| next page |
| Castle Hill Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 91 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Celtic Law Papers Introductory to Welsh Medievan Law and Government Brussels, International Council for Philiosophy and Humanistic Studies, 1973. Quarto, 212pp, preface by Dafydd Jenkins, partially uncut, bound in original cream card covers, glassine d/w, crease in frnt cover.Studies presented to the International Commission for the History of Representative and Parliamentary Institutions. No.XLII. Aberystwyth in 1971 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 US$ 46.65 | JP¥ 4150] Book number: 34446 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Celtic Law Papers Introductory to Welsh Medievan Law and Government Brussels, International Council for Philiosophy and Humanistic Studies, 1973. Quarto, 212pp, preface by Dafydd Jenkins, partially uncut, bound in original cream card covers, glassine d/w, crease in frnt cover.Studies presented to the International Commission for the History of Representative and Parliamentary Institutions. No.XLII. Aberystwyth in 1971 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 US$ 46.65 | JP¥ 4150] Book number: 34446 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for August 1872....October 1872 Edinburgh, Longmans Green Reader and Dyer, 1872. Octavo, Volume CXXXVI, 594pp, Oxford College bookplate, inner hinges split, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11798 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for January 1886... April 1886 Edinburgh, Longmans Brown Green and Longmans, 1848. Octavo, Volume CLXIII, 596pp, Oxford College bookplate, inner hinges broken, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11825 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for October 1838 .... January 1839 Edinburgh, Ballantyne and Hughes, 1839. Octavo, Volume LXVIII 56Opp, Oxford College bookplate, front inner hinges split, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11818 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for April 1840.... July 1840 Edinburgh, Ballantyne and Hughes, 1840. Octavo, Volume LXXI 614pp, Oxford College bookplate, front inner hinges broken, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11816 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for April .... July 1842 Edinburgh, Ballantyne and Hughes, 1842. Octavo, Volume LXXV 580pp, Oxford College bookplate, front inner hinges broken, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11815 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for February 1843 ....April 1843 Edinburgh, Ballantyne and Hughes, 1843. Octavo, Volume LXXVII 578pp, Oxford College bookplate, front inner hinges broken, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11813 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for January 1846...April 1846 Edinburgh, Ballantyne and Hughes, 1846. Octavo, Volume LXXXIII 569pp, Oxford College bookplate, front inner hinges broken, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11812 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for October 1849...April 1850 Edinburgh, Longmans Brown Green and Longmans, 1850. Octavo, Volume XCI 610pp, Oxford College bookplate, front inner hinges broken, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11811 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for July 1848...October 1848 Edinburgh, Longmans Brown Green and Longmans, 1848. Octavo, Volume LXXXIV, 576pp, Oxford College bookplate, front inner hinges broken, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11809 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for January 1849...April 1849 Edinburgh, Longmans Brown Green and Longmans, 1849. Octavo, Volume LXXXIX, 592pp, Oxford College bookplate, front inner hinges broken, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11810 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for July 1846...October 1846 Edinburgh, Ballantyne and Hughes, 1846. Octavo, Volume LXXXIV, 538pp, Oxford College bookplate, front inner hinges broken, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11808 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for July 1843....October 1843 Edinburgh, Ballantyne and Hughes, 1843. Octavo, Volume LXXVIII, 568pp, Oxford College bookplate, front inner hinges broken, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11807 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for July 1844....October 1844 Edinburgh, Ballantyne and Hughes, 1845. Octavo, Volume LXXX, 621pp, Oxford College bookplate, front inner hinges split, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11806 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for July 1844....October 1844 Edinburgh, Ballantyne and Hughes, 1845. Octavo, Volume LXXX, 621pp, Oxford College bookplate, front inner hinges split, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11804 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for July 1845....October 1845 Edinburgh, Ballantyne and Hughes, 1845. Octavo, Volume LXXXII, 545pp, Oxford College bookplate, front inner hinges split, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11802 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for July 1869....October 1869 Edinburgh, Longmans Green Reader and Dyer, 1885. Octavo, Volume CXXX, 606pp, Oxford College bookplate, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11801 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for January 1885....April 1885 Edinburgh, Longmans Green Reader and Dyer, 1885. Octavo, Volume CLXI, 602pp, Oxford College bookplate, inner hinges split, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11800 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Edinburgh Review or Critical Journal for July 1873....October 1873 Edinburgh, Longmans Green Reader and Dyer, 1873. Octavo, Volume CXXXVII, 594pp, Oxford College bookplate, inner hinges split, bound in rubbed marbled boards, with original leather spine covered with black tape with volume date and number written on GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 11799 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The History and Principles of the Civil Law of Rome. An Aid to the Study of Scientific and Comparative Jurisprudence London, Kegan Paul Trench and Co, 1883. Octavo, 1st edition, xv + 475pp, boundin maroon buckram/gilt GBP 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 US$ 69.97 | JP¥ 6224] Book number: 30498 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Lloyd George Liberal Magazine Vol II No 4 January 1922 . Small Quarto, pps 291 to 381, illustrated, adverts, bound in original card covers, staples a bit rusty, covers sl rubbed. Scarcr. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 35830 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lois et Reglemens Des Etats De Jersey Qui Ont Recu La Sanction Royale Depuis 1771... Deuxieme Volumes 1846 . Octavo, Together with other Jersey Acts Between 1846 and 1870, around 600pp, mostly in French, bound in half leather/marbled boards, covers sl rubbed, some manuscript notes and index on first few blank pages. Unusual Channel Islands item GBP 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 168.25 US$ 249.9 | JP¥ 22230] Book number: 34436 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lois et Reglemens Des Etats De Jersey Qui Ont Recu La Sanction Royale Depuis 1771... Deuxieme Volumes 1846 . Octavo, Together with other Jersey Acts Between 1846 and 1870, around 600pp, mostly in French, bound in half leather/marbled boards, covers sl rubbed, some manuscript notes and index on first few blank pages. Unusual Channel Islands item GBP 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 168.25 US$ 249.9 | JP¥ 22230] Book number: 34436 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Royal Commission on Common Land 1955 - 1958 Report London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1958. Large Octavo, viii + 284pp, illustrated with photographs, bound in original blue card covers GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 US$ 58.31 | JP¥ 5187] Book number: 25130 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. |
| next page | |
| Castle Hill Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Castle Hill Books 2005