next page  
   Castle Hill Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
12 Church Street, KINGTON, Herefordshire, United Kingdom HR5 3AG
sales@castlehillbooks.co.uk

Military, Naval

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 699 title(s) on 28 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Air Battle of Malta the Official Account of the RAF in Malta June 1940 to November 1942
London, HMSO, 1944. Quarto, 96pp, illustrated, bound in original paper covers, sl rubbed along spine
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 13100
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Air Battle of Malta the Official Account of the RAF in Malta June 1940 to November 1942
London, HMSO, 1944. Quarto, 96pp, illustrated, bound in original paper covers, sl rubbed along spine
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 13100
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Appendix to the Navy List Rates of Pay, Conditions of Retirement, Entry Regulations Etc
London, HMSO, 1967. Octavo, 126pp bound in original blue card covers,
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 24786
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Appendix to the Navy List Rates of Pay, Conditions of Retirement, Entry Regulations Etc
London, HMSO, 1967. Octavo, 126pp bound in original blue card covers,
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 24786
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Ark Royal
London, HMSO, 1942. Sm 4to -, Issued for the Admiralty by the Ministry of nformation 63pp, illustrated in original illustrated paper covers
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 10143
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Ark Royal
London, HMSO, 1942. Sm 4to -, Issued for the Admiralty by the Ministry of nformation 63pp, illustrated in original illustrated paper covers
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 10143
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List for Joctober 1835
London, War Office, 1835. 12 Mo, 84pp, bound in red buckram,
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 74.97 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 24799
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List for January 1822
London, War Office, 1822. 12 Mo, 84pp, bound in brown leather spine sl rubbed marbled boards, boards detached has been used for reference and there is ink underlining and crossing through of some names with D [ ? died] by some of them and also manuscript notes in an early hand at the front of previous owner TW Groombridge about the distribution of the Army in October 1823, giving locations of regiments at the time.
GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 24797
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List for November 1869
London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1869. 12 Mo, 370pp +14pp adverts, bound in blue cloth covers, paper spine label
GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 24795
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List for January 1860
London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1860. 12 Mo, 236pp +12pp adverts, bound in blue cloth covers, paper spine label
GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 24794
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List for January 1862
London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1862. 12 Mo, 326pp +10pp adverts, bound in blue cloth covers, paper spine label
GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 24793
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List September 1984 Part 1
London, HMSO, 1984. Octavo, 679pp , bound in original red card covers,
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24782
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List September 1967
London, HMSO, 1967. Octavo, 912pp , bound in original red card covers,
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24783
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List September 1978 Part 1
London, HMSO, 1978. Octavo, 719pp , bound in original red card covers,
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24781
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List September 1965
London, HMSO, 1965. Octavo, 930pp , bound in original red card covers,
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 11228
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List Spring 1969 Part II Officers in Receipt of Retired Pay
London, HMSO, 1969. Octavo, Spring 1969, 442pp , bound in red card covers, ex ref lib.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 11229
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List for Joctober 1835
London, War Office, 1835. 12 Mo, 84pp, bound in red buckram,
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 74.97 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 24799
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List for January 1822
London, War Office, 1822. 12 Mo, 84pp, bound in brown leather spine sl rubbed marbled boards, boards detached has been used for reference and there is ink underlining and crossing through of some names with D [ ? died] by some of them and also manuscript notes in an early hand at the front of previous owner TW Groombridge about the distribution of the Army in October 1823, giving locations of regiments at the time.
GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 24797
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List for November 1869
London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1869. 12 Mo, 370pp +14pp adverts, bound in blue cloth covers, paper spine label
GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 24795
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List for January 1862
London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1862. 12 Mo, 326pp +10pp adverts, bound in blue cloth covers, paper spine label
GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 24793
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List for January 1860
London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1860. 12 Mo, 236pp +12pp adverts, bound in blue cloth covers, paper spine label
GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 91.63 | JP¥ 8151] Book number: 24794
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List September 1967
London, HMSO, 1967. Octavo, 912pp , bound in original red card covers,
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24783
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List September 1978 Part 1
London, HMSO, 1978. Octavo, 719pp , bound in original red card covers,
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24781
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List September 1984 Part 1
London, HMSO, 1984. Octavo, 679pp , bound in original red card covers,
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24782
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  The Army List Spring 1969 Part II Officers in Receipt of Retired Pay
London, HMSO, 1969. Octavo, Spring 1969, 442pp , bound in red card covers, ex ref lib.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 11229
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

699 titles found on 28 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Castle Hill Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Castle Hill Books 2005