| next page |
| Da Capo Music | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 93 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. ALLWOOD, PETER. Bendigo Boswell. Weinberger. 1984. 80pp. Musical play in two acts. Very good condition. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 20097 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. HANMER, R. ARR. Viva Mexico! A Comedy Musical in Three Acts. Weinberger. 221pp. Paperback. Penning and pencilling throughout, average condition AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.24 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1799] Book number: 20061 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. ASHWANDER. Dandelion: A Fantasy based on Darwin's Theory of Evolution. Paper Bag Players Inc. Piano 4-hands, melodica, slide-whistle, rachet. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 21140 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. VOCAL SELECTIONS. BART, LIONEL. Oliver! Vocal Selections Essex. 72pp. Paperback. Very good condition AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.24 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1799] Book number: 58559 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. BERLIN. Call Me Madam Irving Berlin Ltd. 139pp. Paperback. Spine ripped, cover worn. Occaisonal penning. Average condition AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.24 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1799] Book number: 21892 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. KERN, JEROME, MUSIC BY. BOLTON, GUY AND GREY, CLIFFORD, BOOK BY. Sally Chappell. 132pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover detached and very worn and grubby, contents however clean and good AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 20623 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. BROOKS, NIGEL. Dick Turpin. Weinberger. 167pp. Very good condition. AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.84 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2208] Book number: 20098 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. YOUMANS, VINCENT. CAESAR, IRVING AND HARBACH, OTTO. No No Nanette London and Sydney; New York. Chappell & Co.; Harms Incorporated. 104pp. Paperback. Wear and tear to spine, cover partially detached, odd spotting, o/wise good AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.92 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2126] Book number: 20124 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. CARYLL, IVAN AND MONCKTON, LIONEL. The Toreador. New edition. Chappell & Co. 1902 (1901). 250pp. Col. illus. to front cover. Covers worn and torn, spine worn, back cover detached, tape to front cover, contents good. Overall poor/fair. AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 21.16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1881] Book number: 50339 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. JACOBS & CASEY. Grease. A New 50's Rock 'n Roll Musical Hal Leonard. 182pp. Paperback. 4to. Wear to cover, spine partially detached, contents very good AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.8 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3271] Book number: 58134 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. CLUTSAM. Barbara or The Broken Sixpence Chappell. 127pp. Paperback. 4to. Light sunning to cover, otherwise excellent AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.6 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2453] Book number: 56670 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. SCHUBERT. CLUTSAM. Blossom Time. London. Keith Prowse. 123pp. Paperback. Taped spine. Grubby covers. Light foxing to page edges but contents clean. Average condition AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 47538 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. PENN, ARTHUR A. WRITTEN & COMPOSED BY. Mam'zelle Taps or The Silver Bugler. An American-Anglo-French operetta in a prologue and two acts M. Witmark. 1919. 169pp. PB 4to. General wear, odd pencilling, o/wise good AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.2 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2862] Book number: 57735 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. CUVILLIER, CHARLES. The Lilac Domino Sydney. J. Albert & Son. 1914. 141pp. Paperback. 4to. Tears and creasing to cover, remnants of previous covering to cover, wear to edges of spine, some rusting to staples, o/wise fair AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.24 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1799] Book number: 20111 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. CUVILLIER, CHARLES. The Lilac Domino. Sydney, J. Albert & Son. 1914. 141pp. Paperback. 4to. Brown paper wrappers to covers, lacks back cover, water stain to lower portion throughout, o/wise contents clear. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.88 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1145] Book number: 52159 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. HERBERT, A.P. AND ELLIS, VIVIAN. Bless the Bride Chappell. 177pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover rubbed and lightly stained, light pencilling throughout o/wise contents clean & good AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.6 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2453] Book number: 58028 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. FRIML, RUDOLF AND STOTHART, HERBERT. Rose Marie Chappell & Co., Harms Inc. 157pp. Paperback. Old and worn. spotting to edges, foxing throughout, contents clean. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 22621 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. FRIML, RUDOLF. The Vagabond King Feldman. 181pp. Paperback.Light pencilling throughout, otherwise good condition. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 21847 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, EDWARD. Merrie England. Concert Version Chappell. 205pp. Paperback. 8vo. No Cover and spine worn. Fair AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 59200 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, EDWARD. Merrie England. Concert Version Chappell. 205pp. Paperback. 8vo. Cover and spine worn with foxing, o/wise average AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 43691 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, EDWARD. Merrie England. Concert Version Chappell. 205pp. Hardcover. Black cloth. 8vo. Cover spotted, bumps to edges, the odd penciling, o/wise good AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.72 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1308] Book number: 58296 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, EDWARD. Tom Jones. Chappell. no date. 256pp. A comic opera in three acts founded upon Fielding's novel. Revised performing edition (final edition). Small sections at top and bottom of spine missing. Contents in very good condition. No pencil marks. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 20155 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, EDWARD. Tom Jones. Concert Version. Chappell. 250pp. A comic opera in three acts founded upon Fielding's novel. Spine and covers worn, contents good. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.88 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1145] Book number: 47687 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GILBERT, JEAN. The Lady of the Rose Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew. 1919. 149pp. Cover, slightly grubby with a small tear near spin. Spine a little frayed. Contents good AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.84 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2208] Book number: 47189 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GILBERT, JEAN. The Lady of the Rose Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew. 1919. 149pp. Cover, slightly grubby and worn. Tape to spine, spine a little frayed. Contents good AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.84 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2208] Book number: 52186 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. |
| next page | |
| Da Capo Music Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005