| next page |
| Castle Hill Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 182 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Birmingham Post Year Book and Who's Who 1957-58 Birmingham Post & Mail. Octavo, 987pp, illustrated, boun din original red cloth GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 25628 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Crockford Clerical Directory 1948 Oxford University Press, 1948. Large Octavo, 10" x 7" bound in black cloth, bit rubbed and spotted, big book will require extrat postage please enquire. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3093 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Crockford Clerical Directory 1963/64 Oxford University Press, 1964. Large Octavo, 10" x 7" bound in black cloth, bit rubbed big book will require extrat postage please enquire. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3102 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Crockfords Clerical Directory 1961/62 Oxford University Press, 1962. 10" x 7", bound in black cloth, bit rubbed 1961/62 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3101 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Crockfords Clerical Directory 1967/68 Oxford University Press, 1968. 10" x 7", bound in black cloth, bit rubbed 1967/68 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3104 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Crockfords Clerical Directory 1971/72 Oxford University Press, 1972. 10" x 7", bound in black cloth, bit rubbed 1971/72 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 3106 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Crockfords Clerical Directory 1973/74 Oxford University Press, 1974. 10" x 7", bound in black cloth, bit rubbed 1973/74 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 3108 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Crockfords Shorter Directory of the Parish Clergy of the Church of England Oxford University Press, 1954. Octavo, black cloth D/W 1953/54 first issue GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3114 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Crockfords Clerical Directory 1959/60 Oxford University Press, 1960. 10" x 7", bound in black cloth, bit rubbed 1959/60 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3100 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Crockfords Clerical Directory 1965/66 Oxford University Press, 1966. 10" x 7", bound in black cloth, bit rubbed 1965/66 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3103 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Harrods Royal Despatch of Great Britain [England] 1886. Quarto, 491pp red spine grey covers 491 pp +96pp adverts for Victorian businesses and goods, 7th year VG GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 84.25 US$ 124.95 | JP¥ 11115] Book number: 1139 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Jakeman & Carver's Directory and Gazetteer of Herefordshire 1914 Hereford, Jakeman & Carver, 1914. Large Octavo, adverts, xxv + 805pp, some foxing, bound in rubbed red cloth, sl chipping along spine edges, lacks map GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 106.5 US$ 158.27 | JP¥ 14079] Book number: 24848 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Jakeman & Carver's Directory and Gazetteer of Herefordshire 1890 Hereford, Jakeman & Carver, 1890. Large Octavo, many local and illustrated adverts, xix + 758pp, bound in original red cloth, spine sl sunned. lacks map GBP 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 95.25 US$ 141.61 | JP¥ 12597] Book number: 37050 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Johnsons Directory and Nantwich Town Guide 1975 Nantwich, Johnson and Co. Octavo, 87th year, 112pp + xxiii, illustrated, large folding map, yearly almanack and directory of all residents in Nantwich Cheshire, bound in original red card covers GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13224 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Johnsons Directory and Nantwich Town Guide 1976 Nantwich, Johnson and Co. Octavo, 88th year, 95pp + xxiii, illustrated, large folding map, yearly almanack and directory of all residents in Nantwich Cheshire, bound in original red card covers GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13225 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Johnsons Directory and Nantwich Town Guide 1974 Nantwich, Johnson and Co. Octavo, 86th year, 120pp + xxiii, illustrated, large folding map, yearly almanack and directory of all residents in Nantwich Cheshire, bound in original red card covers GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13223 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Kelly's Directory of Berkshire 1939. Quarto, 1939 464pp + adverts, bound in red cloth GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 73 US$ 108.29 | JP¥ 9633] Book number: 9323 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Kelly's Directory of Bedfordshire, Huntingdonshire and Northamptonshire 1936. Quarto, 295pp, + 122pp + 530pp with maps, minor pink stain bottom edge of rear endpapers, bound in original red cloth , nice copy GBP 160.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.25 US$ 266.56 | JP¥ 23712] Book number: 12440 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Kelly's Directory of Staffordshire, Warwickshire, and Worcestershire 1936. Quarto, 1052pp, + 587pp + 546pp lacks maps, bottom corner of advert pages at front clipped off, some manuscript notes, bound in original sl rubbed red cloth , GBP 190.00 [Appr.: EURO 213 US$ 316.54 | JP¥ 28158] Book number: 12441 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Kelly's Directory of Staffordshire, Warwickshire, and Worcestershire 1940. Quarto, 1000pp, + 582pp + 542pp lacks maps, 2 advert pages scraped, spine sunned to orange bound in original sl fading red cloth , GBP 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 201.75 US$ 299.88 | JP¥ 26676] Book number: 12442 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Kelly's Directory of Dorsetshire 1903 1903. Quarto, 344pp + 74pp illus adverts, no map, some old waterstaining affecting base of advert pages only, smartly rebound in red cloth/gilt GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 106.5 US$ 158.27 | JP¥ 14079] Book number: 19673 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Kelly's Directory of Dorsetshire 1915 1915. Quarto, viii + 371pp, folding map at front , smartly rebound in red cloth/gilt GBP 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 95.25 US$ 141.61 | JP¥ 12597] Book number: 19674 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Kelly's Directory of Berkshire, Buckinghamshire & Oxfordshire London, Kelly's, 1931. Large Octavo, 424pp, 418pp,440pp, col maps Berks , Bucks, bound in original red cloth, covers sl sunned GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 106.5 US$ 158.27 | JP¥ 14079] Book number: 20980 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Kelly's Directory of Herefordshire 1922 London, Kelly's, 1922. Quarto, 1922 , adverts, 283pp bound in rubbed red cloth, sl chipping along spine edges, lacks map GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 US$ 99.96 | JP¥ 8892] Book number: 24841 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Kelly’s Directory of Hereford and Neighbourhood . 1937 London, Kelly's, 1937. Octavo, 5th edition 1937, 236pp- Street Section, Private Residents Commercial Villages , Trades, adverts bound in buff card covers, occ foxing , covers rubbed along edges, original bookmark on string still in place GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 US$ 58.31 | JP¥ 5187] Book number: 31003 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. |
| next page | |
| Castle Hill Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Castle Hill Books 2005