| next page |
| Da Capo Music | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 73 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN BROADCASTING COMMISSION. ABC. All Together Sing! Australian Broadcasting Commission. 1979. 72pp. Paperback. Quarto. Penning and rubbing to cover, o/wise good condition. ISBN 0642972680 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55394 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN BROADCASTING COMMISSION. ABC. Sing! Australian Broadcasting Commission. 1985. 71pp. Paperback. Quarto. Light wear and penning to cover, penning to title page, sunning, o/wise good condition. ISBN 0642530963 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55404 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN BROADCASTING COMMISSION. ABC. Time To Sing! Australian Broadcasting Commission. 1982. 80pp. Paperback. Quarto. Penning, rubbing, and light marks to cover, o/wise good condition. ISBN 0642973512 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 55392 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. WHEELER, REV. ALFRED. Soot and the Fairies. An Amusing Cantata. Allan & Co. n.d. AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 21671 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. RENTOUL OUTHWAITE, IDA (ILLUST. BY), PETERSON, GEORGETTE, & RENTOUL, ANNIE R. Australian Bush Songs Allan & Co. (Imperial Edition No. 394.) (1936) 32pp. Paperback. 8vo. Very good condition. Cover illus. features a little aboriginal boy singing to a group of Australian native animals. 17 songs, including A Little Aboriginee, Baby Bear and others from the famous series of books by these writers, with simplified accompaniments and easy keys. Cover design by Ida Rentoul Outhwaite AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 51285 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. LOAM, ARTHUR S AND COLE, P. C. Once Upon a Time or A Trip Through Storyland. A Musical Playlet for Youngsters. Allans (Imperial Edition No. 488). 1951. 28pp. Paperback. 8vo. Music by Loam, words by Cole. Illustrated front cover. Occasional pencillings throughout. Some slight foxing to right-hand region of front cover. Otherwise good. AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 53367 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. LANE, ALFRED B. ED. Songs the Children Love to Sing Allan & Co. c.1924. 49pp. Imperial Edition No. 291. A little foxing, small tear to top of spine, o/wise good AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 45215 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. GIBSON SMYTH, BENE Fairy Clocks and Other Songs for Children Allan & Co. Imperial Ed. 541. 1954. 12pp. Some wear to ends of spine, prev. owner's stamp and some penning to front cover. AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 47773 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. BEATH, BETTY, AND COX, DAVID. Abigail and the Bushranger. Albert & Son. 30pp. Paperback. Oblong 4to. Good condition. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 49287 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. BLAIR, ELIZABETH. The Sweet Shop. A Juvenile Revue. Melbourne, Sydney, Adelaide, Bendigo. Allan & Co. Imperial Edn. 248. 1936. 31pp. Some foxing, esp. to cover. Tape marks to edges, pages somewhat browned. AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.95 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2204] Book number: 43245 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. BRAHE, MAY. Dame Durden's School: Operetta for Children. Allan & Co. Imperial Edition No. 125. n.d. 31pp. Penned name to front cover, front cover rubbed and satined. By Australia's most successful song writer (eg "Bless This House"). Lovely cover illus. Inside back cover advertisement for the 3 vols. of Rentoul Peterson Songs, each illustrated by IRO. AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 50025 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. BRAHE, MAY. Dame Durden's School: Operetta for Children. Allan & Co. (Imperial Edition No. 125). n.d. 31pp. Paperback. 4to. Very good condition, with some minor wear to spine and light purple spots to back cover. By Australia's most successful song writer, May Brahe. Lovely cover illustration. Inside back cover advertisement for the 3 volumes of Rentoul Peterson Songs, each illustrated by Ida Rentoul Outhwaite. AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 53369 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. BRAHE, MAY. The Magic Wood: A Juvenile Cantata for School Entertainment. Allan & Co. Pty Ltd. n.d. 38pp. Imperial Edition No. 106. Both notations. AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 48232 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. BRAHE, MAY. The Magic Wood: A Juvenile Cantata for School Entertainment Allan & Co. Pty Ltd. n.d. 38pp. Imperial Edition No. 106. Both notations. Pasted into plain covers, spine taped, title from original cover pasted onto front cover. Fair. AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 48549 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. BRUMBY, COLIN. The Prince Who Couldn't Laugh. A Children's Operetta. J. Albert & Son Pty. Ltd. 1969. 28pp. In children's cantata folder. AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 22431 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. BRUMBY, COLIN. The Prince Who Couldn't Laugh. A Children's Operetta. J. Albert & Son Pty. Ltd. 1969. 28pp. Tape marks to end pages, contents good. In children's cantata folder. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 53132 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. COLCLOUGH, ELLIE P., AND LANPHIER, JESSIE A. The Mary Rose Song Book for Children Whitcombe and Tombs. 1961? 23pp. Paperback. Oblong. Stamps to top edge of front cover, catalogue sticker to lower right corner, light sunning to edges of cover, o/wise good condition. Illustrations by Jean A. Brown. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 53443 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. COOPER, NELLE GRANT, & MATHLIN, DOROTHY R. Bunyip Song Book No.1. Play Songs for Children Sydney. Angus and Robertson Ltd. 1941. 32pp. 4to. HC. Cover slightly rubbed & marked. Illus. throughout by Pat O'Harris. 12 songs, each with accompanying illus. page and lyric. Very good condition AUD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 US$ 83.16 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 7348] Book number: 29749 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. COOPER, NELLE GRANT, & MATHLIN, DOROTHY R. Bunyip Song Book No.1. Play Songs for Children Sydney. Angus and Robertson Ltd. 1941. 32pp. 4to. HC. Signed copy. Spine damaged & torn, cover stained and grubby with slight insect damage, otherwise contents clean. Illus. throughout by Pat O'Harris. 12 songs, each with accompanying illus. page and lyric AUD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.9 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4409] Book number: 53844 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. WALKER, EDITH G. & DANE, JEANIE GRAHAME. Song Stories of Australia for Little People Sydney. William Brooks & Co. Ltd. 1905. 54pp. Hardcover. 4to, oblong. Cover partly detached, contents partially disbound, corners and edges of boards damaged, some loose pages, odd pencilling, otherwise fair condition. 32 songs for children with colour and B/W illustrations AUD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.9 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4409] Book number: 42132 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. EVANS, LINDLEY, MUSIC; WORDS ATHOLL FLEMING. Happy Days: Eight Songs of Childhood. Allan's Imperial Edition No. 719. 1954. 23pp. A little pencilling to front cover, otherwise in excellent clean condition. AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 36762 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. FAWSITT, NINA G. Songs for Little Folk Sydney, Nicholson's Pty Ltd. 1945. 15pp. 4to. Col. illus. on cover of girl at the piano surrounded by her appreciative toys. Illus. to each song. Wear to spine with three small pieces of tape to spine, some foxing to back cover, light shop stmp to top RH corner of front cover, o/wise good AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 35995 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. FAWSITT, NINA G. Songs for Little Folk Sydney, Nicholson's Pty Ltd. 1945. 15pp. Paperback. 4to. Col. illus. on cover of girl at the piano surrounded by her appreciative toys. Illus. to each song. Cover partially separated at spine, spotting to cover, light odd pencilling, odd spotting, o/wise good AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 52934 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. SONGBOOK. FISHER-WEBSTER, WYNNEFRED. Australian Songs for Australian Children Sydney, George B. Philip & Son. 1933? 16pp. Paperback. Large quarto. Tape to spine, tape to centre inner hinge, many pages torn & disbound. Fair copy. Includes songs and finger plays with Australian themes for children. Scarce AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.95 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2204] Book number: 53171 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. GIBSON SMYTH, BENE. Ten Everyday Songs for Children. Edited by Alfred B. Lane. Melbourne, Sydney, Adelaide. Allan & Co. Imperial Edn. 321. 1931. 24pp. Some pencilling. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 20435 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. |
| next page | |
| Da Capo Music Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005