next page  
   George Cross Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6 3rd Street, Lexington MA 02420-2211, USA. Tel.: +1 877 822 8763, Fax: +1 (520) 842-4374
sales@georgecrossbooks.com

Science Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 527 title(s) on 22 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADAMS, ROBERT; ADAMS, PAMELA CRIPPEN  Alternatives
New York, Baen/Fantasy, 1989. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0671698184. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19860
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ALDISS, BRAIN  New Arrivals, Old Encounters
New York, Harper & Row, Publishers, 1980. Ed.: First US, 8vo. Hardcover. 0060100559. First US edition. Non-authorial gift inscription. Dust jacket is price-clipped and has a closed tear on rear, some scrapes.. Very Good/Good+.
USD 6.98 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 616] Book number: 7137
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ALLEN, DICK (EDITOR); ALLEN, LORI (EDITOR)  Looking Ahead : The Vision of Science Fiction
New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1975. Ed.: Reprint, 8vo. Paperback. 015551184X. Lightly worn wraps. Clean, tight, no marks.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 7141
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ALLEN, DICK  Science Fiction : The Future
New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1971. Ed.: 1st Thus. Paperback. 0155786504. Linen wraps have a few dings. Clean, tight, no marks. Science Fiction anthology.. Very Good-/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 5451
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, POUL  The Avatar
New York, Berkley Books, 1982. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0425048616. 1982 Berkley SF. Lightly dinged coer. Clean and tight.. Very Good-/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 5476
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, POUL  Brain Wave
New York, Ballantine, 1970. Ed.: Reprint, 17.75 Cm. Paperback. 0345218892. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Ltly tanned sp, r. wrap. Ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 35089
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, POUL  The Day of Their Return
New York, Doubleday, 1973. Ed.: Book Club, 21.75 Cm. Hardcover. B0006CGAQK. Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Lt dent on fr edge fr brd. Tanned p. edges, soil foxing on top. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good, smwht rubbed, amrsk. Tanned sp, r.--w. soil.Chpi. Good/Good.
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 29145
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, PAUL  Dialogue With Darkness
New York, Tor Books, 1985. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0812530837. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19868
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, KEVIN J.; HERBERT, BRIAN; HERBERT, FRANK  Dune: House Corrino
New York, Spectra, 2002. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0553580337. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 29574
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, KEVIN J.  Fantastic Voyage: Microcosm
New York, Onyx Books, 2001. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0451409434. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19865
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, KEVIN J.  X-Files : Ground Zero
New York, HarperCollins, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 23.5 x 15.5 cm. Paperback. 0061056200. Lightly rubbed wraps. Trade format size.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 7146
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, POUL  Flandry of Terra
New York, Ace, 1979. Ed.: First Ace. Mass Market Paperback. 0441240747. Paperback. 1st Ace printing, 1979. Lightly worn wraps, reading crease.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 5477
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, POUL.  Flandry: Defender of the Terran Empire
New York, Baen/Fantasy, 1994. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0671721496. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 18051
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, POUL  Harvest of Stars (Harvest of Stars Ser.)
New York, Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1994. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0812519469. Very good condition, no jacket as issued. Slightly rubbed wraps. Pages tanning, but unmarked. Spine coming a little loose. A few reading creases. Overall in very good condition.. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 11666
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, POUL.  Harvest the Fire
New York, Tor Books, 1997. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0812553756. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19871
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, KEVIN  Heirs of the Force (Star Wars: Young Jedi Knights, Book 1)
New York, Boulevard Books, 1995. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 1572970669. Dings and small creases.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 217
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, POUL; DICKSON, GORDON R.  Hoka! Hoka! Hoka!
New York, Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1984. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0812535677. Paperback, lightly rubbed covers, clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 18493
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, POUL; BEAR, GREG; BENFORD, GREGORY; BRIN, DAVID; KRESS, NANCY; POHL, FREDERIK; SILVERBERG, ROBERT (EDITOR)  Murasaki
New York, Bantam/Spectra, 1996. Ed.: Reprint, 18 x 11 cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0553561871. Lightly dinged wraps. Spine reading creases. Slightly off-square.. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 11015
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, POUL.  New America
New York, Tor Books, 1983. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0523485530. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 19873
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, POUL.  Past Times
New York, Tor Books, 1987. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0812530810. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19876
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, KEVIN J.  Ruins
New York, HarperCollins, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0061057363. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 26466
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, POUL  The Shield of Time
New York, Tor Books, 1994. Ed.: Reprint, 1.2 x 4.5 x 7.0 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0812510003. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19869
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, POUL.  Starfarers
New York, Tor Books, 1999. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0812545990. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19874
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, POUL  The Stars Are Also Fire
New York, Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 18 x 11 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0812530225. Very good condition, no jacket as issued. Pages tanning. Slightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 11669
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, POUL.  The Stars Are Also Fire
New York, Tor Books, 1995. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0812530225. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19872
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

527 titles found on 22 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   George Cross Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005