| next page |
| Castle Hill Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 126 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Aberystwyth and North Wales Ward Lock, 1928. 8vo, Red Guide Series, Southern Section ,1928/29, illustrated, red cloth covers, map GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 5453 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Bath Ward Lock, 1950. Octavo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 5455 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Bath Cheddar Wells Glastonbury Ward Lock, 1923. Small 8vo, Red Guide Series, 176pp, + 80pp edverts, illustrated, folding maps, illustrated, red cloth covers,sl faded and rubbed, spine sunned GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 10534 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Black's Picturesque Guide to the County of Susex and Its Watering-Places Edinburgh, Adam and Charles Black, 1879. Octavo, 5th edition, xix + 168pp + 112pp adverts, plan, wood engravings, bound in green cloth/gilt GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 19403 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Black's Guide to the County of Surrey Edinburgh, Adam and Charles Black, 1887. Small Octavo, 145pp + 120pp adverts, illustrated with wood engravings, folding map, bound in sl rubbed green cloth/gilt GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 36.39 | JP¥ 3130] Book number: 21181 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Bounemouth New Forest Southampton Ward Lock. 8vo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map, no date [ cost 7 shillings and 6 pence] GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 5464 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Bournemourh Poole and District Ward Lock. 8vo, No date but post 1946, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map, GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 10535 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Bournemouth and District Ward Lock, 1938. Small 8vo, 1938/9 edition, 160pp + adverts, sl foxing of prelims, red/black cloth covers GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 5384 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Bournemouth and District Ward Lock, 1934. 8vo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 5458 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Bournemouth and District Ward Lock, 1935. Small Octavo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map 1935/36 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 5459 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Bournemouth Christchurch Wimborne New Forest Winchester Ward Lock, 1930. Small 8vo, 1930/31 edition, 176pp + 64pp adverts, illustrated , folding maps red/black cloth covers spine faded. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 10533 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Brecon Official Guide Brecon Chamber of Trade. Octavo, No date but ? early 1950s,36pp, illustrated, folding plans, bound in card covers, some pencil marking for a reprint GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 17410 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Brecon Brecon Chamber of Trade. Small Octavo, No date but ? early 1920/30s, 22pp, adverts, illustrated, folding plans, bound in card covers, GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 17413 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Channel Islands and Parts of Brittany and Normandy Ward Lock, 1928. Small 8vo, Red Guide Series, 20th edition, revised, illustrated, red cloth covers, map, 1927/28 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 22323 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Channel Islands and Parts of Brittany and Normandy Ward Lock. Small 8vo, Red Guide Series, 160pp illustrated, maps, postwar date red cloth covers, dustwrapper GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 31277 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Channel Islands and Parts of Brittany and Normandy Ward Lock, 1950. Small 8vo, Red Guide Series 160pp, col maps, illustrated, adverts, illustrated, cloth limp red covers GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 31282 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Complete Scottish Lowlands Ward Lock, 1974. Small Octavo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map , xlib, no fep , D/W GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 5477 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Cook's Handbook for Naples and Environs London, Thomas Cook and Son, 1922. Small Octavo, 160pp, folding coloured map, plan, bound in red cloth/gilt GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 11476 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Cotswolds Ward Lock. Small 8vo, Red Guide Series, 3rd edition, illustrated, red cloth covers, map, GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 22326 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Dartmoor Ward Lock, 1926. Small Octavo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map, 1926/27 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 5470 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Dartmoor Ward Lock, 1939. Small 8vo, Red Guide Series, 144pp + 50pp, illustrated, folding maps, bound in red cloth covers, spine faded, amrk on front cover GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 10537 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| East Sussex Coast Ward Lock, 1962. Small 8vo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, Map GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 5500 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The English Lake District Ward Lock, 1932. Octavo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map, no date 1932/33 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 5483 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The English Lake District Ward Lock, 1935. Octavo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map, no date 1935/36 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 5484 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Great Yarmouth and the Norfolk Coast Ward Lock, 1965. 8vo, Red Guide Series, illustrated, red cloth covers, map, Xlib GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 5473 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. |
| next page | |
| Castle Hill Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Castle Hill Books 2005-2010