next page  
   Castle Hill Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
12 Church Street, KINGTON, Herefordshire, United Kingdom HR5 3AG
sales@castlehillbooks.co.uk

Books, Bibliography, Language , Writing

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 187 title(s) on 8 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Annotated Eberstadt Catalogs of Americana
New York, Argosy Antiquarian Ltd, 1965. Octavo, 4 Volume set, unpaginated , thick volumes, illustrated, maps, sm label in each volume reads Monk Bretton Books Reference Library, bound in dark red cloth. Nice set.
GBP 170.00 [Appr.: EURO 188.75 US$ 282.37 | JP¥ 24946] Book number: 37113
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bibliotheca Celtica a Register of Publications Relating to Wales and the Celtic Peoples and Languages for the Years 1924-26
Aberystwyth, National Library of Wales, 1932, Limited. Octavo, Limited to 400 copies, 398pp, bound in red cloth/gilt, sunned on spine and top covers, sl chips to op spine
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 10787
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bibliotheca Celtica a Register of Publications Relating to Wales and the Celtic Peoples and Languages for the Years 1914-18
Aberystwyth, National Library of Wales, 1923, Limited. Octavo, Limited to 500 copies, 452pp, bound in red cloth/gilt,
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 10794
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bibliotheca Celtica a Register of Publications Relating to Wales and the Celtic Peoples and Languages for the Years 1924-26
Aberystwyth, National Library of Wales, 1932, Limited. Octavo, Limited to 400 copies, 398pp, bound in red cloth/gilt, sunned on spine and top covers, sl chips to op spine
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 10787
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Bibliotheca Celtica a Register of Publications Relating to Wales and the Celtic Peoples and Languages for the Years 1914-18
Aberystwyth, National Library of Wales, 1923, Limited. Octavo, Limited to 500 copies, 452pp, bound in red cloth/gilt,
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 10794
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 92 1994 - 1995
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 92 1994/1995 bound in VG original red cloth,
GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 28.24 | JP¥ 2495] Book number: 35099
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 90 1992 - 1993
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 90 1992/1993 bound in VG original red cloth,
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614] Book number: 35097
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 91 1993 - 1994
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 91 1993/1994 bound in VG original red cloth,
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 35098
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 89 1991 - 1992
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 89 1991/1992 bound in VG original red cloth,
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 35096
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 88 1990 - 1991
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 88 1990/1991 bound in VG original red cloth,
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35095
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 87 1989 - 1990
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 87 1989/1990 bound in VG original red cloth,
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35094
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 86 1988 - 1989
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 86 Aug 1988 to July 1989 bound in VG original red cloth, sl bumped top and base spine
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35093
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 84 1986 - 1987
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 84 Aug 1986 to July 1987, bound in VG original red cloth,
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35091
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 85 1987 - 1988
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 85 Aug 1987to July 1988, bound in VG original red cloth,
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35092
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 83 1985 - 1986
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 83 Aug 1985 to July 1986, bound in VG original red cloth, sl bumped top and base spine
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35090
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 82 1984 - 1985
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 82 Aug 1984 to July 1985, bound in VG original red cloth, endpapers creased
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35089
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 81 1983 - 1984
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 81 Aug 1983 to July 1984, bound in VG original red cloth
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35088
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 80 1982 - 1983
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 80 Aug 1982 to July 1983, bound in VG original red cloth
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35087
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 78 1980 - 1981
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 78 Aug 1980 to July 1981, bound in VG original red cloth
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35085
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 79 1981 - 1982
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 79 Aug 1981 to July 1982, bound in VG original red cloth
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35086
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 77 1979 - 1980
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 77 Aug 1979 to July 1980, bound in VG original red cloth
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35084
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 76 1978 - 1979
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 76 Aug 1978 to July 1979, bound in VG original red cloth
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35083
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 75 1977 - 1978
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 75 Aug 1977 to July 1978, bound in VG original red cloth
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35082
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 73 1975 - 1976
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 73 Aug 1975 to July 1976, bound in VG original red cloth
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35081
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

  Book Auction Records Volume 72 1974 1975
Dawson. Quarto, Volume 72 Aug 1974 to July 1975, bound in VG original red cloth
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35080
    Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books.

187 titles found on 8 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Castle Hill Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Castle Hill Books 2005