next page  
   Castle Hill Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
12 Church Street, KINGTON, Herefordshire, United Kingdom HR5 3AG
sales@castlehillbooks.co.uk

Guide Books

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 197 title(s) on 8 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Aberystwyth and North Wales
Ward Lock, 1928. 8vo, Red Guide Series, Southern Section ,1928/29, illustrated, red cloth covers, map
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5453
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Aberystwyth and North Wales
Ward Lock, 1928. 8vo, Red Guide Series, Southern Section ,1928/29, illustrated, red cloth covers, map
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5453
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Aberystwyth and North Wales
Ward Lock, 1928. 8vo, Red Guide Series, Southern Section ,1928/29, illustrated, red cloth covers, map
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5453
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bath Cheddar Wells Glastonbury
Ward Lock, 1923. Small 8vo, Red Guide Series, 176pp, + 80pp edverts, illustrated, folding maps, illustrated, red cloth covers,sl faded and rubbed, spine sunned
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 10534
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bath
Ward Lock, 1950. Octavo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5455
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bath Cheddar Wells Glastonbury
Ward Lock, 1923. Small 8vo, Red Guide Series, 176pp, + 80pp edverts, illustrated, folding maps, illustrated, red cloth covers,sl faded and rubbed, spine sunned
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 10534
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bath Cheddar Wells Glastonbury
Ward Lock, 1923. Small 8vo, Red Guide Series, 176pp, + 80pp edverts, illustrated, folding maps, illustrated, red cloth covers,sl faded and rubbed, spine sunned
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 10534
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bath
Ward Lock, 1950. Octavo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5455
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Black's Guide to the County of Surrey
Edinburgh, Adam and Charles Black, 1887. Small Octavo, 145pp + 120pp adverts, illustrated with wood engravings, folding map, bound in sl rubbed green cloth/gilt
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.65 | JP¥ 3260] Book number: 21181
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Black's Picturesque Guide to the County of Susex and Its Watering-Places
Edinburgh, Adam and Charles Black, 1879. Octavo, 5th edition, xix + 168pp + 112pp adverts, plan, wood engravings, bound in green cloth/gilt
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 19403
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Black's Guide to the County of Surrey
Edinburgh, Adam and Charles Black, 1887. Small Octavo, 145pp + 120pp adverts, illustrated with wood engravings, folding map, bound in sl rubbed green cloth/gilt
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.65 | JP¥ 3260] Book number: 21181
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Black's Picturesque Guide to the County of Susex and Its Watering-Places
Edinburgh, Adam and Charles Black, 1879. Octavo, 5th edition, xix + 168pp + 112pp adverts, plan, wood engravings, bound in green cloth/gilt
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 19403
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bounemouth New Forest Southampton
Ward Lock. 8vo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map, no date [ cost 7 shillings and 6 pence]
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5464
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bounemouth New Forest Southampton
Ward Lock. 8vo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map, no date [ cost 7 shillings and 6 pence]
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5464
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bournemourh Poole and District
Ward Lock. 8vo, No date but post 1946, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map,
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 10535
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bournemouth Christchurch Wimborne New Forest Winchester
Ward Lock, 1930. Small 8vo, 1930/31 edition, 176pp + 64pp adverts, illustrated , folding maps red/black cloth covers spine faded.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 10533
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bournemouth and District
Ward Lock, 1935. Small Octavo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map 1935/36
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5459
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bournemouth and District
Ward Lock, 1934. 8vo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5458
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bournemouth and District
Ward Lock, 1938. Small 8vo, 1938/9 edition, 160pp + adverts, sl foxing of prelims, red/black cloth covers
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5384
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bournemouth and District
Ward Lock, 1934. 8vo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5458
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bournemouth and District
Ward Lock, 1935. Small Octavo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map 1935/36
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5459
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Brecon
Brecon Chamber of Trade. Small Octavo, No date but ? early 1920/30s, 22pp, adverts, illustrated, folding plans, bound in card covers,
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 17413
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Brecon Official Guide
Brecon Chamber of Trade. Octavo, No date but ? early 1950s,36pp, illustrated, folding plans, bound in card covers, some pencil marking for a reprint
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 17410
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Brecon Official Guide
Brecon Chamber of Trade. Octavo, No date but ? early 1950s,36pp, illustrated, folding plans, bound in card covers, some pencil marking for a reprint
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 17410
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Brecon
Brecon Chamber of Trade. Small Octavo, No date but ? early 1920/30s, 22pp, adverts, illustrated, folding plans, bound in card covers,
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 17413
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

197 titles found on 8 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Castle Hill Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Castle Hill Books 2005