next page  
   Castle Hill Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
12 Church Street, KINGTON, Herefordshire, United Kingdom HR5 3AG
sales@castlehillbooks.co.uk

Directories and Whitakers Almanacks

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 180 title(s) on 8 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Birmingham Post Year Book and Who's Who 1957-58
Birmingham Post & Mail. Octavo, 987pp, illustrated, boun din original red cloth
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 25628
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Crockford Clerical Directory 1963/64
Oxford University Press, 1964. Large Octavo, 10" x 7" bound in black cloth, bit rubbed big book will require extrat postage please enquire.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3102
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Crockford Clerical Directory 1948
Oxford University Press, 1948. Large Octavo, 10" x 7" bound in black cloth, bit rubbed and spotted, big book will require extrat postage please enquire.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3093
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Crockfords Clerical Directory 1959/60
Oxford University Press, 1960. 10" x 7", bound in black cloth, bit rubbed 1959/60
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3100
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Crockfords Clerical Directory 1961/62
Oxford University Press, 1962. 10" x 7", bound in black cloth, bit rubbed 1961/62
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3101
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Crockfords Clerical Directory 1965/66
Oxford University Press, 1966. 10" x 7", bound in black cloth, bit rubbed 1965/66
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3103
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Crockfords Clerical Directory 1967/68
Oxford University Press, 1968. 10" x 7", bound in black cloth, bit rubbed 1967/68
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3104
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Crockfords Clerical Directory 1971/72
Oxford University Press, 1972. 10" x 7", bound in black cloth, bit rubbed 1971/72
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 3106
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Crockfords Clerical Directory 1973/74
Oxford University Press, 1974. 10" x 7", bound in black cloth, bit rubbed 1973/74
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 3108
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Crockfords Shorter Directory of the Parish Clergy of the Church of England
Oxford University Press, 1954. Octavo, black cloth D/W 1953/54 first issue
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3114
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Harrods Royal Despatch of Great Britain [England]
1886. Quarto, 491pp red spine grey covers 491 pp +96pp adverts for Victorian businesses and goods, 7th year VG
GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 84.25 US$ 124.95 | JP¥ 11115] Book number: 1139
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Jakeman & Carver's Directory and Gazetteer of Herefordshire 1890
Hereford, Jakeman & Carver, 1890. Large Octavo, many local and illustrated adverts, xix + 758pp, bound in original red cloth, spine sl sunned. lacks map
GBP 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 95.25 US$ 141.61 | JP¥ 12597] Book number: 37050
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Jakeman & Carver's Directory and Gazetteer of Herefordshire 1914
Hereford, Jakeman & Carver, 1914. Large Octavo, adverts, xxv + 805pp, some foxing, bound in rubbed red cloth, sl chipping along spine edges, lacks map
GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 106.5 US$ 158.27 | JP¥ 14079] Book number: 24848
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Johnsons Directory and Nantwich Town Guide 1976
Nantwich, Johnson and Co. Octavo, 88th year, 95pp + xxiii, illustrated, large folding map, yearly almanack and directory of all residents in Nantwich Cheshire, bound in original red card covers
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13225
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Johnsons Directory and Nantwich Town Guide 1975
Nantwich, Johnson and Co. Octavo, 87th year, 112pp + xxiii, illustrated, large folding map, yearly almanack and directory of all residents in Nantwich Cheshire, bound in original red card covers
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13224
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Johnsons Directory and Nantwich Town Guide 1974
Nantwich, Johnson and Co. Octavo, 86th year, 120pp + xxiii, illustrated, large folding map, yearly almanack and directory of all residents in Nantwich Cheshire, bound in original red card covers
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13223
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Kelly's Directory of Herefordshire 1913
Kelly's, 1913. Quarto, xvi + 286pp, + 32 pp adverts , coloured map, bound in original red cloth, sp sl sunned
GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 106.5 US$ 158.27 | JP¥ 14079] Book number: 1671
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Kelly's Directory of Herefordshire & Shropshire 1895
London, Kelly's, 1895. Quarto, 1895, 48pp adverts + xxii + 250pp + 3998pp, 2 maps both with repairs , bound in stained and marked red cloth,
GBP 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 140.25 US$ 208.25 | JP¥ 18525] Book number: 37051
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Kelly's Directory of Bedfordshire, Huntingdonshire and Northamptonshire
1936. Quarto, 295pp, + 122pp + 530pp with maps, minor pink stain bottom edge of rear endpapers, bound in original red cloth , nice copy
GBP 160.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.25 US$ 266.56 | JP¥ 23712] Book number: 12440
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Kelly's Directory of Birmingham and Smethwick 1961
London, Kelly's Directories Limited, 1961. Quarto, xxiv + 2027pp, large folding map, bound in red cloth/gilt
GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 US$ 46.65 | JP¥ 4150] Book number: 32911
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Kelly's Directory of Merchants, Manufacturers and Shippers 1954
London, Kelly's Directories Limited, 1954. Quarto, cxxii + 3523pp, bound in worn red cloth
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 49.98 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 32910
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Kelly's Directory of Herefordshire 1937
London, Kelly's. Quarto, 20pp adverts, + xv + 294pp bound in original red cloth/black and gilt letter, spine sl darkened, map has sm tear repaired
GBP 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 89.75 US$ 133.28 | JP¥ 11856] Book number: 31995
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Kelly's Directory of Herefordshire 1937
London, Kelly's, 1934. Quarto, 20pp adverts, + xv + 294pp bound in original red cloth/black and gilt letter, map has sm tear repaired
GBP 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 89.75 US$ 133.28 | JP¥ 11856] Book number: 31996
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Kelly's Directory of Somerset Gloucestershire & The City of Bristol 1935
Kelly and Co, 1935. Quarto, 26pp + xxv + 796pp,, x + 570pp, xxix + 1314pp, no maps, bound in red full leather
GBP 105.00 [Appr.: EURO 117.75 US$ 174.93 | JP¥ 15561] Book number: 25465
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Kelly’s Directory of Hereford and Neighbourhood . 1937
London, Kelly's, 1937. Octavo, 5th edition 1937, 236pp- Street Section, Private Residents Commercial Villages , Trades, adverts bound in buff card covers, occ foxing , covers rubbed along edges, original bookmark on string still in place
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 US$ 58.31 | JP¥ 5187] Book number: 31003
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

180 titles found on 8 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Castle Hill Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Castle Hill Books 2005