| next page |
| Da Capo Music | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 126 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. DAVIES, JOHN R. T. A Discography. The Music Of Thomas "Fats" Waller London. C.E. Mann & Co. Ltd. 1953. 40 pp. Paperback. 8vo. Light grime to front cover, o/wise, contents is clean and bright and in excellent condition. Includes B/W photos and articles AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 22.03 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1896] Book number: 56693 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. GRAMOPHONE. REID, ROBERT H. (ED.). The Gramophone Shop Encyclopedia of Recorded Music: The Standard Work that lists the Best Performances of the Best Music. Third edition - revised and augmented. 1948. 639pp. Over 75,000, listings. Good with dj. AUD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.57 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4265] Book number: 19369 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. CULVER, CHARLES Musical Acoustics McGraw Hill 1956. 4th Edition 305pp. Hardcover. 8vo. B&W plates. No Dj. Light bumps to edges, light foxing to end pages, o/wise good condition AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 57646 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. EDGE, RUTH & PETTS, LEONARD (COMPILED BY) A Guide to Collecting His Master's Voice 'Nipper' Souvenirs Kingswood Press. 311pp. Paperback. As new. The book commemorates the 100th anniversary of the birth of the famous His Master's Voice Dog 'Nipper'. Commissioned by the EMI Music archives, it lists and illustrates the many pieces of 'Nipperie': ephemeria available to the collector. A unique & scarce title. ISBN: 0-9509293-1-X AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 55.08 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4739] Book number: 55805 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. NEELY, TIM & THOMPSON, DAVE Goldmines British Invasion Record Price Guide Krause. 1997. 403pp. Paperback. More than 11000 LP's & 45's listed. Good condition. ISBN: 0-87341-535-3 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1264] Book number: 59220 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. PRESSING, JEFF Synthesizer Performance And Real-Time Techniques. Oxford University Press. 1992. 462pp. Hardcover. New in dust jacket. A definitive resource. ISBN: 0-19-816275-8. AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.72 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3160] Book number: 52087 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. UMPHRED, NEAL Goldmines Rock 'n Roll 45RPM Record Price Guide 1994. 864pp. Paperback. Over 30000 titles listed. Good condition. ISBN: 0-87341-287-7 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: 59219 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. SMITH, MICHAEL. ANDREWS, FRANK. Voices of the Past. Vol.10: The H.M.V. Plum Label Catalogue Oakwood Press. 1974. 274 pp. Hardcover. 8vo. Dust jacket torn, o/wise, contents is clean bright and in excellent condition AUD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 US$ 73.44 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 6319] Book number: 56690 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC. Basic Music Industry Skills. Marketing Series: Module 18.1 - Principles of Marketing. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes. AUSMUSIC. 1996. 48pp. Paperback. Sticker to top right corner, o/wise very good condition. ISBN 1875856773. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50056 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC. Basic Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Retail and Manufacturing Series: Module 5.1 - Principles of Recording. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes. AUSMUSIC. 1996. 48pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 187585682X. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50068 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC. Basic Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Studio Recording Series: Module 16.5 - Producing a Broadcast Quality Song. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes. AUSMUSIC. 1997 (1993). 28pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 1875856587. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50069 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC. Basic Music Industry Skills. Introduction to Lighting: Module 17.2 - Getting the Right Lighting Effects for Your Show. Trainer's Manual. AUSMUSIC. 1994. 18pp. Paperback. Very good condition. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 50074 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC. Basic Music Industry Skills. Studio Recording: Module 16.4 - Understanding MIDI, Sequencing and Sampling. Teacher Manual. AUSMUSIC. 1995 (1994). Reprint. 34pp. Paperback. Good condition. ISBN 1875856552. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 50075 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC. Basic Music Industry Skills. Live Sound: Module 15.1 - An Introduction to Acoustics and Audio Equipment. Student Workbook. AUSMUSIC. 1995 (1994). Reprint. 40pp. Paperback. Good condition. ISBN 1875856420. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 50078 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC. Basic Music Industry Skills. Studio Recording Series: Unit 16.5 - Producing a Song Using Technology. Trainer's Manual. AUSMUSIC. 1993. 22pp. Paperback.Good condition. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 50081 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC. Basic Music Industry Skills. Live Sound. "Will Somebody Stop the Feedback!" Unit 15.3, Trainers Manual. The Set-Up and Operation of a Band PA System. AUSMUSIC. 1993. 34pp. Paperback. Good condition. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 51744 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC. Basic Music Industry Skills. Introduction to Music Business Skills. Student workbook, Module 11.2 AUSMUSIC. 1996. (1994) 48pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN: 1875856838 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 51746 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC. Basic Music Industry Skills. Principals of Retailing. Student workbook, plus Teachers Notes. Module 5.1 AUSMUSIC. 1996. 48pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN: 187585682X. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 51747 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC. Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Marketing Series: Module 18.2 - Promoting Your Music. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes. AUSMUSIC. 1997 (1995). Reprint. 48pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 1875856234. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50057 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC. Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Music Business Series: Module 11.1 - Getting the Right Band and Keeping It Together. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes. AUSMUSIC. 1996 (1994). Reprint. 36pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 1875856846. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50059 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC. Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Lighting Series: Module 17.2 - Getting the Right Lighting Effects for Your Show. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes. AUSMUSIC. 1997 (1994). 28pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 1875856935. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50061 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC. Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Lighting Series: Module 17.1 - Setting Up and Operating Small Lighting Systems. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes. AUSMUSIC. 1996 (1994). 44pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 1875856854 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50062 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC. Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Studio Recording Series: Module 16.3 - How to Make a Demo Tape. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes. AUSMUSIC. 1996 (1993). Reprint. 60pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 1875856579. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50064 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC. Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Studio Recording Series: Module 16.2 - Multi-Track Recording. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes. AUSMUSIC. 1996 (1993). Reprint. 60pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 1875856536. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50065 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. | ||
| ACOUSTICS AND RECORDING. AUSMUSIC. Music Industry Skills. Certificate 2: Introductory Level. Health and Safety Series: Module 1.2 - Hearing Protection and Rock Music. Student Workbook Plus Teacher Notes. AUSMUSIC. 1996. 2nd edition. 36pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN 1875856429. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 50070 Click here to order or inquire at Da Capo Music. |
| next page | |
| Da Capo Music Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Da Capo Music 2005