George Cross Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6 3rd Street, Lexington MA 02420-2211, USA. Tel.: +1 877 822 8763, Fax: +1 (520) 842-4374
sales@georgecrossbooks.com

Taoism

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6
BOLEN, JEAN SHINODA  The Tao of Psychology: Synchronicity and the Self
New York, Harper & Row, Publishers, 1979. Ed.: First Edition, 21 Cm. Hardcover. 0062500805. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly tanned, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks. Lt vertical crease at fr. Sme sm tears, bending at top. Sme . Very Good/Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 32663
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CAPRA, FRITJOF  The Tao of Physics: An Exploration of the Parallels Between Modern Physics and Eastern Mysticism
Boston, Shambhala, 1991. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0877735948. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 566] Book number: 28416
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

HOFF, BENJAMIN  The Te of Piglet
New York, Dutton, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 19.25 cm. Hardcover. 0525934960. - Hardcover, very good condition, w.v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 23294
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

LAO-TZU; ENGLISH, JANE; FENG, GIA-FU; TSU, LAO  Tao Te Ching
New York, Random House, 1972. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 039471833x. Gift inscription . Very Good/Wraps.
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 568] Book number: 25381
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

LAO TSU; FENG, GIA-FI; ENGLISH, JANE, TRANS.  Tao Te Ching
New York, Vintage Books, 1972. Ed.: First Thus Edition, 28 Cm. Paperback. 039471833X. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. A few ltly tanned pp. Lt spot on last p. o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 566] Book number: 35991
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

WILLIAMS, JOHN TYERMAN; SHEPARD, ERNEST H.  Pooh and the Philosophers: In Which It Is Shown That All of Western Philosophy Is Merely a Preamble to Winnie-The-Pooh
New York, Dutton, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 19.25 cm. Hardcover. 0525455205. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed boards, a few lt marks. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Lt damp stains on free eps. A few ltly wavy pages. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Good/No Jacket.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 23404
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

6 titles found
   
 
   George Cross Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005