| next page |
| Da Capo Music | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 139 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART. WOLFGANG AMADEUS. Complete String Quartets Dover. 1970. 277pp. Paperback. Large quarto. Reprint, from Breitkopf & Hartel Complete Works Edition. ISBN 0486223728 AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 25.87 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2286] Book number: 31198 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. ANCELIN, PIERRE. Concerto Gioioso. Op.33 Gerard Billaudot. 94pp. Pour Flute, Cordes et Piano. Collection Jean-Pierre Rampal. Wrappers AUD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 28.64 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2531] Book number: 15715 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SCHUMANN, ROBERT. APPEL, BERNHARD (ED.) Neue Ausgabe saemtlicher Werke. Serie IV; Buehnen- und Chorwerke mit orchester Werkgruppe 3; Geistlicher Werke Band 2. Missa sacra op. 147. Mass in C minor Mainz. Schott. 1991. 348. Hardcover, clothbound. Large 4to. Some slight marks on cover, otherwise as new. Includes facsimile supplement AUD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 139 US$ 207.9 | £UK 125.25 | JP¥ 18369] Book number: 55039 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. NEUE MOZART AUSGABE. Neue Ausgabe samtlicher Werke. Serie IV: Orchesterwerke. Werkgruppe 13: Tanze unde Marsche. Abteilung I: Tanze - Band I Kassel, Basel, Barenreiter. 1961. 111pp. Hardback in good condition. Editorial matter in German AUD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.53 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 5878] Book number: 42568 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. NEUE MOZART AUSGABE. Neue Ausgabe samtlicher Werke. Serie IV: Orchesterwerke. Werkgruppe 12: Orchesterwerke. Kassationen, Serenaden nd Divertimenti fur Orchester. Band 1 Kassel, Basel, Barenreiter. 1970. 117pp. Hardback in near new condition, apart from a little pencilling to final bars. Editorial matter in German AUD 108.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 US$ 99.79 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8817] Book number: 42671 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BACH. Eleven Great Cantatas. Nos. 4,12,21,51,56,61,78,80,82,106,140 Dover. 350 pp. Paperback. Excellent condition, near new AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: 18587 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BACH, J.S. Konzert A Moll fur Flote, Violine, Klavier und Orchester. BMV 1044 Breitfopf. 50pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Cover torn and repaired with tape, edges of cover torn and sunned, contents clean AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 55531 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BACH, J.S. The Six Brandenburg Concertos and the Four Orchestral Suites Dover. 1976. 273pp. Paperback. Light scuffs to edges, and some foxing, o/wise good condition AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 25.87 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2286] Book number: 22778 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BARRAUD, HENRY. Divertimento pour Orchestre Boosey & Hawkes. 123pp. Wrappers. Composer's name penned to slightly sunned spine, o/wise good condition AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 10484 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BARRAUD, HENRY. Rapsodie Cartesienne B&H. 70pp. Wrappers. Composer's name penned to slightly sunned spine, o/wise condition vg AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 10487 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BARRAUD, HENRY. Rapsodie Dionysienne B&H. 77pp. Wrappers. Composer's name penned to slightly sunned spine, o/wise good condition AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 17734 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BARRAUD, HENRY. Symphonie Concertante pour trompette et orchestra B&H. 114pp. Wrappers. Composer's name penned to slightly sunned spine, o/wise good condition AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 15301 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEDFORD, DAVID. Whitefield Music 1, for 12 chime-bars, 12 tuned milk bottles and 4 drums Universal. 16pp. Paperback. 4to. Prev. owner's name to title page, light creasing to cover, otherwise good. A large graphic score from the series 'Music for Young Players'. AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 41404 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN. Beethoven Werke. Abteilung V. Band 4. Werke fur Klavier und ein Instrument. (Beethoven Works. Section 5 Part 4. Works for Piano and One Instrument) Henle Urtext. 171pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Slight sunning, otherwise condition vg AUD 67.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 US$ 61.91 | £UK 37.25 | JP¥ 5470] Book number: 40421 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN. Bundeslied. Op.122 Doblinger. 20pp. Paperback. Good condition AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 13447 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN. Christus am Oelberge Op. 85 (Christ on the Mount of Olives Op. 85) Novello. 124pp. Paperback. Folio. Worn plain cover with pencilled title and publisher's stamp. Some foxing. Some pages slightly dog-eared. Contents clean AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1551] Book number: 53574 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN. Eighth and Ninth Symphonies Dover. 1976. 392 pp. Paperback. Sunning to spine, Light foxing to page edges, o/wise condition is clean and good AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 25.87 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2286] Book number: 31232 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN. Fidelio Konemann. As new Konemann reprint of Simrock ed. 963-8303-07-7 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 20529 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BENNETT, RICHARD RODNEY. The Bermudas. Poem by Andrew Marvell Universal. 1974. 39pp. Paperback. 4to. In excell.cond AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 18446 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BENTOIU, PASCAL. Simfonia VI. Culori Bucuresti, 1989. 160pp. Folio. Tears to top & bottom of spine. Contents good AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 15815 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BERIO, LUCIANO. Circles (1960) for Female voice, harp & 2 percussion players Universal. 39pp. Oblong 4to. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 11726 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BERIO, LUCIANO. Melodrama from "Opera" Universal Edition. 1970. 58pp. Cards. Oblong folio. Some loose pages, conductor's marks, bumps to cover, o/wise good. Composer's autograph AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: 57009 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BLAKE, HOWARD. The Snowman / Der Schneemann - Full score London Highbridge 1970 102pp. Paperback, 4to. Based on the picture book by Raymond Briggs. heavy conductor's 4B pencilling, o/wise good condition AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 24.02 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2123] Book number: 58429 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BLOCH. Concerto for violin and orchestra Boosey and Hawkes. 154 pp. Paperback. Large study score. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good condition AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 24.02 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2123] Book number: 10907 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BOZAY, ATTILA. Trapeze and Parallel Bars. Op.12. Cantata to Poems by Janos Pilinszky EMB. 47pp. Paperback. 4to. Sunning to spine, small scratch to top of cover, o/wise good AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 10786 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. |
| next page | |
| Da Capo Music Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005