| next page |
| Da Capo Music | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 36 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. ENO OPERA GUIDE. BARTOK. Stage Works 1991. 112pp. Paperback. 0-7145-4194-X AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 14681 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. BERLIOZ. The Trojans Oxford University Press. 1969 (1957). 60pp. Light ware, good condition. English version by Edward J. Dent AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 54518 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. BURGESS, ANTHONY. Oberon Old & New. Hutchinson. 1985. 95pp. Paperback. 8vo. Burgess's new opera together with Planche's original text. Slight browning to pages, otherwise good. ISBN 0-09-163521-7. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 31186 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. CILEA. Adriana Lecouvreur. Pellinor Pty Ltd. 1984. 107pp. Official Opera Australia libretto. Paperback. No 5 in the series. Opera in four acts. Text by Arturo Colautti based on the play by Eugene Scribe and Ernest Legouve. English version, introductory note and plot summary by Alison Jones. 0-949697-04-6. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 38483 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. MOZART. DENT, EDWARD. The Abduction from Seraglio (Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail). Oxford University Press. 1957 (1952). 34pp. Paperback. Small 8vo. Previous owner's name to cover, odd spotting, o/wise good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 48279 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. MOZART. DENT, EDWARD (TRANS). Don Giovanni. Oxford University Press. 1967. 72pp. Paperback. 8vo. Words by Lorenzo da Ponte, English version by Dent. Good condition. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 38516 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. COMPOSER BIOGRAPHIES. MOZART, W.A. ENOOPERAGUIDE. The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro). 1983. 128pp. Paperback. Side-by-side in Italian and English. Some cover wear, o/wise good AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 58539 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. GOUNOD. Faust. The Metropolitan Opera Guild. 1989. 109pp. Paperback. Libretto by Michael Carre and Jules Barbier after the poem by Goethe. English translation by Alfred Corn. Very good condition. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 52799 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. VERDI. ENO OPERA GUIDE. The Force of Destiny (La Forza del Destino). John Calder. 1983. 112pp. Paperback. 8vo. Some light creases to covers, otherwise very good. ISBN 0-7145-4007-2. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 48587 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. STRAUSS, RICHARD. GUTMAN, JOHN (TRANS.) Arabella. Boosey & Hawkes. 1955 (1933). 62pp. Paperback. 8vo booklet. Libretto of the Strauss opera. English text by John Gutman. Very good condition. AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 42408 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. MONTEVERDI. HOWARD, PATRICIA. Orfeo 1986. 216pp. Paperback. 8vo. Sunning to cover, prev. owner's name penned to title page, otherwise excellent. Part of the Cambridge Opera Handbooks Series. B/W photos. Music exs ISBN 0521228271 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1264] Book number: 35436 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. STRAUSS, RICHARD. KALISCH, ALFRED, ENGLISH TRANS. Der Rosenkavalier [The Rose-Bearer] Boosey & Hawkes. 135pp. Paperback. 8vo. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good condition AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 57319 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. LAWRENCE, ROBERT. Carmen. Metropolitan Opera Guild. 1938. 40pp. Hardcover. Small 4to. Contains a vivid narrative of the opera's story, with themes and arias interspersed with beautiful illustrations in colour and black and white by Alexandre Serebriakoff. Two small nicks to spine of dust jacket and covers. Some wear to dust jacket, with water damage to one copy. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 41130 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. LAWRENCE, ROBERT. Faust. Metropolitan Opera Guild. 1943. 34pp. Hardcover. Small 4to. Contains a vivid narrative of the opera's story, with themes and arias interspersed with beautiful illustrations in colour and black and white by Paul Kinnear. Worn but otherwise good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 41134 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. LAWRENCE, ROBERT. Haensel and Gretel. Metropolitan Opera Guild. 1938. 40pp. Hardcover. Small 4to. Contains a vivid narrative of the opera's story, with themes and arias interspersed with beautiful illustrations in colour and black and white by Mildred Boyle. Worn, but contents good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 41133 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. LAWRENCE, ROBERT. Lohengrin. 1938. 42pp. Hardcover. Small 4to. Contains a vivid narrative of the opera's story, with themes and arias interspersed with beautiful illustrations in colour and black and white by Alexandre Serebriakoff. No dust jacket. Some wear to covers and occasional small tears, otherwise good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 41131 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. ENO OPERA GUIDE. MASSENET. Manon. John Calder. 1984. 112pp. Paperback. As new. 0-7145-4041-2. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 29333 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. MENOTTI, GIAN CARLO. Help, Help, The Globolinks! Schirmer. 1969. 19pp. Paperback. G.Schirmer's Collection of Opera Librettos Series. An opera in One Act for Children and Those Who Like Children. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 38498 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. MOZART. Cosi Fan Tutte n/d. 47pp. Paperback.A few stains to cover, o/wise good AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 54782 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. MOZART. Cosi Fan Tutte n/d. 40pp. Paperback. Good AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 57954 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. PUCCINI. PRITCHETT. La Boheme 1983. 159pp. Hardcover. Essays about the opera and its composer, discography, list of major Euroean productions, colour photos and libretto. Condition good with dustwrap. 0-7181-2303-4 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: 31299 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. RIMSKY-KORSAKOFF. La Fiaba Dello Zar Saltan. ( The Tale of the Tsar of Saltan ) 1997. 158pp. Paperback. Good condition. 1997-98 Opere Concerti Balleti. In Italian AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 54580 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. ENO OPERA GUIDE. ROSSINI. The Barber of Seville; Moses 1985. 160pp. Paperback. Good condition. 0-7145-4080-3 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 31181 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. SMETANA. The Bartered Bride. Schirmer. 1978. 30pp. Paperback. G.Schirmer's Collection of Opera Libretti Series. Original Czech. libretto by Karel Sabina. English libretto by Tony Harrison. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 38500 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| OPERA - LIBRETTI. TCHAIKOVSKY. Eugene Onegin OUP. 1975 (1946) 67pp. English version by Edward J. Dent. Paperback. Creases to cover, o/wise good.condition. ISBN: 0-19-313312-1 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 29323 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. |
| next page | |
| Da Capo Music Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005