| next page |
| Castle Hill Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 73 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Annual Register - A Review of Public Events at Home and Abroad . Octavo, Volumes 11 - 107, 1768 to 1865, An unbroken run, including Index for 1758-1819, 98 books, 2 sm lib stamps to prelims, bound in contemporary uniform calf binding [except vol 14] , gilt cover edges, spines with raised abnds, gilt motifs, leather spine labels. A few hinges sl tender, otherwise a lovley run in nice bright condition. GBP 11000.00 [Appr.: EURO 12199.25 US$ 18271 | JP¥ 1614172] Book number: 8248 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Annual Register - A Review of Public Events at Home and Abroad . Octavo, Volumes 11 - 107, 1768 to 1865, An unbroken run, including Index for 1758-1819, 98 books, 2 sm lib stamps to prelims, bound in contemporary uniform calf binding [except vol 14] , gilt cover edges, spines with raised abnds, gilt motifs, leather spine labels. A few hinges sl tender, otherwise a lovley run in nice bright condition. GBP 11000.00 [Appr.: EURO 12199.25 US$ 18271 | JP¥ 1614172] Book number: 8248 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Annual Register - A Review of Public Events at Home and Abroad . Octavo, Volumes 11 - 107, 1768 to 1865, An unbroken run, including Index for 1758-1819, 98 books, 2 sm lib stamps to prelims, bound in contemporary uniform calf binding [except vol 14] , gilt cover edges, spines with raised abnds, gilt motifs, leather spine labels. A few hinges sl tender, otherwise a lovley run in nice bright condition. GBP 11000.00 [Appr.: EURO 12199.25 US$ 18271 | JP¥ 1614172] Book number: 8248 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ARGOSY JULY TO DEC 1893, Volume 56. ILLUSTRATED, BLACK CLOTH, HINGES BIT SPLIT, COVERS MARKED GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 3918 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ARGOSY JULY TO DEC 1893, Volume 56. ILLUSTRATED, BLACK CLOTH, HINGES BIT SPLIT, COVERS MARKED GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 3918 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Climber . 11 issues 1968 Climber magazine, 12 issues 1967, 12 issues 1966, Nov and Dec 1965, sold as a lot but might split. GBP 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 88.75 US$ 132.88 | JP¥ 11739] Book number: 294 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Climber . 11 issues 1968 Climber magazine, 12 issues 1967, 12 issues 1966, Nov and Dec 1965, sold as a lot but might split. GBP 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 88.75 US$ 132.88 | JP¥ 11739] Book number: 294 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Cornhill Magazine 1895. Volume 24 Jan - Jun 1895, sl foxing of prelims, bound in red cloth spine sl sunned GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 10155 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Cornhill Magazine 1895. Volume 25 Jul - Dec 1895, sl foxing of prelims, bound in red cloth spine sl sunned GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 10156 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Cornhill Magazine 1895. Volume 24 Jan - Jun 1895, sl foxing of prelims, bound in red cloth spine sl sunned GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 10155 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Cornhill Magazine 1895. Volume 25 Jul - Dec 1895, sl foxing of prelims, bound in red cloth spine sl sunned GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 10156 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Countryman Magazine . Octavo, Original green card covers from 1939 volume 19 to 1997 from £1 to £5 each, sold individually. And also cloth bound volumes containing several issues £10 and £12 VG Sold separately, many articles by well known country writers GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 816 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Countryman Magazine . Octavo, Original green card covers from 1939 volume 19 to 1997 from £1 to £5 each, sold individually. And also cloth bound volumes containing several issues £10 and £12 VG Sold separately, many articles by well known country writers GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 816 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Men Only Magazines . Small Octavo, Men only magazines from December 1935 until December 1962. sold separately, each volume GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 715 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Men Only Magazines . Small Octavo, Men only magazines from December 1935 until December 1962. sold separately, each volume GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 715 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Model Railway News . monthly editions of this magazine, 1950 to 1964, sold individually, £1 each or 6 for £5 subject to minimum order of 3 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 3737 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Model Railway News Percival Marshall and Co. Large 8vo, monthly editions of this magazine, Oct 1916, 1931 to 1949, sold individually, or 6 copies for 5 pounds GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 3736 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Model Railway Constructor . monthly editions of this magazine, 1981 to 1984, sold individually, £1 each or 6 for £5 subject to minimum order of 3 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 3732 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Model Railway News . monthly editions of this magazine, 1950 to 1964, sold individually, £1 each or 6 for £5 subject to minimum order of 3 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 3737 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Model Railway News Percival Marshall and Co. Large 8vo, monthly editions of this magazine, Oct 1916, 1931 to 1949, sold individually, or 6 copies for 5 pounds GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 3736 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Model Railway Constructor . monthly editions of this magazine, 1981 to 1984, sold individually, £1 each or 6 for £5 subject to minimum order of 3 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 3732 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Mr Punch in Holiday Mood London, Educational Book Co. 8vo, 240pp, full of illustrations from Punch [282] colour frontis, green and black dec cloth. New Punch Library number 13 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 3520 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Mr Punch in Holiday Mood London, Educational Book Co. 8vo, 240pp, full of illustrations from Punch [282] colour frontis, green and black dec cloth. New Punch Library number 13 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 3520 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| National Geographic Magazines 1920s 1930s. Quarto, Single copy issues of national geographic Magazines. Some chipped spines. generally VG. 1923 sep [no cover], 1929 Aug [spine taped], June1931, Apr 1934 [no cover], Jan 1935, Feb 1935 [no cover], Apr 1935[no cover], Sep 1934 [no cover], feb 1936 [ no cover], May 1936, jul 1936, oct 1936, Dec 1936, All 1937, Jan 1938, feb 1938, Apr1938, Jun 1938, Jul 1938, Aug 1938, Sep1938, Oct 1938, MAr 1939 All £3.50 each, GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 196 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| National Geographic Magazines 1960s 1970s 1980s. Quarto, Single issues of National geographic magazines generally VG some may have chipped spines. £2 each. Jan60, Feb60, Apr60, Sep60, dec60. Jan61, Feb61, Mar61, jul61, Aug61, Sep61, Oct61, Nov61, dec61, Jan62, mar62, Apr62, may62, jul62, Aug62, Sep62, o ct62, Nov62, 1963 all, 1964 all, 1965all, 1966 all, 1967 all, 1968 all, 1969 all 1970s Most of 1980s also in stock £2 each GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 195 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. |
| next page | |
| Castle Hill Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Castle Hill Books 2005