| next page |
| Castle Hill Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 95 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Theatre. A Monthly Review and magazine Wyman & Sons, 1880. Large 8vo, Vol 3 - New Series. August to December 1879. 306 pp. illustrated with mounted photographs , Original green publisher's cloth with gilt lettering/decorations. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 9903 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Theatre. A Monthly Review and magazine Wyman & Sons, 1880. Large 8vo, Vol 3 - New Series. August to December 1879. 306 pp. illustrated with mounted photographs , Original green publisher's cloth with gilt lettering/decorations. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 9903 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ARTHUR GEORGE Sarah Bernhardt London, Heinemann, 1923. Octavo, 178pp, portrait frontis, facsimile letter bound at rear, bound in cream cloth,marked and spine darkened GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 9942 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ARTHUR GEORGE Sarah Bernhardt London, Heinemann, 1923. Octavo, 178pp, portrait frontis, facsimile letter bound at rear, bound in cream cloth,marked and spine darkened GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 9942 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ARTHUR GEORGE Sarah Bernhardt London, Heinemann, 1923. Octavo, 178pp, portrait frontis, facsimile letter bound at rear, bound in cream cloth,marked and spine darkened GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 9942 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BLACKHAM OLIVE Puppets in Actors London, Rockliff, 1948. Quarto, 111pp, illustrated, bound in red cloth covers with sl chipped dustwrapper GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 9863 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BLACKHAM OLIVE Puppets in Actors London, Rockliff, 1948. Quarto, 111pp, illustrated, bound in red cloth covers with sl chipped dustwrapper GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 9863 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BLOM ERIC [ED] Grove's Dictionary of Music and Musicians Macmillan and co, 1954. Octavo, 9 vols. illustrated,. bound in original blue cloth. nice bright set GBP 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 199.75 US$ 298.98 | JP¥ 26414] Book number: 10110 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BLOM ERIC [ED] Grove's Dictionary of Music and Musicians Macmillan and co, 1954. Octavo, 9 vols. illustrated,. bound in original blue cloth. nice bright set GBP 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 199.75 US$ 298.98 | JP¥ 26414] Book number: 10110 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BLOM ERIC [ED] Grove's Dictionary of Music and Musicians Macmillan and co, 1954. Octavo, 9 vols. illustrated,. bound in original blue cloth. nice bright set GBP 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 199.75 US$ 298.98 | JP¥ 26414] Book number: 10110 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BODIN WALTER AND HERSHEY BURNET The World of Midgets London, Jarrolds, 1935. Octavo, 255pp, illustrated, bound in original bluec loth, spine sl browned and rubbed along its top. Scarce GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 21650 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BODIN WALTER AND HERSHEY BURNET The World of Midgets London, Jarrolds, 1935. Octavo, 255pp, illustrated, bound in original bluec loth, spine sl browned and rubbed along its top. Scarce GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 21650 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BOHMER GUNTER Puppets Through the Ages : An Illustrated History London, Macdonald and Co, 1971. Quarto, 156pp, illustrated, xlib, bound in yellow cloth with VG dustwrapper GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 11905 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BOHMER GUNTER Puppets Through the Ages : An Illustrated History London, Macdonald and Co, 1971. Quarto, 156pp, illustrated, xlib, bound in yellow cloth with VG dustwrapper GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 11905 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BOHMER GUNTER Puppets Through the Ages : An Illustrated History London, Macdonald and Co, 1971. Quarto, 156pp, illustrated, xlib, bound in yellow cloth with VG dustwrapper GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 11905 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BRON ELEANOR Life and Other Punctures London, Andre Deutsch, 1978. Octavo, 111pp, bound in blue cloth with VG dustwrapper GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 27274 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BRON ELEANOR Life and Other Punctures London, Andre Deutsch, 1978. Octavo, 111pp, bound in blue cloth with VG dustwrapper GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 27274 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BRON ELEANOR Life and Other Punctures London, Andre Deutsch, 1978. Octavo, 111pp, bound in blue cloth with VG dustwrapper GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 27274 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BRON ELEANOR The Pillow Book of Ealeanor Bron or an Actress Despairs London, Andre Deutsch, 1985. Square Octavo, xii + 160pp, bound in black cloth with VG dustwrapper GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 27280 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BRON ELEANOR The Pillow Book of Ealeanor Bron or an Actress Despairs London, Andre Deutsch, 1985. Square Octavo, xii + 160pp, bound in black cloth with VG dustwrapper GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 27280 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BRON ELEANOR The Pillow Book of Ealeanor Bron or an Actress Despairs London, Andre Deutsch, 1985. Square Octavo, xii + 160pp, bound in black cloth with VG dustwrapper GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 27280 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BROSNAN JOHN The Primal Screen Orbit, 1991. Octavo, 402pp , illustrated, bound in black cloth with Fine dustwrapper GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 31.56 | JP¥ 2788] Book number: 12355 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BROSNAN JOHN The Primal Screen Orbit, 1991. Octavo, 402pp , illustrated, bound in black cloth with Fine dustwrapper GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 31.56 | JP¥ 2788] Book number: 12355 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| CAMPBELL THOMAS Life of Mrs Siddons London, Effingham Wilson, 1834. Octavo, 2 volume set. ix + 299pp, viii + 393pp, engraving in text, bound in half leather/marbeled boards , rubbed, and sl chipped top spine vol 2. Some Kenble family history, and Brecon interest. GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 US$ 79.73 | JP¥ 7044] Book number: 31343 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| CAMPBELL THOMAS Life of Mrs Siddons London, Effingham Wilson, 1834. Octavo, 2 volume set. ix + 299pp, viii + 393pp, engraving in text, bound in half leather/marbeled boards , rubbed, and sl chipped top spine vol 2. Some Kenble family history, and Brecon interest. GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 US$ 79.73 | JP¥ 7044] Book number: 31343 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. |
| next page | |
| Castle Hill Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Castle Hill Books 2005