| next page |
| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 72 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALEXANDER, DALE Arthritis and Common Sense New York, Fireside/Simon and Schuster, 1981. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0671427911. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 29330 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALLARDICE, PAMELA Feel Good: Little Changes to Simplify Your Complicated Life London, Unwin Paperbacks, 2002. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 1865085111. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 31195 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| D'AMATO, ROBERT; SNYDER, JOAN Macular Degeneration: The Latest Scientific Discoveries and Treatments for Preserving Your Sight New York, Walker and Company, 2000. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0802713599. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 29989 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BECKER, GAYLENE; BECKER, GAY Disrupted Lives: How People Create Meaning in a Chaotic World Berkeley, California, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0520209141. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 32986 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BENSON, HERBERT M.D.;KLIPPER, MIRIAM Z. The Relaxation Response Avenel, Wings Books/Outlet Book Company, 1993. Ed.: First Thus Edition, 22 Cm. Hardcover. 0517091321. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v.ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Inscription on fixed fr ep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. V. ltly tanned flaps. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 36305 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BERZIN, ALEXANDER Developing Balanced Sensitivity: Practical Buddhist Exercises for Daily Life Ithaca, Snow Lion, 1998. Ed.: First Edition, 23 Cm. Paperback. 1559390948. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly slanted sp. Ltly bent r. corner, a few ltly bent p. corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 29539 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BIANCHI, EUGENE On Growing Older: A Personal Guide to Life After Thirty-Five New York, Crossroad/Seabury Press, 1985. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0824507002. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 396] Book number: 30134 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BURKA, JANE B. ;YUEN, LENORA M. Procrastination: Why You Do It, What to Do About It Reading, Addison-Wesley, 1983. Ed.: First Edition, 24.5 cm. Hardcover. 0201101904. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed spine. V. ltly bumped bottom corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks--mostly on r. Sme v. lt bending at top and bottom. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 35523 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CARLSON, RICHARD Don't Sweat the Small Stuff... and It's All Small Stuff: Simple Ways to Keep the Little Things from Taking over Your Life New York, Hyperion, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 16 Cm. Paperback. 0786881852. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 25721 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CARNEGIE, DALE A Combined Edition of How to Win Friends and Influence People; How to Stop Worrying and Start Living New York, Dale Carnegie Institute, 1984. Ed.: Reprint, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. B0018FNK4O. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. Ltly tanned p. edges, a few lt spots. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Sme v. lt edgwr at top. 2 lt stains ins at top. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 568] Book number: 34806 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CINTHI BLACK & LAURA CARLSMITH Midlife Clarity New York, Beyond Words Publishing, Incorporated, 2002. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 1582700761. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 34007 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CONN, CHARLES PAUL An Uncommon Freedom Old Tappan, Fleming Revell, 1982. Ed.: First Edition, 23.5 cm. Hardcover. 0800713052. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly compressed sp. Ltly warped fr brd. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 29298 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOPER, D. JASON The Power of Dreaming: Messages from Your Inner Self St. Paul, Llewellyn Publications, 1996. Ed.: Reprint, 23.5 cm. Paperback. 1567181759. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, lt marks. Ltly slanted sp, v. ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 37754 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CRANTON, ELMER, M.D.; BREECHER, ARLINE Bypassing Bypass: The New Technique of Chelation Therapy Briarcliff Manor, Stein and Day, 1986. Ed.: Reprint, 17.5 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0812881834. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks, sme lt soil. V. ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 28550 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CSIKSZENTMIHALYI, MIHALY The Evolving Self: A Psychology for the Third Millennium New York, HarperCollins, 1993. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0060166770. Hardcover, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Sme soil on r. Ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Lt dent on r. brd bottom. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Good/No Jacket. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 35163 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CSIKSZENTMIHALYI, MIHALY Flow: The Psychology of Optimal Experience New York, HarperCollins, 1991. Ed.: Reprint, 20.5 Cm. Paperback. 0060920432. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pages. Cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] Book number: 35156 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CURTIS, DONALD Helping Heaven Happen York, Samuel Weiser, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0877287597. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 482] Book number: 25034 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DACYCZYN, AMY The Tightwad Gazette II: Promoting Thrift As a Viable Alternative Lifestyle New York, Villard/Random House, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0679750789. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 28419 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DAVIS, PHILIP J.; PARK, DAVID No Way: The Nature of the Impossible New York, W. H. Freeman and Company, 1988. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0716719665. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 25095 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DYER, WAYNE W. The Sky's the Limit New York, Pocket Books, 1981. Ed.: Reprint, 18 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0671431099. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks. a few lt creases. V. lt tanning on r. sp. Lt sp creases, ltly bumped corners, lt edgwr. Tanned ins wraps, pp. Sig, sme uls. O/w cln, tight. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 30768 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DYER, WAYNE W. Your Erroneous Zones : Escape Negative Thinking and Take Control of Your Life New York, Avon, 1977. Ed.: Reprint, 17.75 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0380016699. Mass market paperback, fair condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks, sm creases. Sp ceases, 3 cm. tears sp base, sme lt edgwr, ltly bumped corners. Ltly sunned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sme spots ins. Ins sp split. Sig, o/w unmarked. Fair/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 28976 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| EISENBERG, LEE The Number: A Completely Different Way to Think About the Rest of Your Life New York, Free Press, 2006. Ed.: Reprint, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0743270312. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped at base, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Very Good/Very Good. USD 9.97 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 857] Book number: 27332 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| FARRER-HALLS, GILL Creating Calm: Meditations in Daily Life Woodbury, Barron's Educational, 2002. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0764119214. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 37048 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| GABLE, LEE J. Learnings of a Life-Time: Or, Living Up to What We Know New York, Penobscot Press, 1992. Ed.: First Edition, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0897250834. No jacket, believed as issued. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. Ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/None. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 33819 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| GAUMONT, I. E. Nine-Day Inner Cleansing and Blood Wash for Renewed Youthfulness and Health West Nyack, Parker Publishing Company, Inc. 1980. Ed.: First Edition, 23.5 cm. Hardcover. 0136225063. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. Smwht tanned p. edges. Creaky fr hinge. Fr ins hinge stressed but still OK. Sm spot on ffep. Ltly tanned pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped sp e. Good/Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 32127 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| next page | |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005