| next page |
| Castle Hill Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 187 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Annotated Eberstadt Catalogs of Americana New York, Argosy Antiquarian Ltd, 1965. Octavo, 4 Volume set, unpaginated , thick volumes, illustrated, maps, sm label in each volume reads Monk Bretton Books Reference Library, bound in dark red cloth. Nice set. GBP 170.00 [Appr.: EURO 188.75 US$ 282.37 | JP¥ 24946] Book number: 37113 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Bibliotheca Celtica a Register of Publications Relating to Wales and the Celtic Peoples and Languages for the Years 1924-26 Aberystwyth, National Library of Wales, 1932, Limited. Octavo, Limited to 400 copies, 398pp, bound in red cloth/gilt, sunned on spine and top covers, sl chips to op spine GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 10787 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Bibliotheca Celtica a Register of Publications Relating to Wales and the Celtic Peoples and Languages for the Years 1914-18 Aberystwyth, National Library of Wales, 1923, Limited. Octavo, Limited to 500 copies, 452pp, bound in red cloth/gilt, GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 10794 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Bibliotheca Celtica a Register of Publications Relating to Wales and the Celtic Peoples and Languages for the Years 1924-26 Aberystwyth, National Library of Wales, 1932, Limited. Octavo, Limited to 400 copies, 398pp, bound in red cloth/gilt, sunned on spine and top covers, sl chips to op spine GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 10787 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Bibliotheca Celtica a Register of Publications Relating to Wales and the Celtic Peoples and Languages for the Years 1914-18 Aberystwyth, National Library of Wales, 1923, Limited. Octavo, Limited to 500 copies, 452pp, bound in red cloth/gilt, GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 10794 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 92 1994 - 1995 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 92 1994/1995 bound in VG original red cloth, GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 28.24 | JP¥ 2495] Book number: 35099 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 90 1992 - 1993 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 90 1992/1993 bound in VG original red cloth, GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614] Book number: 35097 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 91 1993 - 1994 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 91 1993/1994 bound in VG original red cloth, GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 35098 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 89 1991 - 1992 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 89 1991/1992 bound in VG original red cloth, GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 35096 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 88 1990 - 1991 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 88 1990/1991 bound in VG original red cloth, GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35095 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 87 1989 - 1990 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 87 1989/1990 bound in VG original red cloth, GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35094 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 86 1988 - 1989 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 86 Aug 1988 to July 1989 bound in VG original red cloth, sl bumped top and base spine GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35093 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 84 1986 - 1987 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 84 Aug 1986 to July 1987, bound in VG original red cloth, GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35091 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 85 1987 - 1988 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 85 Aug 1987to July 1988, bound in VG original red cloth, GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35092 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 83 1985 - 1986 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 83 Aug 1985 to July 1986, bound in VG original red cloth, sl bumped top and base spine GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35090 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 82 1984 - 1985 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 82 Aug 1984 to July 1985, bound in VG original red cloth, endpapers creased GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35089 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 81 1983 - 1984 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 81 Aug 1983 to July 1984, bound in VG original red cloth GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35088 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 80 1982 - 1983 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 80 Aug 1982 to July 1983, bound in VG original red cloth GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35087 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 78 1980 - 1981 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 78 Aug 1980 to July 1981, bound in VG original red cloth GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35085 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 79 1981 - 1982 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 79 Aug 1981 to July 1982, bound in VG original red cloth GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35086 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 77 1979 - 1980 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 77 Aug 1979 to July 1980, bound in VG original red cloth GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35084 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 76 1978 - 1979 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 76 Aug 1978 to July 1979, bound in VG original red cloth GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35083 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 75 1977 - 1978 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 75 Aug 1977 to July 1978, bound in VG original red cloth GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35082 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 73 1975 - 1976 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 73 Aug 1975 to July 1976, bound in VG original red cloth GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35081 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. | ||
| Book Auction Records Volume 72 1974 1975 Dawson. Quarto, Volume 72 Aug 1974 to July 1975, bound in VG original red cloth GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 35080 Click here to order or inquire at Castle Hill Books. |
| next page | |
| Castle Hill Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Castle Hill Books 2005