next page  
   Da Capo Music   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Upstairs at 51 Glebe Point Road, Glebe, NSW, AUSTRALIA 2037. Ph./Fax: 02 9660 1825
music@dacapo.com.au

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 93 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. ALLWOOD, PETER.  Bendigo Boswell.
Weinberger. 1984. 80pp. Musical play in two acts. Very good condition.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 20097
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. HANMER, R. ARR.  Viva Mexico! A Comedy Musical in Three Acts.
Weinberger. 221pp. Paperback. Penning and pencilling throughout, average condition
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.24 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1799] Book number: 20061
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. ASHWANDER.  Dandelion: A Fantasy based on Darwin's Theory of Evolution.
Paper Bag Players Inc. Piano 4-hands, melodica, slide-whistle, rachet.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 21140
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. VOCAL SELECTIONS. BART, LIONEL.  Oliver! Vocal Selections
Essex. 72pp. Paperback. Very good condition
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.24 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1799] Book number: 58559
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. BERLIN.  Call Me Madam
Irving Berlin Ltd. 139pp. Paperback. Spine ripped, cover worn. Occaisonal penning. Average condition
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.24 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1799] Book number: 21892
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. KERN, JEROME, MUSIC BY. BOLTON, GUY AND GREY, CLIFFORD, BOOK BY.  Sally
Chappell. 132pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover detached and very worn and grubby, contents however clean and good
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 20623
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. BROOKS, NIGEL.  Dick Turpin.
Weinberger. 167pp. Very good condition.
AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.84 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2208] Book number: 20098
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. YOUMANS, VINCENT. CAESAR, IRVING AND HARBACH, OTTO.  No No Nanette
London and Sydney; New York. Chappell & Co.; Harms Incorporated. 104pp. Paperback. Wear and tear to spine, cover partially detached, odd spotting, o/wise good
AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.92 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2126] Book number: 20124
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. CARYLL, IVAN AND MONCKTON, LIONEL.  The Toreador.
New edition. Chappell & Co. 1902 (1901). 250pp. Col. illus. to front cover. Covers worn and torn, spine worn, back cover detached, tape to front cover, contents good. Overall poor/fair.
AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 21.16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1881] Book number: 50339
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. JACOBS & CASEY.  Grease. A New 50's Rock 'n Roll Musical
Hal Leonard. 182pp. Paperback. 4to. Wear to cover, spine partially detached, contents very good
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.8 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3271] Book number: 58134
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. CLUTSAM.  Barbara or The Broken Sixpence
Chappell. 127pp. Paperback. 4to. Light sunning to cover, otherwise excellent
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.6 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2453] Book number: 56670
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. SCHUBERT. CLUTSAM.  Blossom Time.
London. Keith Prowse. 123pp. Paperback. Taped spine. Grubby covers. Light foxing to page edges but contents clean. Average condition
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 47538
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. PENN, ARTHUR A. WRITTEN & COMPOSED BY.  Mam'zelle Taps or The Silver Bugler. An American-Anglo-French operetta in a prologue and two acts
M. Witmark. 1919. 169pp. PB 4to. General wear, odd pencilling, o/wise good
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.2 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2862] Book number: 57735
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. CUVILLIER, CHARLES.  The Lilac Domino
Sydney. J. Albert & Son. 1914. 141pp. Paperback. 4to. Tears and creasing to cover, remnants of previous covering to cover, wear to edges of spine, some rusting to staples, o/wise fair
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.24 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1799] Book number: 20111
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. CUVILLIER, CHARLES.  The Lilac Domino.
Sydney, J. Albert & Son. 1914. 141pp. Paperback. 4to. Brown paper wrappers to covers, lacks back cover, water stain to lower portion throughout, o/wise contents clear.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.88 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1145] Book number: 52159
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. HERBERT, A.P. AND ELLIS, VIVIAN.  Bless the Bride
Chappell. 177pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover rubbed and lightly stained, light pencilling throughout o/wise contents clean & good
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.6 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2453] Book number: 58028
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. FRIML, RUDOLF AND STOTHART, HERBERT.  Rose Marie
Chappell & Co., Harms Inc. 157pp. Paperback. Old and worn. spotting to edges, foxing throughout, contents clean.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 22621
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. FRIML, RUDOLF.  The Vagabond King
Feldman. 181pp. Paperback.Light pencilling throughout, otherwise good condition.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 21847
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, EDWARD.  Merrie England. Concert Version
Chappell. 205pp. Paperback. 8vo. No Cover and spine worn. Fair
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 59200
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, EDWARD.  Merrie England. Concert Version
Chappell. 205pp. Paperback. 8vo. Cover and spine worn with foxing, o/wise average
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 43691
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, EDWARD.  Merrie England. Concert Version
Chappell. 205pp. Hardcover. Black cloth. 8vo. Cover spotted, bumps to edges, the odd penciling, o/wise good
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.72 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1308] Book number: 58296
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, EDWARD.  Tom Jones.
Chappell. no date. 256pp. A comic opera in three acts founded upon Fielding's novel. Revised performing edition (final edition). Small sections at top and bottom of spine missing. Contents in very good condition. No pencil marks.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 20155
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, EDWARD.  Tom Jones. Concert Version.
Chappell. 250pp. A comic opera in three acts founded upon Fielding's novel. Spine and covers worn, contents good.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.88 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1145] Book number: 47687
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GILBERT, JEAN.  The Lady of the Rose
Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew. 1919. 149pp. Cover, slightly grubby with a small tear near spin. Spine a little frayed. Contents good
AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.84 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2208] Book number: 47189
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GILBERT, JEAN.  The Lady of the Rose
Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew. 1919. 149pp. Cover, slightly grubby and worn. Tape to spine, spine a little frayed. Contents good
AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.84 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2208] Book number: 52186
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

93 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Da Capo Music Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005