, o/wise good. For piano duet. AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.72 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3160] Book number: 44131 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. HAYDN. CZERNY, CARL ARR. Jos. Haydn 12 Sinfonien fur das Pianoforte zu vier Handen. Sinf. [ Symphony No.104 ] No. 7 [only] in D-Moll Leipzig, Fr. Kistner. c.1850s? 35pp. Oblong 4to. Engraved music. Plate no. 1477. Lacks wrappers, foxing and browning to pages (mostly to edges except for first few pages), first and last page disbound. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. Symphony No. 104 AUD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 82.62 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 7109] Book number: 43062 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. DAVIES, EVAN. In Hanging Gardens Allans Music. 7pp. For Piano Duet. Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 48903 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. DEBUSSY, CLAUDE. 1st Quartet pour 2 Violins, Viola & Cello. Op. 10 Paris. Durand. 9pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Transcription for piano duet. Cover missing, foxing and tear title page, fraying to edges, o/wise good AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: 58208 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. DEBUSSY. Petite Suite United Music. 31pp. Paperback. 4to. Excellent AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 57820 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. DELIBES. Pizzicato Ashdown. 9pp. Good condition. Arranged for four hands at one piano. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 55272 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO DUET MUSIC. DELIBES. Valse Lente Ashdown. 11pp. Good condition, with stamp to cover. Arranged for four hands at one piano. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 55271 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. |
| next page | |
| Da Capo Music Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005