| next page |
| Castle Hill Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 201 title(s) on 9 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Model Equipment By W & H [Model] Ltd . Octavo, no date but inserted bill for 1946, 000, TT, 00 and 0 gauge. 68page catalogue of model making equipment. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 4672 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Model Equipment By W & H [Model] Ltd . Octavo, no date but inserted bill for 1946, 000, TT, 00 and 0 gauge. 68page catalogue of model making equipment. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 4672 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| A Pocket Guide to Eardisley 1983. Octavo, 24pp, illustrated, map, xlib, cream card covers GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33486 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Woodcarving London, Evans Bros. 8vo, 216pp, illustrated, no date, brown decorated cloth, sl rubbed, GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 3878 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| THE WOODWORKER London, Evans Bros, 1937. 4to -, Volumes xli, 420pp, illustrated with designs and pland for cabinet making and other woodwork projects, half green leather/cloth GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3903 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| THE WOODWORKER London, Evans Bros, 1957. 4to -, Volumes 61i, 264pp + xiipp, illustrated with designs and pland for cabinet making and other woodwork projects, green cloth , rubbed and sl chipped D/W GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 3904 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| APPS JERRY Country Ways and Country Days from Weathervanes and Tractors to Auctions and Outhouses, Remembering Rural Life Voyageur Press, 2000. Oblong Quarto, ix + 181pp, illustrated, fine softback GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 33331 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ARCHER F The Cuckoo Pen Budding Books, 1997. Octavo, 1997, 142pp, illustrated, hardback with dustwrapper GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 7470 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ARCHER FRED Muddy Boots and Sunday Suits Newton Abbot, CBC, 1974. Octavo, 159pp, illustrated, bound in green cloth . Vale of Evesham life in early C19 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 33262 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ARCHER FRED Muddy Boots and Sunday Suits Newton Abbot, CBC, 1974. Octavo, 159pp, illustrated, bound in green cloth . Vale of Evesham life in early C19 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 33262 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ARCHER FRED Muddy Boots and Sunday Suits Newton Abbot, CBC, 1974. Octavo, 159pp, illustrated, bound in green cloth with VG dustwrapper, d/w has sunned spine GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 12281 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ARCHER FRED Muddy Boots and Sunday Suits Newton Abbot, CBC, 1974. Octavo, 159pp, illustrated, bound in green cloth with VG dustwrapper, d/w has sunned spine GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 12281 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ARCHER F The Tibblestone Hundred Sutton, 1996, 1st. Octavo, 1st edition, 1997, 136pp, illustrated, hardback with dustwrapper GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 7471 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ARCHER FRED When Village Bells Were Silent Newton Abbot, CBC, 1974. Octavo, 158pp, illustrated, bound in green cloth with VG dustwrapper, GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 12282 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ARCHER FRED When Village Bells Were Silent Newton Abbot, CBC, 1974. Octavo, 158pp, illustrated, bound in green cloth with VG dustwrapper, GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 12282 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ARNOLD JAMES All Made By Hand London, John Baker, 1970. Quarto, 135pp, illustrated by Author, contains articles on many country crafts including Charcoal burning, Blacksmithing, Wheeleright, Cooper, Flint Knapper, etc, by the Author of the Farm Waggon books James Arnold. Bound in green cloth with VG dustwrapper GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 12238 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ASHLEY CLIFFORD The Ashley Book of Knots Faber and Faber, 2000. Quarto, 620pp, illustrated throughout, bound in blue cloth with dustwrapper GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 83.3 | JP¥ 7410] Book number: 10336 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ASHLEY CLIFFORD The Ashley Book of Knots Faber and Faber, 2000. Quarto, 620pp, illustrated throughout, bound in blue cloth with dustwrapper GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 83.3 | JP¥ 7410] Book number: 10336 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ASHLEY CLIFFORD The Ashley Book of Knots Faber and Faber, 2000. Quarto, 620pp, illustrated throughout, bound in blue cloth with dustwrapper GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 83.3 | JP¥ 7410] Book number: 10336 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| ASHLEY PETER Pastoral Peculiars Curosities in the Countryside English Heritage, 2005. Square Quarto, 118pp, illustrated, bound in fine card covers with flaps. new book originally published at £14.99 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 32118 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BAKER DENYS VAL The Sea's in the Kitchen London, BCA, 1963. Octavo, 224pp bound in green cloth with soiled dustwrapper GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 29212 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BALLARD ERNEST Thoughts of a Clodhopper Old Court, Colwall, Malvern, Author. Octavo, No date . 156pp, frontis, bound in orange cloth with torn dustwrapper, stain bottom corner first few pages GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 15211 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BB The Shooting Man's Bedside Book Ludlow, Merlin Unwin Books, 2004. Large Octavo, xi + 211pp, illustrated, bound in green cloth fine dustwrapper GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.65 | JP¥ 2816] Book number: 24096 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BELL A The Open Air London, Faber, 1936. Octavo, 215pp, illustrated, bound in black cloth with VG dustwrapper, d/w spine sl sunned GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 6575 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| BENSUSAN S L Comment From The Countryside London, Noel Douglas, 1928, 1st. Octavo, xiv + 209 pp, illustrated, bound in green cloth with sl chipped D/W. Newspaper cutting advertising book loosely inserted GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 35336 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. |
| next page | |
| Castle Hill Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Castle Hill Books 2005