| next page |
| Castle Hill Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 769 title(s) on 31 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| THE BEST OF SAKI London, Bodley Head, 1952, 2nd. 8vo, Best of HH Munroe [ Saki] with introduction by Graham Greene, 179pp, red cloth GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 5022 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Collected Poems of Thomas Hardy MacMillan, 1930. Octavo, 918pp, frontis, 4th ed, bound in green cloth GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 9409 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| The Exeter Riddle Book London, The Folio Society,, 1978. Octavo, 139pp,illustrated with drawings by Virgil Burnett, grey boards gilt/black decorated, in slipcase VG GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 5207 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Fragment of a Novel Written by Jane Austen, January-March 1817. Now First Printed from the Manuscript Oxford, The Clarendon Press, 1925. Octavo, 170pp + notes, ex coll lib, has newspaper articles about the book pasted on endpapers.Bound in original white spine/grey boards paper title missing from spine, covers rubbed This unfinished novel by Jane Austen in the final year of her life, is known as Sanditon. This novel was unpublished until this present volume was issued GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: 17708 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| George Washington's Copy of Poems on Several Occasions New York, Fordham University Press, 1976. Octavo, Facsimile ed. number 75 of 250 copies, SIGNED by the editor. Bound in brown cloth in VG slipcase GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 12208 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Henry Williamson the Man the Writings Padstow Cornwall, Tabb House, 1980. Octavo, xvii + 165pp, illustrated, bound in beige cloth with Fine dustwrapper GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 16994 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazines Volume 2 JAnuary to June 1938 1939. Octavo, Volume 2 July to December 1937, lacks 3 leaves of plates, few marks in text, odd mark in text, bound in cloth without adverts or original covers , illustrated, bears stamp of Viscount Tredegar GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66 US$ 99.24 | JP¥ 8537] Book number: 37977 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazines Volume 5 July to December 1939 1939. Octavo, Volume 5 July to December 1937, lackis 1 leaf of plates, few marks in text, odd mark in text, spine marked bound in cloth without adverts or original covers , illustrated, bears stamp of Viscount Tredegar GBP 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 77 US$ 115.78 | JP¥ 9960] Book number: 37976 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazines Volume 1 July to December 1937 1937. Octavo, Volume 1 July to December 1937, sm waterstain across 1 corner of quite a few pages, lacking 7 leaves of plates, few marks in textx, bound in cloth without adverts or original covers , illustrated, bears stamp of Viscount Tredegar GBP 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 98.75 US$ 148.86 | JP¥ 12806] Book number: 37975 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazine Volume 9 Number 1 July 1941 . Octavo, Issue 49 Volume 9 Number 1 July 1941 bound in original illustrated card covers, sl rubbed. staples sl rusty GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 26404 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazine Volume 9 Number 2 August 1941 . Octavo, Issue 50 Volume 9 Number 2 Aug 1941 bound in original illustrated card covers, sl rubbed. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 26405 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazine Volume 10 Number 6 June 1942 . Octavo, Issue 60 Volume 10 Number 6 Jun 1942 bound in original illustrated card covers, sl rubbed. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 26413 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazine Volume 11 Number 1 July 1942 . Octavo, Issue 61Volume 11 Number 1 Jul 1942 bound in original illustrated card covers, sl rubbed. staples sl rusty GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 26414 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazine Volume 11 Number 6 December 1942 . Octavo, Issue 66 Volume 11 Number 6 Dec 1942 bound in original illustrated card covers, sl rubbed. staples sl rusty GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 26415 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazine Volume 12 Number 1 January 1943 . Octavo, Issue 67 Volume 12 Number 1 Jan 1943 bound in original illustrated card covers, sl rubbed. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1565] Book number: 26416 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazine Volume 14 Number 1 January 1944 . Octavo, Issue 79 Volume 14 Number 1 Jan 1944 bound in original illustrated card covers, sl rubbed., staples sl rusty GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1565] Book number: 26612 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazine Volume 14 Number 4 April 1944 . Octavo, Issue 82 Volume 14 Number 4 Apr 1944 bound in original illustrated card covers, sl rubbed. staples sl rusty GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1565] Book number: 26614 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazine Volume 14 Number 6 June 1944 . Octavo, Issue 84 Volume 14 Number 6 June 1944 bound in original illustrated card covers, sl rubbed. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1565] Book number: 26616 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazine Volume 15 Number 4 October 1944 . Octavo, Issue 88 Volume 15 Number 4 Oct 1944 bound in original illustrated card covers, sl rubbed. staples sl rusty GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1565] Book number: 26620 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazine Volume 15 Number 5 November 1944 . Octavo, Issue 89 Volume 15 Number 5 Nov 1944 bound in original illustrated card covers, sl rubbed. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1565] Book number: 26621 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazine Volume 15 Number 6 December 1944 . Octavo, Issue 90 Volume 15 Number 6 Dec 1944 bound in original illustrated card covers, sl rubbed. staples sl rusty GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1565] Book number: 26622 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazine Volume 16 Number 1 1945 . Octavo, Issue 91 Volume 16 Number 1 Jan 1945 bound in original illustrated card covers, sl rubbed. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 26623 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazine Volume 16 Number 3 March 1945 . Octavo, Volume 16 Number 3 Mar 1945 bound in original illustrated card covers, sl rubbed. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 26682 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazine Volume 16 Number 4 Apr 1945 . Octavo, Volume 16 Number 4 Apr 1945 bound in original illustrated card covers, sl rubbed. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 26683 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Lilliput Magazine Volume 17 number 1 July 1945 . Octavo, Volume 17 number 1 Jul 1945 bound in original illustrated card covers, sl rubbed. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 26686 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Castle Hill Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Castle Hill Books 2005-2010