next page  
   Da Capo Music   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Upstairs at 51 Glebe Point Road, Glebe, NSW, AUSTRALIA 2037. Ph./Fax: 02 9660 1825
music@dacapo.com.au

PIANO MUSIC

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 311 title(s) on 13 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
PIANO MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. ABRAHAMS, V.  Vivian Valse. Third Edition.
Sydney. Self. 189?. 7pp. + wraps. Covers water marked, spine stitched. Abrahams' Music Seller's Stamp to cover. Cover litho. by W. S. Maclaroy & co., of a couple dancing, a posy of flowers to the foreground.
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 4089] Book number: 28700
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. AGNEW, ROY.  Rural Sketches Suite
Augener. 1927. 0p + covers. Paperback. 4to. Good condition. Cover illustration in green tonings, of a pathway through the forest
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 56906
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. ALBENIZ.  Cantos De Espana Op. 232 [Airs of Spain]
IMC 26pp. Paperback. Excellent condition
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 55675
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. ALBENIZ, ISAAC.  Iberia. Book 3 (El Albaicin, El Polo, La Vapies)
Salabert. 1907. 46pp. Paperback 4to. Some foxing and small insect damage to cover, pages yellowing with age, o/wise condition good
AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.48 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1554] Book number: 48890
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. ALBENIZ, ISAAC.  Piezas Celebres
Buenos Aires. Ricordi. 1959. 55pp. Paperback. Staining and wear to cover, dogearing, pages yellowed, heavy pencil marks inside back cover. Includes the following pieces: 1. Asturias, 2. Cadiz, 3. Castilla, 4. Cataluna, 5. Cordobo, 6. Granada, 7. Malaguena, 8. Mallorca, 9. Sevilla, 10. Tango, 11. Torre Bermeja
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 48891
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. ALLEN, BARCLAY.  Cumana
Australia. Allans. 1947. Reprint. 7pp. Single piano solo sheet music. Prev. owner's penned to cover, light wear and marks to pages, otherwise good. As recorded by Freddy Martin and his orchestra with Barclay Allen at the piano
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 55546
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. ADVERTISING. ANON.  The Zam-Buk Grand March
Sydney. The Zam-Buck Co. n.d. 5pp. Inside cover has a B/W illustration of a Roman man rubbing his arm with a page-long advert entitled "Don't Neglect Your Skin when Injured or Diseased". Includes hints on first aid & a small pasted-in section on Zam-Buk. B/W illus. to back cover of a tin of Zam-Buk & of a woman cleaning her hands in a bowl. Evidence of having been carefully stitched. Some slight creases. RH edge of cover a little worn
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.8 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3271] Book number: 28687
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. WOLF, P. ARR.  A Collection of Favourites. Spirituals for Piano
Konemann. 1995. 75pp. A collection of 16 spirituals arranged/composed by Peter Wolf. ISBN: 963-8303-90-5
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 30571
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. VINCENT, G.J. ARR.  The Night Bell Galop; Arranged for the Pianoforte and Dedicated to the Belles of England.
Sydney. J.R. Clarke, Music Repository, 356 George Street. n.d. c.1858-64. 5pp. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. Inked numbers to top RH corners. Slight foxing, o/wise good. Publisher's advert to back cover. Moss music seller stamp to upper right cover.
AUD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 74.25 US$ 110.4 | £UK 66.25 | JP¥ 9813] Book number: 48039
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. VINCENT, G.J. ARR.  The Night Bell Galop; Arranged for the Pianoforte and Dedicated to the Belles of England.
Sydney. J.R. Clarke, Music Repository, 356 George Street. n.d. c.1858-64. 5pp. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. A little foxing, o/wise good.
AUD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 US$ 101.2 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 8995] Book number: 52012
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. JAZZ. ATWELL, WINIFRED.  Winifred Atwell's Let's Have A Gay and Hearty Let's Have A Ding Dong. Song Selection
Sydney - Melbourne - Wellington, NZ - New York. J. Albert & Son / Francis, Day & Hunter. n.d. 6pp. Paperback. 4to. Light wear, o/wise good condition. A medley of tunes containing words, music, uke arr. and chord names for the following: Yes! We Have No Bananas, I'll Be Your Sweetheart, If Those Lips Could Only Speak, Who's Taking You Home Tonight?, Oh! You Beautiful Doll and Oh! Johnny! Oh! Johnny! Oh!. Great for retirement and nursing homes
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 57093
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. JAZZ. ATWELL, WINIFRED.  Winifred Atwell's Make It A Party. Song Selection
Sydney - Melbourne - Wellington, NZ - New York. J. Albert & Son / Francis, Day & Hunter. n.d. 7pp. Paperback. 4to. Light wear, odd penning, o/wise average condition. A medley of tunes containing words, music, uke arr. and chord names for the following: Where Were You Last Night?, Hello! Hello! Who's Your Lady Friend?, Yes Sir! That's My Baby, Don't Dill Dally On The Way, Roll Out The Barrell, After The Ball, Meet Me Tonight In Dreamland , I Belong To Glasgow and Down At The Old Bull and Bush. Great for retirement and nursing homes
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 57094
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. JAZZ. ATWELL, WINIFRED.  Winifred Atwell's Let's Have Another Party. Song Selection
Sydney - Melbourne - Wellington, NZ - New York. J. Albert & Son / Francis, Day & Hunter. n.d. 7pp. Paperback. 4to. Light wear, odd marks, o/wise good condition. A medley of tunes containing words, music, uke arr. and chord names for the following: Somebody Stole My Gal, I Wonder Where My Baby Is Tonight, When The Red Red Robin, Bye Bye Blackbird, Sheik of Araby, Another Little Drink, Lily of Laguna, Honeysuckle and The Bee and Broken Doll. Great for retirement villages and nursing homes
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 57095
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. BACH, J.S.  The Complete Piano Works Vol. 1 - 4
Barenreiter. Paperback in card slip-case Condition vg
AUD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 US$ 82.8 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 7360] Book number: 59207
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. BACH, J.S.  Kleine Praludien. Fughetten.
Henle. 1975pp. 59pp. As New. An urtext edition.
AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.32 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1717] Book number: 48747
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. BACH, CARL PHILIPP EMANUEL.  Die sechs Sammlungen von Sonaten, freien Fantasien und Rondos für Kenner und Liebhaber
Breitkopf 39pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Good condition. Notes in German
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 57718
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. BACH, J.S.  Toccaten [ Toccatas ] for Piano. BWV 910-916
Konemann. 125pp. Paperback. As new. 963-8303-94-8
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.88 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1145] Book number: 43798
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. BACH.  Well Tempered Clavier (48 Preludes and Fugues). Vol. 1
Alfred. 220pp. Paperback. Very good condition. Edited by William Palmer
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.24 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1799] Book number: 59230
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. BACH, J.S.  The Well-Tempered Clavichord. Book 2
Schirmer. 171pp. Paperback. Good condition
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 48931
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. BACH, J.S.  The Well-Tempered Clavichord. Book 2
Schirmer. 171pp. Paperback 4to. Some marks to cover, damaged spine, otherwise good condition
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 55206
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. BALAKIREV.  Complete Works for Piano III - Urtext
Konemann. 1997 113pp. Paperback. Good condition. This volume contains compositions by Balakirev written in 1901 - 1902. 963-9059-61-7
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.72 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1308] Book number: 42853
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. BALAKIREV.  Complete Works for Piano IV - Urtext
Konemann. 1998 105pp. Paperback. New. Volume 4 of Konemann's 5 volume chronological compilation of Balakirev's piano works. Contains Toccata, Nocturne No.3, 6th Mazurka, Morceau fantastique, Tyrolean Dance, Valse No.5, Humoresque, Valse No.6, Fisherman's Song, and Dreams. ISBN: 963-9059-62-5
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.72 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1308] Book number: 46045
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. BALAKIREV.  Complete Works I for Piano. Urtext
Konemann. 1998. 123pp. Paperback. New. Volume 1 of Konemann's 5 volume chronological compilation of Balakirev's piano works. Contains Sonata, 1st Scherzo, Polka, 1st & 2nd Mazurka, The Skylark, Oriental Fantasy. 963-8303-76-X
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.72 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1308] Book number: 46046
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. BALAKIREV.  Complete Works V for Piano. Urtext
Konemann. 1998. 121pp. Paperback. New. Volume 5 of Konemann's 5 volume chronological compilation of Balakirev's piano works. Contains Sonata, Novellette, Valse No.7, The Spinner, 7th Mazurka, Impromptu on the themes of two preludes of Chopin, Sonatina. 963-9059-63-3
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.72 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1308] Book number: 46048
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO MUSIC. BARTOK, BELA.  Deux Images Op. 10
EMB. 27pp. Paperback. 4to. Excellent
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 57677
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

311 titles found on 13 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Da Capo Music Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005