| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6 |
| BOLEN, JEAN SHINODA The Tao of Psychology: Synchronicity and the Self New York, Harper & Row, Publishers, 1979. Ed.: First Edition, 21 Cm. Hardcover. 0062500805. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly tanned, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks. Lt vertical crease at fr. Sme sm tears, bending at top. Sme . Very Good/Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 32663 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CAPRA, FRITJOF The Tao of Physics: An Exploration of the Parallels Between Modern Physics and Eastern Mysticism Boston, Shambhala, 1991. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0877735948. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 566] Book number: 28416 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| HOFF, BENJAMIN The Te of Piglet New York, Dutton, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 19.25 cm. Hardcover. 0525934960. - Hardcover, very good condition, w.v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 23294 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| LAO-TZU; ENGLISH, JANE; FENG, GIA-FU; TSU, LAO Tao Te Ching New York, Random House, 1972. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 039471833x. Gift inscription . Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 568] Book number: 25381 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| LAO TSU; FENG, GIA-FI; ENGLISH, JANE, TRANS. Tao Te Ching New York, Vintage Books, 1972. Ed.: First Thus Edition, 28 Cm. Paperback. 039471833X. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. A few ltly tanned pp. Lt spot on last p. o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 566] Book number: 35991 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| WILLIAMS, JOHN TYERMAN; SHEPARD, ERNEST H. Pooh and the Philosophers: In Which It Is Shown That All of Western Philosophy Is Merely a Preamble to Winnie-The-Pooh New York, Dutton, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 19.25 cm. Hardcover. 0525455205. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed boards, a few lt marks. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Lt damp stains on free eps. A few ltly wavy pages. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Good/No Jacket. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 23404 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005