| next page |
| Castle Hill Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 76 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Financial Times Mastering Strategy The Complete MBA Companion in Strategy Pearson Education Ltd, 2000. Quarto, x + 436pp, vg softback, GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP¥ 2054] Book number: 26019 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Survey of Economic Conditions in Scotland in 1960 Clydesdale & North of Scotland Bank Limited. Quarto, 60pp, illustrated, map, original card covers GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 29657 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Survey of Economic Conditions in Scotland in 1957 Clydesdale & North of Scotland Bank Limited. Quarto, 66pp, illustrated, map, original card covers GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 29655 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Survey of Economic Conditions in Scotland in 1958 Clydesdale & North of Scotland Bank Limited. Quarto, 66pp, illustrated, map, original card covers GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 29656 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Survey of Economic Conditions in Scotland in 1956 Clydesdale & North of Scotland Bank Limited. Quarto, 66pp, illustrated, map, original card covers GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 29654 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Understanding Wittgenstein London, Macmillan, 1974. Octavo, xxii + 285pp, bound in VG original card covers. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 22584 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ANDERSON DIGBY AND MULLEN PETER Faking it The Sentimentalisation of Modern Society Social Affairs Unit, 1998. Large Octavo, vii + 217pp, bound in black hard covers with VG dustwrapepr GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 34086 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ARCHER FRED When Adam Was a Boy London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1979. Octavo, 1st edition, 189pp, illustrated,bound in black cloth with sl sunned dustwrapper GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 23073 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BENNETT J G The Crisis in Human Affairs London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1948. Octavo, 240pp, bound in orange cloth, rubbed along spine edges GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 30982 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BOHANNAN P Social Anthropolgy New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1962. Octavo, 421ppillustratedwith diags, maps on endpapers, bound in brown cloth/gilt GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 8653 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BOHMER OTTO A The Philosophy Book An a - Z of Philosophy Inspired By Sophie's World London, Phoenix House, 1999. Octavo, 168pp, bound in blue cloth with VG dustwrapper GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 33549 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BREWSTED DAVID Business Economics Decision Making and the Firm London, Dryden Press, 1997. Quarto, x + 345pp, charts vg softback, pp edges sl wavy GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 26020 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BRUCE MAURICE The Coming of the Welfare State London, BT Batsford, 1961. Octavo, ix + 307pp, bound in red cloth with sl rubbed dustwrapper GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 14600 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BURFORD E J AND WOTTON JOY Private Vices - Public Virtues Bawdry in London from Elizabethan Times to the Regency London, Hale, 1995. Octavo, 1999pp, illustrated, bound in black cloth/gilt with fine dustwrapper GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 16920 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| CANNADINE DAVID The Rise and Fall of Class in Britain New York, Columbia University Press, 1999. Octavo, xv = 292pp, bound in black cloth with VG dustwrapper GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 27078 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| CAPE REV JON A Course of Mathematics Principally Desaigned for the Use of Students in the East India Company's Military Seminary at Addiscombe London, Longman Brown Green and Longmans, 1844. Octavo, volume 1 [of 2] x + 454pp, bound in leather spine/marbled boards, starting to split along spine edge. GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.86 | JP¥ 3522] Book number: 25569 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| CHALMERS, CRAWLEY, ROSE The Biological Bases of Behaviour London, Open University Press, 1971. Quarto, 318pp illustrated, sl staining of endpapers, bound in original blue cloth GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 19314 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| CLARK MICHAEL Paradoxes from A to Z Routledge, 2002. Octavo, xi + 218pp, fine softback. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 34533 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| COHEN G NIGEL The Business Plan Approved Gower Publishing, 1992. Quarto, 178pp, vg softback, GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 26023 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| COLLINDWOOD RG The New Leviathan, or Man Society Ciivilisation and Barbarism London, Oxford University Press, 1966. Octavo, 387pp, sl xlib evidence, blue cloth, D/W GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 5652 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| CURTIS GRAHAM Business Information Systems Analysis Design and Practice Harlow, Addison-Wesley, 1998. Quarto, xiv + 577pp, charts vg softback, GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 26021 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| DALE JONATHAN Beyond the Spirit of the Age: Quaker Social Responsibility at the End of the Twentieth Century London, Quaker Home Service, 1996. Octavo, vi + 134pp, fine softback GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 33545 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| DALE JONATHAN Beyond the Spirit of the Age: Quaker Social Responsibility at the End of the Twentieth Century London, Quaker Home Service, 1996. Octavo, vi + 134pp, fine softback GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 33545 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| DELEUZE J P F, [ HARTSHORN TRANLATED] Practical Instruction in Animal Magnetism London, Hippolyte Bailliere, 1950. Octavo, xxiv + 240pp, partially uncut, publisher’s adverts. listing Works on Mesmerism preceding title-page, and attached to front endpaper, rear endapaper missing, Bound in original green blindstamped cloth, spine sunned, bit marked . GIlt lettering on spine. GBP 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 166.5 US$ 249.15 | JP¥ 22011] Book number: 27909 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| DILLARD DUDLEY The Economics of John Maynard Keynes The Theory of a Monetary Economy London, Crosby Lockwood, 1956. Octavo, xv + 364pp, bound in blue cloth with dustwrapper, bibliography of JM Keynes works GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 25309 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. |
| next page | |
| Castle Hill Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Castle Hill Books 2005