| next page |
| Da Capo Music | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 157 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. AUBER. Les Diamants de la Couronne. Edited by Arthur Sullivan and J. Pittman. Boosey & Co. Royal Edition. Hardcover. Decorated with gilt to title and edges. In Italian & English. Slight foxing to title pages, lower RH corner of covers marked. Overall condition very good. AUD 76.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.77 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6003] Book number: 37878 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. AUBER. Masaniello (La Muta di Portici). Ed Sullivan and Pittman Boosey & Co. Royal Edition. Hardcover. Decorated with gilt to title and edges. In Italian & English. Preface listing the differences to previous editions published. Ends of spine frayed, covers a little worn but sound, contents very good AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.72 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3160] Book number: 37879 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GAY, JOHN. AUSTIN, FREDERIC. The Beggar's Opera Argonaut Books. Half-leather bound, in slip-case. Good condition. A Faithful Reproduction of the 1729 Edition which includes the Words and Music of all the Airs, as well as the Score for the overture. With commentaries by Louis Kronenberger and Max Goberman on the literary and musical background, and with all original words AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: 30868 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BARTOK, BELA. Bluebeard's Castle Op. 11 (Herzog Blaubarts Burg) Universal. 71pp. Paperback. 4to. English translation pencilled throughout, cover grubby, some loose pages, o/wise good. In German and Hungarian AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: 21308 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BELLINI. La Sonnambula Boosey. n.d. 200pp. In English & Italian. A worn copy AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 58574 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BENNETT, RICHARD RODNEY. All the King's Men. An Opera for young People. Universal. Near fine with separate choral scores available. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: 21379 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BENNETT, RICHARD RODNEY. The Bermudas. Universal. The orchestral reduction for 4-hand piano in this score is complete in itself. With separate choral score. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: 21436 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERKELEY, LENNOX. A Dinner Engagement. An Opera in Two Scenes. Libretto Paul Dehn. Chester. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3555] Book number: 21848 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ. Béatrice et Bénédict. A Comic Opera in Two Acts. Kalmus. In French. AUD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.05 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2844] Book number: 20693 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ. Béatrice et Bénédict. A Comic Opera in Two Acts. Vocal Score based on the Urtext of the New Berlioz Edition. Bärenreiter. 270pp. In French & German. Excellent cond. AUD 63.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.83 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4976] Book number: 21574 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ, HECTOR. La damnation de Faust. [ The Damnation of Faust] Barenreiter. 297pp. Paperback, some highlighting o/wise condition very good AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: 48867 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ. Faust: A Dramatic Legend in four parts. The Damnation of Faust. Chappell. 168pp. Half leather bound. Spine taped with gaffer but still coming loose. Contents fine. AUD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.05 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2844] Book number: 21191 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ. Faust: A Dramatic Legend in four parts. The Damnation of Faust. London. Chappell. 168pp. In English. Discolouration to front cover. Spine slightly worn, foxing to title page and occasional throughout. AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.79 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2133] Book number: 37185 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ. Faust (La Damnation de Faust). A Dramatic Legend. Novello. 307pp. In English. Covers covered with some marks, spine worn, front internal hinge taped, contents good. AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 20.2 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1738] Book number: 47549 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BIZET, GEORGES, ARRANGED KREUZ, EMIL. Carmen - chorus parts of the concert edition Cramer. 230pp. In English only. Foxing to first few pages, spine partially detached, contents good. Previous owners name to front cover. English text by Henry Hersee. Chorus parts only AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 51592 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BIZET. Carmen Paris, Choudens. 288pp. Hardcover. Half-bound leather. Gilt to spine. Previous owner's name in gilt to cover, spotting, a few pages bound unevenly, o/wise good. In German. AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.72 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3160] Book number: 55291 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BIZET. Carmen Peters. 288pp. Paperback. In German only. Cover and contents worn. Pages browned and foxed, o/wise good condition AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1264] Book number: 56862 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BOIELDIEU, A. Die Weisse Dame Peters. 207pp. Hardcover. Attractive marbled boards. Sticker label to spine, light rubbing to edges of cover, o/wise good condition. In German AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.79 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2133] Book number: 55282 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BRITTEN. The Golden Vanity: A vaudeville for boys and piano after the old English ballad. Op. 78 Faber. In English & German. Good condition AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 21367 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BRITTEN. "The Little Sweep" Op. 45 (The opera from "Let's Make an Opera") Boosey & Hawkes. 130pp. Paperback. 4to. Ex-lib. Fraying to spine, tears and creasing to cover, odd pencilling, otherwise good. Reduction for piano duet and optional percussion AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 53991 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BRITTEN. "The Little Sweep" Op. 45 (The opera from "Let's Make an Opera") Boosey & Hawkes. 130pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover detached, contents clean. Reduction for piano duet and optional percussion AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: 57004 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BRITTEN. Paul Bunyan. (Libretto: Auden) Faber. 1978. 172pp. Slight wear to spine and corners of cover, otherwise as new AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 US$ 78.03 | £UK 47.25 | JP¥ 6714] Book number: 21551 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BRITTEN. The Prodigal Son. Third Parable for Church Performance. Faber. Excellent condition. In English and German. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.75 US$ 68.85 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 5924] Book number: 21198 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BRITTEN, BENJAMIN. Serenade for Tenor Solo, Horn & Strings Op. 31 Boosey & Hawkes. 1944. 34pp Paperback. Some light scuffing to extremities, o/wise very good condition AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3555] Book number: 58604 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. FIJAN, ANDRÉ. FL. EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Les Fujitifs. Paris: Ricordi [1903]. 8vo. Quarter morocco. In French. AUD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 66.1 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 5687] Book number: 21428 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. |
| next page | |
| Da Capo Music Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005