next page  
   Da Capo Music   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Upstairs at 51 Glebe Point Road, Glebe, NSW, AUSTRALIA 2037. Ph./Fax: 02 9660 1825
music@dacapo.com.au

ACOUSTICS and RECORDING

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 126 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. DAVIES, JOHN R. T.  A Discography. The Music Of Thomas "Fats" Waller
London. C.E. Mann & Co. Ltd. 1953. 40 pp. Paperback. 8vo. Light grime to front cover, o/wise, contents is clean and bright and in excellent condition. Includes B/W photos and articles
AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 22.03 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1896] Book number: 56693
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. GRAMOPHONE. REID, ROBERT H. (ED.).  The Gramophone Shop Encyclopedia of Recorded Music: The Standard Work that lists the Best Performances of the Best Music. Third edition - revised and augmented.
1948. 639pp. Over 75,000, listings. Good with dj.
AUD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.57 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4265] Book number: 19369
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. CULVER, CHARLES  Musical Acoustics
McGraw Hill 1956. 4th Edition 305pp. Hardcover. 8vo. B&W plates. No Dj. Light bumps to edges, light foxing to end pages, o/wise good condition
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 57646
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. EDGE, RUTH & PETTS, LEONARD (COMPILED BY)  A Guide to Collecting His Master's Voice 'Nipper' Souvenirs
Kingswood Press. 311pp. Paperback. As new. The book commemorates the 100th anniversary of the birth of the famous His Master's Voice Dog 'Nipper'. Commissioned by the EMI Music archives, it lists and illustrates the many pieces of 'Nipperie': ephemeria available to the collector. A unique & scarce title. ISBN: 0-9509293-1-X
AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 55.08 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4739] Book number: 55805
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. NEELY, TIM & THOMPSON, DAVE  Goldmines British Invasion Record Price Guide
Krause. 1997. 403pp. Paperback. More than 11000 LP's & 45's listed. Good condition. ISBN: 0-87341-535-3
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1264] Book number: 59220
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. PRESSING, JEFF  Synthesizer Performance And Real-Time Techniques.
Oxford University Press. 1992. 462pp. Hardcover. New in dust jacket. A definitive resource. ISBN: 0-19-816275-8.
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.72 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3160] Book number: 52087
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. UMPHRED, NEAL  Goldmines Rock 'n Roll 45RPM Record Price Guide
1994. 864pp. Paperback. Over 30000 titles listed. Good condition. ISBN: 0-87341-287-7
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: 59219
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. SMITH, MICHAEL. ANDREWS, FRANK.  Voices of the Past. Vol.10: The H.M.V. Plum Label Catalogue
Oakwood Press. 1974. 274 pp. Hardcover. 8vo. Dust jacket torn, o/wise, contents is clean bright and in excellent condition
AUD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 US$ 73.44 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 6319] Book number: 56690
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC.  Basic Music Industry Skills. Marketing Series: Module 18.1 - Principles of Marketing. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes.
AUSMUSIC. 1996. 48pp. Paperback. Sticker to top right corner, o/wise very good condition. ISBN 1875856773.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50056
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC.  Basic Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Retail and Manufacturing Series: Module 5.1 - Principles of Recording. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes.
AUSMUSIC. 1996. 48pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 187585682X.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50068
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC.  Basic Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Studio Recording Series: Module 16.5 - Producing a Broadcast Quality Song. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes.
AUSMUSIC. 1997 (1993). 28pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 1875856587.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50069
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC.  Basic Music Industry Skills. Introduction to Lighting: Module 17.2 - Getting the Right Lighting Effects for Your Show. Trainer's Manual.
AUSMUSIC. 1994. 18pp. Paperback. Very good condition.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 50074
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC.  Basic Music Industry Skills. Studio Recording: Module 16.4 - Understanding MIDI, Sequencing and Sampling. Teacher Manual.
AUSMUSIC. 1995 (1994). Reprint. 34pp. Paperback. Good condition. ISBN 1875856552.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 50075
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC.  Basic Music Industry Skills. Live Sound: Module 15.1 - An Introduction to Acoustics and Audio Equipment. Student Workbook.
AUSMUSIC. 1995 (1994). Reprint. 40pp. Paperback. Good condition. ISBN 1875856420.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 50078
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC.  Basic Music Industry Skills. Studio Recording Series: Unit 16.5 - Producing a Song Using Technology. Trainer's Manual.
AUSMUSIC. 1993. 22pp. Paperback.Good condition.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 50081
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC.  Basic Music Industry Skills. Live Sound. "Will Somebody Stop the Feedback!" Unit 15.3, Trainers Manual. The Set-Up and Operation of a Band PA System.
AUSMUSIC. 1993. 34pp. Paperback. Good condition.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 51744
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC.  Basic Music Industry Skills. Introduction to Music Business Skills. Student workbook, Module 11.2
AUSMUSIC. 1996. (1994) 48pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN: 1875856838
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 51746
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC.  Basic Music Industry Skills. Principals of Retailing. Student workbook, plus Teachers Notes. Module 5.1
AUSMUSIC. 1996. 48pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN: 187585682X.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 51747
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC.  Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Marketing Series: Module 18.2 - Promoting Your Music. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes.
AUSMUSIC. 1997 (1995). Reprint. 48pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 1875856234.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50057
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC.  Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Music Business Series: Module 11.1 - Getting the Right Band and Keeping It Together. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes.
AUSMUSIC. 1996 (1994). Reprint. 36pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 1875856846.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50059
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC.  Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Lighting Series: Module 17.2 - Getting the Right Lighting Effects for Your Show. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes.
AUSMUSIC. 1997 (1994). 28pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 1875856935.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50061
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC.  Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Lighting Series: Module 17.1 - Setting Up and Operating Small Lighting Systems. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes.
AUSMUSIC. 1996 (1994). 44pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 1875856854
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50062
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC.  Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Studio Recording Series: Module 16.3 - How to Make a Demo Tape. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes.
AUSMUSIC. 1996 (1993). Reprint. 60pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 1875856579.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50064
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC.  Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Studio Recording Series: Module 16.2 - Multi-Track Recording. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes.
AUSMUSIC. 1996 (1993). Reprint. 60pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 1875856536.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50065
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC.  Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Health and Safety Series: Module 1.2 - Hearing Protection and Rock Music. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes.
AUSMUSIC. 1996. 2nd edition. 36pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 1875856429.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50070
    Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music.

126 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Da Capo Music Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005