| next page |
| Da Capo Music | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 38 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. ABRAHAM, PAUL. Viktoria and her Hussar. Chappell. 123pp. Some wear to spine, some foxing to covers, otherwise good condition. AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.4 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1714] Book number: 20142 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. ABRAHAM, PAUL. Viktoria and her Hussar. Chappell. 123pp. PB. Recovered with colorful paper. Cover worn and creased, spine taped on inside and coming loose, contents good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 52194 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. SCHUBERT. BERTE AND CLUTSAM (ARR.). Lilac Time London. Chappell. 119 pp. Paperback. 4to. condition good AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 21843 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. CELLIER, ALFRED AND AUDRAN, E. Dorothy. A Comedy Opera. & La Cigale. Comic Opera in Three Acts. Chappell. Hopwood & Crew. 237pp. Hard Cover, Contains the two operettas in one volume. Cover worn with some fraying to top of spine, some bumps to edges, stamps to title page, otherwsie fair condition. AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.95 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2204] Book number: 47200 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. COEDES, A. La Girouette. Comic Opera. London. Chappell & Co. n.d. 195pp. Paperback, Spine taped, binding a little loose with one section almost separate, number written to spine, bumps to edges, o/wise contents clean.Fair condition. AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.95 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2204] Book number: 47219 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. ABT, FRANZ. FRANCKE, HERMANN. Music to the Story of "Cinderella". (Aschenbrodel). Op. 545 London. Augener. n.d. 58pp. Paperback. L. Study. Cover torn and rubbed, contents partially unhinged and disbound with evidence of tape repair, binding frail but complete, otherwise good. Full colour frontispiece. Composed for Soprano and Alto Soli and Chorus of female Voices with Pianoforte accompaniment. Very scarce AUD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 US$ 83.16 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 7348] Book number: 55536 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. LEHAR, FRANZ. HANMER, RONALD (ARR) Gipsy Love. Operetta in three acts. Amateur Operatic Version. Glocken Verlag. 183pp. Paperback, wear to cover, spine partially detached, bumps to edges, contents clean and bright. pencil to front cover, stamp to title page. Good Condition. AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 15994 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. KALMAN, EMMERICH. Maritza. A Musical Comedy Feldman. 133pp. Lyrics by Arthur Stanley. English book by Robert Layer-Parker & Eddie Garr. Spine worn and taped, a few marksto covers, o/wise good AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 24.02 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2123] Book number: 27765 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. LEHAR. The Land of Smiles Glocken. 227pp. Paperback. 4to. Contents disbound, frail binding, cover grubby, however score very clean and complete AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 17108 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. LEHAR, FRANZ. The Merry Widow Glocken Verlag. 1959. 142pp. Hardcover. Some wear and penciling, o/wise good. In English only. English version by Christopher Hassall AUD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.57 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2613] Book number: 59119 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. LEHAR, FRANZ. Wo die Lerche singt . . Operette in vier Bildern. (Where the Lark Sings). Glocken-Verlag. 108pp. Paperback. In German. Tape to spine, wear and marks to cover, pencilling to inside of cover, contents in good condition, clean and bright text. Good condition. AUD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 28.64 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2531] Book number: 42383 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. BIZET. MERIMEE, PROSPER. Passion Flower. The Story of Carmen. By Prosper Merimee. Retold by Eric Maschwitz and Frank Eyton. To the music of Georges Bizet. Arranged for the play by Bernard Grun Keith Prowse. n.d. 254pp. Paperback. 4to. Light wear and staind to cover, o/wise good AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 57757 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. OFFENBACH. Les Contes d'Hoffmann. Tales of Hoffmann. Operetta in 4 acts Choudens. 1907. 344 pp. Hardcover. Cloth bound. Pencilling throughout but good solid binding. In Italian and French. Average condition AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 20931 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. OFFENBACH. The Tales of Hoffmann. Les contes d'Hoffmann Konemann. New. In French. 963-8303-18-2 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 40743 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. OFFENBACH. The Tales of Hoffmann London. Cramer & Co. 315pp. Paperback. In French & English. Some wear and the odd stain to browned covers, pencilling, the odd small tear, o/wise good AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 48675 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. SCHUBERT, FRANZ. HANMER, RONALD (ARR). PARK, PHIL (LIB). Lilac Time. A play with music in Three Acts London. Chappell/ Josef Weinberger. 119pp. Paperback. 4to. Lacks cover, tear to last page, odd pencilling and tape to page, otherwise good AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 51373 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. SCHUBERT, FRANZ. HANMER, RONALD (ARR). PARK, PHIL (LIB). Lilac Time. A play with music in Three Acts London. Chappell/ Josef Weinberger. 119pp. Paperback. 4to. Odd pencilling, o/wise good AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 57970 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. PLANQUETTE, ROBERT. Les Cloches de Corneville [The Bells of Corneville]. Comic Operetta in 3 Acts. Complete Piano Score Williams. 73pp. Paperback. 4to. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. Lacks cover, foxing and tears to pages not affecting legiblitiy, otherwise good. NB: this is a piano score and not a vocal score. i.e. No vocal parts or lyrics are included AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 15992 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. PLANQUETTE. Les Cloches de Corneville. Comic Opera in 3 Acts Joseph Williams. 174pp. In English. Paperback. Frying to spine edges, light foxing, o/wise good AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 25.87 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2286] Book number: 15991 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. STRAUS, OSCAR. A Waltz Dream. Weinberger 227pp. Previous owner's signature to front cover, penning and highlighting throughout, otherwise good condition. English only. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 40113 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. STRAUSS, J. Die Fledermaus. The Bat Konemann. As new. In German. 963-8303-17-4 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 40742 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. STRAUSS, J. The Gipsy Baron. Weinberger. 237 pp. In English. Paperback. Light pencilling, highlighting throughout o/wise good condition. Operatic Society Version. AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 24.02 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2123] Book number: 14709 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT & SULLIVAN. The Gondoliers or The King of Barataria Chappell. 225pp. Paperback. Previous owner's name to title page, some marks to cover, inner back hinge separated, spine reinforced with tape, odd pencilling, fair condition AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 49177 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT & SULLIVAN. The Immortal Gilbert & Sullivan Operas. Vol 1 London Chappell and Cramer. 192 pp. Card covers. Red cloth covering with blue and gold embossing. Volume 1 (The Mikado, The Gondoliers, The Yeomen of the Guard). Rubbing and fraying to spine and cover. Pages lightly browned, but contents is clear and good AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.18 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 38476 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT & SULLIVAN. The Mikado, or the Town of Titipu Chappell. 193pp. Paperback. Previous owners name to cover, spine with protective tape, contents detached from spine, contents clean AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 54945 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. |
| next page | |
| Da Capo Music Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005