| next page |
| Da Capo Music | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 65 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. DAVIS. BLYTH. ALAN. Colin Davis. Recordmasters series. No2. 1972. 64pp. Hardcover. B/W illus. Discography. With dj. 7110-0319-X AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 26801 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. BARBIROLLI. ATKINS, HAROLD AND PETER COTES. The Barbirollis: a Musical Marriage. 1983. 238pp. Hardcover. Plates. The conductor, the oboist, their marriage. With dj. 0.00 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 26902 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. PREVIN. BOOKSPAN, MARTIN, AND ROSS YOCKEY. Andre Previn: A biography. 1981. 398pp. Hardcover. 24pp of B/W plates. 0.00 AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.4 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1714] Book number: 26900 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. BOULT, ADRIAN C. A Handbook on The Technique of Conducting Patterson's Publication. 1968. 30pp. Paperback. Grubby cover, o/wise good. 5 B/W illus. with diagrams AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 26758 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. BOULT, SIR ADRIAN C.H. My Own Trumpet. 1973. 213pp. Hardcover. B/W plates. Near fine with dj. 241-02445-5 AUD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.26 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 26762 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. BOWLES, MICHAEL. The Conductor: His Artistry and Craftsmanship. Intro. by Sir Adrian Boult Bell. 1961 (1959). 191pp. Hardcover. Includes an annotated book list. British Edn., ed. Dr. W.G. Allt. DJ worn, o/wise good condition AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: 26893 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. BRAITHWAITE, WARWICK. The Conductor's Art. 1952. 176pp. Hardcover. Some sunning to dj, some foxing to edges, o/wise good. AUD 43.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.73 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3511] Book number: 41566 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. MUNCH. BURIAN. Munch. Prague, 1971. n.p. Hardcover. Includes small disc. Squ 8vo. B/w photo plates. Text in Czech. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 26811 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. STOKOWSKI. BURIAN. Stokowski. Prague, 1976. n.p. Hardcover. Includes small disc. Squ 8vo. B/w photo plates. Text in Czech. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 26810 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. BUSCH, FRITZ. Aus dem Leben eines Musikers. 1986 (1970). 263pp. Paperback. B/W plates. In German. AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.4 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1714] Book number: 44161 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. BEECHAM. CARDUS, NEVILLE. Sir Thomas Beecham: A Memoir. 1961. 126pp. Hardcover. Frontis. B/W illus. Ex-lib. in V.G condition. AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.4 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1714] Book number: 26878 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. STOKOWSKI. CHASINS, ABRAM. Leopold Stokowski: a Profile. Robert Hale. 1979. 313pp. Hardcover. B/W illus. With dj. AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 26919 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. TOSCANINI. CHOTZINOFF, SAMUEL. Toscanini: An Intimate Portrait. New York. Knopf. 1956. 134pp. Hardcover. B/W plates. With dj. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 26800 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. DISHINGER, R. CHRISTIAN. Conducting Technique Workbook. Designed for the study of conducting at any level of development. Studio Pubs. 1976. 147pp. Spiral bound 4to paperback. Contains many diagrams, examples and exercises. Slight wear to front cover; some foxing to rear cover. Contents clean. Good condition. Scarce. ASIN: B0006WO1CU. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 26764 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. TOSCANINI. EWEN, DAVID. Storia di Arturo Toscanini. 1951. 138pp. Paperback. In Italian. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 26851 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. PREVIN. FREEDLAND, MICHAEL. Andre Previn. The Authorised Biography Century. 1991. 312pp. Hardcover. Remaindered copy. Good condition. 0-7126-3503-3 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 26785 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. BERNSTEIN. FREEDLAND, MICHAEL. Leonard Bernstein. Harrup. 1987. 273pp. Hardcover. B/W plates. With dj. 0-245-54499-2 AUD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.26 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2939] Book number: 26858 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. FURTWANGLER, WILHELM. Gesprache uber Musik Wien, Humboldt. 1948. 139pp. Hardcover. A small book, in good condition, just a little age discolouring to dj. In German AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: 46600 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. FURTWANGLER, WILHELM. Ton und Wort: Aufsatze und Vortrage 1918 bis 1954. 1958 (1954). 275pp. Hardcover. 10 B/W plates. Music exs. In German. Fep removed and cut to title-page. A touch of sunning to spine of dj. 0.00 AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 31.42 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2776] Book number: 29201 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. GEHRKENS, KARL W. Essentials in Conducting. Oliver Ditson. 1919. 184pp. Hardcover. 8vo. No dust jacket. Rubbing to covers, otherwise good with contents clean and bright. Appendices of musical examples. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 53158 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. GEISSMAR, BERTA. Musik Im Schatten der Politik. 1985 (1945). Fourth edition. 324pp. Hardcover. Condition vg in dj. In German. AUD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 28.64 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2531] Book number: 44146 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. TOSCANINI. GILMAN, LAWRENCE. Toscanini and Great Music. 1938. xiv,202pp. Hardcover. Frontis. With dj. 0.00 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 26918 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. PASCALE. GIOVINE, ALFREDO. Achille de Pascale (Direttore barese di cori, maestro di canto e compositore). Bari. 1970. 8pp. Paperback. B/W photo & illus. Part of the Biblioteca Dell'Archivio Delle Tradizioni Poplari Baresi (Civilità musicale pugliese) series. In Italian. Short biography. Slight sunning to covers. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 36809 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. PREVIN. GREENFIELD, EDWARD. Andre Previn. Recordmasters Series. 1973. 96pp. Hardcover. Many B/W illus. With dj. 0-7110-0370-X AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 26802 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| CONDUCTORS AND CONDUCTING. REINER. HART, PHILLIP. Fritz Reiner, A Biography. USA Northwestern University Press. 1994. 330pp. Hardback, Dustjacket. Very good condition, clean and bright text. 0-8101-1125-X AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.95 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2204] Book number: 50966 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. |
| next page | |
| Da Capo Music Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005