| next page |
| Da Capo Music | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 104 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| EARLY MUSIC. FELLOWES, EDMUND. ED. & ARR. Forty Elizabethan Songs. Book I, III, and IV Stainer & Bell. 23; 18; 20 pp. Paperback. Light sunning. Edited and arranged with the original accompaniments. Three volumes of ten songs each, for low voice. Missing Book II AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 58744 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. LUTE. ATTAINGNANT, PIERRE. Zwei und dreistimmige Solostucke fur die Laute. (Two and Three-Part pieces for the Lute) Moseler Publications. 35pp. Paperback. Text all in German. Crease to covers, o/wise good AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 40435 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. AUBRY, PIERRE. Trouveres et Troubadours. Paris, Libraire Felix Alcan. n.d. (c.1910). 221pp. Half-bound leather with marbled boards and endpapers, gilt decoration to spine, top edges gilt. In French. Pages somewhat browned, light sunning to spine, otherwise good condition. AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: 50217 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. LUTE. BACH, J.S. Lautenmusik. Verlag Friedrich Hofmeister. 80pp. 4to Paperback. Arrangements for Lute. A little wear to ends of spine, o/wise good condition. AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.95 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2204] Book number: 41056 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. LUTE. BACH, J.S. Lautenmusik. Verlag Friedrich Hofmeister. 80pp. 4to Paperback. Arrangements for Lute. Tear to bottom of spine, a little wear to top of spine, a little pencilling, o/wise good. AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.95 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2204] Book number: 49127 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. BACH, J.S. 3 Sonaten Peters. 16pp + 48pp. Paperback. 4to.Good condition AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 56830 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. LUTE. BAILES, ANTHONY (ED.). 32 Easy Pieces for Baroque Lute. 32 Leichte Stucke fur Barock Laute. Tree-Edition Munchen. 1984. 43pp. Paperback. Quarto. Very good condition. Includes explanatory notes. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 52786 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. BARTLETT, HAZEL. Supplement to: Catalogue of Early Books on Music (before 1800). Washington. 1944. 143pp. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Books acquired by the Library of Congress 1913-1942. With a list of books on music in Chinese and Japanese. Good condition. AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.4 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1714] Book number: 17713 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. BASKERVILL, CHARLES READ. The Elizabethan Jig and Related Song Drama. Dover. 1965 (1929). 642pp. Paperback. Small crease to front cover, reading creases to spine, edges slightly browned, previous owner's mark to first page. Overall generally good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 17562 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. JENKINS, JOHN. BEECHER, DONALD & GILLINGHAM, BRYAN (EDS). Divisions in G Minor and Divisions in C Major for two bass viols and keyboard Dove House Editors. 1981. 13pp. Paperback. Viola da Gamba Series No. 15. Wear to cover, touch of foxing to edges, otherwise very good condition. Includes notes on the composer AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 54302 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. SIMPSON, CHRISTOPHER. BEECHER, DONALD & GILLINGHAM, BRYAN (EDS). Divisions for two bass viols on a ground (with keyboard realization) Dove House Editors. 1980. 16; 10; 3; 3pp Paperback. Viola da Gamba Series No. 11. Wear to cover, touch of foxing to edges, otherwise very good condition. Includes notes on the composer AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 54309 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. JENKINS, WHITE & COLEMAN. BEECHER, DONALD & GILLINGHAM, BRYAN (EDS). Four Duos for two bass viols (Jenkins, RC 1,2) Dove House Editors. 1980. 12pp. Paperback. Viola da Gamba Series No. 14. Wear to cover, touch of foxing to edges, otherwise very good condition. Includes notes on the composer AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 54304 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. JENKINS, JOHN. BEECHER, DONALD & GILLINGHAM, BRYAN (EDS). Six Airs and Divisions for two bass viols and keyboard (RC 45 46 38 37 63 44) Dove House Editors. 1979. 42; 12; 12pp Paperback. Viola da Gamba Series No. 7. Wear to cover, touch of foxing to edges, otherwise very good condition. Includes notes on the composer AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 54299 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. WARD, JOHN. BEECHER, DONALD & GILLINGHAM, BRYAN (EDS). Six Airs for two bass viols and keyboard Dove House Editors. n.d. 14; 8; 8pp Paperback. Viola da Gamba Series No. 5. Wear to cover, touch of foxing to edges, otherwise very good condition. Includes notes on the composer AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 54306 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. COPERARIO, GIOVANNI. BEECHER, DONALD & GILLINGHAM, BRYAN (EDS). Twelve Fantasies for two bass viols and keyboard Dove House Editors. 1979. 42; 25p Paperback. Viola da Gamba Series No. 6. Wear to cover, touch of foxing to edges, otherwise very good condition. Includes notes on the composer AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 54303 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. WITHY, JOHN. BEECHER, DONALD & GILLINGHAM, BRYAN (EDS). Twenty-two Airs for two bass viols and keyboard Dove House Editors. 1980. 35; 23; 23pp. Paperback. Viola da Gamba Series No. 13. Wear to cover, touch of foxing to edges, otherwise very good condition. Includes notes on the composer AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 54308 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. GLEES & CATCHES. CLARK AND BELLAMY. Three volumes: 1.The First Volume of Poetry; ... containing the Most Favorite Pieces, as performed at the Nobleman's and Gentleman's Catch Club,... Compiled by Richard Clark. London 1824. 2. Lyric Poetry of Glees, Madrigals, Catches, Rounds, Canons, and London. 624;512;121pp. Hardcover. First two vols uniformly bound in full leather, with gilt to covers and spines; aeg. Third vol. also leather with gilt, but not uniform AUD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 185.25 US$ 277.2 | £UK 167 | JP¥ 24492] Book number: 18087 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. BORROFF, EDITH (ED). Notations and Editions: A Book in Honor of Louise Cuyler. Wm. C. Brown Co. 1974. 204pp. Hardcover. 4to. Musical examples. Medieval Monophonic Song: Kalenda Maia by Raimbault de Vaqueiras (c.1155-1205); A Study of Notational and Performance Problems of an Early Air de cour: Je voudrois bien, o Cloris by Antoine Boesset (c.1586-1643); Problems in Editing Harpsichord Music: Suite in D by Ferdinand Tobias Richter, and more. Good condition. ISBN 0-697-03543-3. AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 24.02 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2123] Book number: 22733 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. WEELKES. BROWN, DAVID. Thomas Weelkes: A Biographical and Critical Study Faber. 1969. 1st edition. 223pp. Hardcover. Ex-libris. Dustjacket torn and grubby, contents clean & bright. Musical examples. SBN 571 08933 X AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.18 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 36164 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. BUKOFZER, MANFRED F. Music in the Baroque Era: from Monteverdi to Bach J.M.Dent. 1947. xv, 489pp. Hardcover. Profusely illustrated. B/W plates. Music exs. W/out dj. AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 36958 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. BULLEN A.H. (ED). Lyrics from the Song-Books of the Elizabethan Age London Lawrence & Bullen. 233pp. Hardcover. Green cloth, frayed and bumped edges, gilt to cover. Pages are uncut. Contents are in excellent condition. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 55331 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. BURTON, AVERY. Mass 'Ut, Re, Mi, Fa, Sol, La' UK Mapa Mundi. 1982. 56pp. Paperback. Ex-libris. Good condition.Transcribed & edited by Jason Smart AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.95 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2204] Book number: 54040 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. NORTH, ROGER. CHAN, MARY & KASSLER, JAMIE, ED. Roger North's The Musicall Grammarian 1728 USA. Cambridge University Press. 1990. 305pp. Hardcover. Ex-libris. Very good condition. First edition. ISBN 0 521 33131 5 AUD 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 US$ 124.74 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11022] Book number: 54046 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. CHAPIN, ANNA ALICE. Makers of Song. Hutchinson & Co. 1905. 339pp. Hardcover. 8vo. No dust jacket. History of song from troubadours to French Revolution. Musical examples. AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.4 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1714] Book number: 29720 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| EARLY MUSIC. CHARTERIS, RICHARD, (ED). Altro Polo. Essays on Italian Music in the Cinquecento (15th Century) Uni of Sydney. 1990. 290pp. Paperback. Ex-libris. Spine sunned, light marks to cover, otherwise very good. Musical exs. ISBN 0949269999 AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.95 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2204] Book number: 22577 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. |
| next page | |
| Da Capo Music Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005