| next page |
| Castle Hill Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 699 title(s) on 28 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Air Battle of Malta the Official Account of the RAF in Malta June 1940 to November 1942 London, HMSO, 1944. Quarto, 96pp, illustrated, bound in original paper covers, sl rubbed along spine GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 13100 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Air Battle of Malta the Official Account of the RAF in Malta June 1940 to November 1942 London, HMSO, 1944. Quarto, 96pp, illustrated, bound in original paper covers, sl rubbed along spine GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 13100 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Appendix to the Navy List Rates of Pay, Conditions of Retirement, Entry Regulations Etc London, HMSO, 1967. Octavo, 126pp bound in original blue card covers, GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 24786 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Appendix to the Navy List Rates of Pay, Conditions of Retirement, Entry Regulations Etc London, HMSO, 1967. Octavo, 126pp bound in original blue card covers, GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 24786 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Ark Royal London, HMSO, 1942. Sm 4to -, Issued for the Admiralty by the Ministry of nformation 63pp, illustrated in original illustrated paper covers GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 10143 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Ark Royal London, HMSO, 1942. Sm 4to -, Issued for the Admiralty by the Ministry of nformation 63pp, illustrated in original illustrated paper covers GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 10143 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List for Joctober 1835 London, War Office, 1835. 12 Mo, 84pp, bound in red buckram, GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 74.97 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 24799 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List for January 1822 London, War Office, 1822. 12 Mo, 84pp, bound in brown leather spine sl rubbed marbled boards, boards detached has been used for reference and there is ink underlining and crossing through of some names with D [ ? died] by some of them and also manuscript notes in an early hand at the front of previous owner TW Groombridge about the distribution of the Army in October 1823, giving locations of regiments at the time. GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 24797 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List for November 1869 London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1869. 12 Mo, 370pp +14pp adverts, bound in blue cloth covers, paper spine label GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 24795 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List for January 1860 London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1860. 12 Mo, 236pp +12pp adverts, bound in blue cloth covers, paper spine label GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 24794 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List for January 1862 London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1862. 12 Mo, 326pp +10pp adverts, bound in blue cloth covers, paper spine label GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 24793 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List September 1984 Part 1 London, HMSO, 1984. Octavo, 679pp , bound in original red card covers, GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24782 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List September 1967 London, HMSO, 1967. Octavo, 912pp , bound in original red card covers, GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24783 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List September 1978 Part 1 London, HMSO, 1978. Octavo, 719pp , bound in original red card covers, GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24781 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List September 1965 London, HMSO, 1965. Octavo, 930pp , bound in original red card covers, GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 11228 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List Spring 1969 Part II Officers in Receipt of Retired Pay London, HMSO, 1969. Octavo, Spring 1969, 442pp , bound in red card covers, ex ref lib. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 11229 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List for Joctober 1835 London, War Office, 1835. 12 Mo, 84pp, bound in red buckram, GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 74.97 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 24799 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List for January 1822 London, War Office, 1822. 12 Mo, 84pp, bound in brown leather spine sl rubbed marbled boards, boards detached has been used for reference and there is ink underlining and crossing through of some names with D [ ? died] by some of them and also manuscript notes in an early hand at the front of previous owner TW Groombridge about the distribution of the Army in October 1823, giving locations of regiments at the time. GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 24797 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List for November 1869 London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1869. 12 Mo, 370pp +14pp adverts, bound in blue cloth covers, paper spine label GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 24795 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List for January 1862 London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1862. 12 Mo, 326pp +10pp adverts, bound in blue cloth covers, paper spine label GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 24793 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List for January 1860 London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1860. 12 Mo, 236pp +12pp adverts, bound in blue cloth covers, paper spine label GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 24794 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List September 1967 London, HMSO, 1967. Octavo, 912pp , bound in original red card covers, GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24783 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List September 1978 Part 1 London, HMSO, 1978. Octavo, 719pp , bound in original red card covers, GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24781 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List September 1984 Part 1 London, HMSO, 1984. Octavo, 679pp , bound in original red card covers, GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24782 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Army List Spring 1969 Part II Officers in Receipt of Retired Pay London, HMSO, 1969. Octavo, Spring 1969, 442pp , bound in red card covers, ex ref lib. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 11229 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Castle Hill Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Castle Hill Books 2005