| next page |
| Da Capo Music | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 65 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| DANCE AND BALLET. ADSHEAD, JANET, ED. Dance Analysis: Theory and practice Dance Books ltd. 1988. 198pp. Paperback. 8vo. New. Other contributors include Valerir A. Briginshaw, Pauline Hodgens and Michael Huxley. ISBN 1-85273-003-X AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP„ 2041] Book number: 57772 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. ALEXANDER, MARC. The Dance Goes On: The Life and Art of Elizabeth Twistington Higgins MBE. Leader Books. 1980. 143pp. Hardcover. Some wear to dj, library stamps and plaque on title page, o/wise good condition. Many colour plates. With a foreword by HRH Prince Philip. ISBN 0907159001 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 980] Book number: 53122 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. ANDERSON, JACK. Art Without Boundaries Dance Books ltd. 1997. 346pp. Paperback. 8vo. New. ISBN 1-85273-054-4 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP„ 2449] Book number: 57771 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. ANDERSON, JACK. Ballet & Modern Dance: A Concise History Dance Horizons. n.d. 2nd ed. 287pp. Paperback. 8vo. New. B/w illust. ISBN 0-87127-172-9 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1796] Book number: 57776 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. Materials of Dance As A Creativea Art Activity 1960. 418pp. Spiral bound. Good condition AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 980] Book number: 56857 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. BENTHALL, MICHAEL, DANE, CLEMENCE, MIDDLETON, M.H., HASKELL, ARNOLD L., AND BLOM, ERIC. Hamlet and Miracle in the Gorbals. Sadler's Wells Ballet Books, No. 3 Bodly Head. 1949. 46pp. Paperback. 8vo. Small loss to top and bottom of spine, light sunning to cover, previous owner's name to front end page, o/wise good condition. B/w plates AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 980] Book number: 49509 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. BLAND, ALEXANDER. The Royal Ballet: The First 50 Years London. Doubleday. 1981. 320pp. Hardcover. 4to. Very good condition in DJ. B/w plates AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 25.87 | £UK 15.75 | JP„ 2286] Book number: 48462 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. BUCKLE, RICHARD. In the Wake of Diaghilev. New York. Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1982. 367pp. Hardcover. Sunning to DJ spine, o/wise very good condition. Ballet memoirs by Richard Buckle. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP„ 1143] Book number: 48327 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. BUCKLE, RICHARD. Nijinsky London. Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1971. 482pp. Hardcover. Some light ware to DJ with tape to upper spine, foxing to end pages, o/wise good. B/w plates. ISBN: 0297 00452 2 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1306] Book number: 54584 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. BURIAN, K.V. The Story of World Ballet London Allan Wingate. 1963. 329pp. Hardcover. The story of the development of dance from the simple movements of early man to the highly stylised and mannered art of classical ballet. Lavish illustrations throughout. Corners and edges bumped, small tear to dj, some foxing to end pages. Contents good. AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 21.25 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1878] Book number: 51549 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. CLARKE, MARY, AND VAUGHAN, DAVID (EDS). The Encyclopedia of Dance and Ballet. London. Pitman. 1977. 376pp. Hardcover. Small 4to. Light sunning to DJ, light rubbing to top and bottom of spine, small bump to bottom edge of cover, prev. owner's stamp to front end page, o/wise good. B/w plates. AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1796] Book number: 48458 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. TUFNELL, MIRANDA. CRICKMAY, CHRIS. A Widening Feild Dance Books. 2004. 300pp. Paperback. Large 8vo. New. ISBN 1-85273-096-X AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP„ 3266] Book number: 57877 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. CRIST, LINDA A. Ballet Barre & Center Combinations. Volume III: Labanotaion Princeton Book Company. 2000. 272pp. Paperback. 4to. Spiral Bound. New. Numerous diagrams. ISBN 0-87127-222-9 AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP„ 3266] Book number: 57786 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. ACOGNY, GERMAINE African Dance Weingarten. 1994. 112pp. Hardcover. Good condition. ISBN: 3-8170-4005-9 AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 24.02 | £UK 14.5 | JP„ 2123] Book number: 59026 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. BLACKMER, JOAN, DEXTER Acrobats of the Gods: Dance and Transformation Inner City Books. 1982. 124pp. Paperback.Relating the rigors of dance to the travails of the alchemical opus, the author, herself a former Martha Graham dancer, allows us to experience the process that for many gives birth to an enhanced awareness of the Self. AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.18 | £UK 13.5 | JP„ 1959] Book number: 58466 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. BULL, DEBORAH Deborah Bull Dancing Away Methuen. 1998. 218pp. HC. Some yellowing to edges and spots to pages, o/wise good in dj. ISBN: 0-413-72600-2 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 980] Book number: 54752 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. KOEGLER, HORST The Concise Oxford Dictionary of Ballet OUP. 1977. 583pp. Hardcover. Good condition. ISBN: 0-19-311314-7 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1470] Book number: 58102 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. NIKITINA, ALICE Nikitina Wingate. 1959. 124pp. Hardcover. Good condition. Autobiography of the famed Russian Dancer/singer AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1470] Book number: 58711 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. ROBBINS, JANE Classical Dance: The Balletgoer'sGuide to Technique and Performance New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1981. (1948) 190pp. Hardcover, dj worn with a small tear to bottom left. Book, solid and very good condition. Many black and white photos AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1470] Book number: 51143 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. SCHŰNBERG, BENT Hans Brenaa: Danish Ballet Master Dance Books. 1990. 145pp. Paperback. 8vo. New. ISBN 1-85273-017-X AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1633] Book number: 57774 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. SHOOK, KAROL Elements of Classic Ballet Technique London Dance Books. 1978. (1977) 81pp. Paperback. Good condition, light creases to cover. Discusses tradition and philosophies on teaching and provides a syllabus for the elementary grades in classical ballet. A valuble text in good condition. AUD 108.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 US$ 99.79 | £UK 60.25 | JP„ 8817] Book number: 51142 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. URE, JEAN The Collins Book of Ballet and Dance Stories Collins. 1996. 191pp. Paperback. Good condition. ISBN: 0-00-675146-6 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 1061] Book number: 54754 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. WOOLIAMS, ANNE Ballet Studio An Inside View Ure Smith. 1978. 329pp. Hardcover. Portrait of the ballet studio by former mistress of the Stuttgart Ballet. Corners and edges bumped, small tear to dj, some foxing to end pages. Contents good. AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1306] Book number: 51828 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. AMERICA. SQUARE DANCING. Square Dancing Made Easy. J. Albert & Son. 1950. 25pp. Paperback. Wear to spine with both ends separated. Two previous shop stamps to cover. B&W illustrations. Small to tops of pages. Contents clean. Good condition. AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.4 | £UK 11.75 | JP„ 1714] Book number: 51153 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| DANCE AND BALLET. DAVIES, SIOBHAN. White Man Sleeps. Creative Insights Dance Books. 1999. 132pp. Paperback. Large 8vo. New. ISBN 1-85273-072-2 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP„ 2041] Book number: 57849 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. |
| next page | |
| Da Capo Music Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005