| next page |
| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 527 title(s) on 22 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS, ROBERT; ADAMS, PAMELA CRIPPEN Alternatives New York, Baen/Fantasy, 1989. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0671698184. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19860 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALDISS, BRAIN New Arrivals, Old Encounters New York, Harper & Row, Publishers, 1980. Ed.: First US, 8vo. Hardcover. 0060100559. First US edition. Non-authorial gift inscription. Dust jacket is price-clipped and has a closed tear on rear, some scrapes.. Very Good/Good+. USD 6.98 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 616] Book number: 7137 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALLEN, DICK (EDITOR); ALLEN, LORI (EDITOR) Looking Ahead : The Vision of Science Fiction New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1975. Ed.: Reprint, 8vo. Paperback. 015551184X. Lightly worn wraps. Clean, tight, no marks.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 7141 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALLEN, DICK Science Fiction : The Future New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1971. Ed.: 1st Thus. Paperback. 0155786504. Linen wraps have a few dings. Clean, tight, no marks. Science Fiction anthology.. Very Good-/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 5451 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL The Avatar New York, Berkley Books, 1982. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0425048616. 1982 Berkley SF. Lightly dinged coer. Clean and tight.. Very Good-/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 5476 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL Brain Wave New York, Ballantine, 1970. Ed.: Reprint, 17.75 Cm. Paperback. 0345218892. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Ltly tanned sp, r. wrap. Ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 35089 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL The Day of Their Return New York, Doubleday, 1973. Ed.: Book Club, 21.75 Cm. Hardcover. B0006CGAQK. Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Lt dent on fr edge fr brd. Tanned p. edges, soil foxing on top. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good, smwht rubbed, amrsk. Tanned sp, r.--w. soil.Chpi. Good/Good. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 29145 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, PAUL Dialogue With Darkness New York, Tor Books, 1985. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0812530837. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19868 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, KEVIN J.; HERBERT, BRIAN; HERBERT, FRANK Dune: House Corrino New York, Spectra, 2002. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0553580337. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 29574 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, KEVIN J. Fantastic Voyage: Microcosm New York, Onyx Books, 2001. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0451409434. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19865 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, KEVIN J. X-Files : Ground Zero New York, HarperCollins, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 23.5 x 15.5 cm. Paperback. 0061056200. Lightly rubbed wraps. Trade format size.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 7146 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL Flandry of Terra New York, Ace, 1979. Ed.: First Ace. Mass Market Paperback. 0441240747. Paperback. 1st Ace printing, 1979. Lightly worn wraps, reading crease.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 5477 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL. Flandry: Defender of the Terran Empire New York, Baen/Fantasy, 1994. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0671721496. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 18051 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL Harvest of Stars (Harvest of Stars Ser.) New York, Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1994. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0812519469. Very good condition, no jacket as issued. Slightly rubbed wraps. Pages tanning, but unmarked. Spine coming a little loose. A few reading creases. Overall in very good condition.. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 11666 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL. Harvest the Fire New York, Tor Books, 1997. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0812553756. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19871 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, KEVIN Heirs of the Force (Star Wars: Young Jedi Knights, Book 1) New York, Boulevard Books, 1995. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 1572970669. Dings and small creases.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 217 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL; DICKSON, GORDON R. Hoka! Hoka! Hoka! New York, Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1984. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0812535677. Paperback, lightly rubbed covers, clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 18493 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL; BEAR, GREG; BENFORD, GREGORY; BRIN, DAVID; KRESS, NANCY; POHL, FREDERIK; SILVERBERG, ROBERT (EDITOR) Murasaki New York, Bantam/Spectra, 1996. Ed.: Reprint, 18 x 11 cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0553561871. Lightly dinged wraps. Spine reading creases. Slightly off-square.. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 11015 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL. New America New York, Tor Books, 1983. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0523485530. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 19873 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL. Past Times New York, Tor Books, 1987. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0812530810. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19876 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, KEVIN J. Ruins New York, HarperCollins, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0061057363. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 26466 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL The Shield of Time New York, Tor Books, 1994. Ed.: Reprint, 1.2 x 4.5 x 7.0 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0812510003. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19869 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL. Starfarers New York, Tor Books, 1999. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0812545990. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19874 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL The Stars Are Also Fire New York, Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 18 x 11 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0812530225. Very good condition, no jacket as issued. Pages tanning. Slightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 11669 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL. The Stars Are Also Fire New York, Tor Books, 1995. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0812530225. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19872 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 >> >|
| next page | |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005