| next page |
| Da Capo Music | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 33 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. BACH. Complete Organ Works - Volume 6 - Miscellaneous Compositions on the Chorale New York Schirmer 1954 122pp. Paperback .Oblong 4to. Covered with loose plastic, some pencilling, contents good AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 58419 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. BACH. Organ Works. Book 15. Orgelbuchlein ( The Little Organ Book ) Novello. 123pp. Paperback. Oblong 4to. Very good condition AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 50361 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. BACH. Organ Works. Book 1. Eight Short Preludes & Fugues Novello. 43pp. Paperback. Oblong 4to. Slight markings to front cover, previous owners name to front end page, tears to page corners, o/wise good condition AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55544 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. HAMMOND. CATALOGUE. Hammond Organs USA Hammond. 1946. 16pp. Paperback. A4 booklet. Crease to upper right of contents, wear to spine, light tears to cover, otherwise good. Fascinating look into the Hammond Organ of yesteryear. Text & b/w photos of various models, tone cabinets and various styles of usage. (Catalog No. HO - 10, Rev. 9-46) AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 55608 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. MACHA. ODSTRCIL. SOKOLA. CEREMUGA. Nuove Composizioni per Organo 5 . ( New Compositions for Organ ) Panton. 1969. Paperback. Each piece is stapled separately. The outer cardboard is a little worn and torn at the bottom, but contents are in very good condition. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 50370 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. COUPERIN. Two Masses for Organ. New Dover. 0-486-28285-6 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 22500 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. DE BRISAY, A.C. DELACOUR The Organ and it's Music Kegan Paul. 1934. 197pp HC. Marks to cover, some yellowing to edges, o/wise good. Scarce AUD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 35.11 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3102] Book number: 59122 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. DONE, AGNES E. A Short Account of our Great Church Musicians; specially written for Choristas (1950-1876) Henry Frowde 1903. 68pp. Edges and spine bumped, foxing throughout, frontis, contents good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 50526 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. DOUGLAS, ALAN. An Electronic Organ for the Home Constructor Sir Isaac Pitman. 1958. 100pp. How to build an inexpensive instrument for amateur use AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 16926 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. FARMER, HENRY. Select Voluntaries for the Organ or Harmonium, Arranged from the Works of Handel, Mozart, Haydn, Beethoven, and Other Eminent Composers. London, Joseph Williams, 24 Berners Street, W., and 123 Cheapside, E.C. c.1868 - 1883. 35pp. Foxing to covers. Publisher's embossed stamp to top RH corner. Covers a little worn. Some wear to spine (pp15-18 loose). AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: 36464 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. RODGERS & HAMMERSTEIN. The Sound of Music Williamson. 23 pp. Paperback. For 'Spinet and Large Models'. Good condition AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 58387 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. HODDINOTT, ALUN. Concerto for Organ and Orchestra. Oxford University Press. 50pp. Paperback. Solo Organ with Orchestral Reduction. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 50439 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. HODDINOTT, ALUN. Concerto for Organ and Orchestra. Oxford University Press. 50pp. Paperback. Solo Organ with Orchestral Reduction. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 50440 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. JENKINS, CYRIL. Cradle Song for Organ Fischer. Paperback. Good condition. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 57056 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. KEHRER, JODOC. Systematische Anleitung zum freien Orgelspiel 1916. 136pp. Hardcover. In German. Fair condition AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 16938 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. DVORACEK. FLOSMAN. KVECH. LUCKY. RIDKY. MATEJ. Nuove Composizioni per Organo 6 . ( New Compositions for Organ ) Panton. 1983. Paperback. Each piece is stapled separately. The outer cardboard is a little worn and torn at the top, but contents are in very good condition. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 50458 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. MAXWELL-DAVIES, PETER. Fantasia on O Magnum Mysterium Schott. 12pp. Paperback. Good condition AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55533 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. ORD-HUME, ARTHUR W.J.G. The Sydney Town Hall Organ - William Hill and Son's Magnum Opus 1999. 208pp. Paperback. Many b/w plates and diagrams, previous owners name to title page, o/wise near new condition. ISBN: 1-875956-42-5 AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: 59212 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. AUSTRALIA. KINSELA, DAVID. ED. Organ Australis. Currency Press. By various Aus. composers. Includes notes on the composers and compositions. 0-86819-237-6 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 17815 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. STAINER, J AND CUNNINGHAM WOODS, F. (EDS). The Village Organist. Book 10 England. Novello. 1898. 20pp. Paperback 4to. Pieces by or arrangements of Couperin, Mozart and others. Very good second-hand condition, binding good and strong AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 25.87 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2286] Book number: 58215 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. BAUR, JURG Choral - Triptychon Breitkopf. 16pp. Paperback. Light ware to cover, o/wise contents good AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55530 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. BETTINELLI, BRUNO Tre Pezzi Ricordi 1985. 24pp. Paperback. Light ware, o/wise good AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55528 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. SCHOUTEN, HENNIE Improvisations on the Organ Paxton. n/d 59pp. Paperback. A few scuffs to cover, o/wise good condition. Scarce AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: 59258 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. KORNER (RD) Der Praktische Organist 1954. 196pp. Hardcover. Oblong 4to. Very good AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 31.42 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2776] Book number: 58445 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ORGANS AND ORGAN MUSIC. MOZART, WOLFGANG AMADEUS (ED. ROPEK). Strahovska improvizace (Strahov improvisation) Prague. Cesky hudebni fond. 1983. 11pp. Paperback. Quarto oblong. This is a transcription of 57 bars of an organ improvisation by Mozart when he visited the Strahov Monastery in Prague in 1787, completed in 1983 by Jiri Ropek. A unique historical snapshot of Mozart's creative muse at work. Slight foxing to cover, otherwise good condition AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 53663 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. |
| next page | |
| Da Capo Music Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005