| next page |
| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 80 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AAKER, DAVID A. Developing Business Strategies New York, Wiley, 1984. Ed.: Reprint, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0471871796. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil and soil foxing. A few lt pencil markings, o/w cln and tight. Dj good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Lt tanning on r. flaps, ins. Very Good/Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 33061 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALLEN, CHRIS T.; JOHN, DEBORAH ROEDDER, EDS. Advances in Consumer Research : Vol. XXI New York, Association for Consumer Research, 1994. Ed.: First Thus, 28.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0915552329. No Jacket--believed as Issued Large hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. Bk v. ltly warped. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4408] Book number: 28497 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALSOP, RONALD;ABRAMS, BILL The Wall Street Journal on Marketing New York, Plume/Penguin, 1987. Ed.: 1st Thus. Paperback. 0452259886. Paperback. Some tanning, dings.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.98 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 616] Book number: 1608 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, ROLPH E.; HAIR, JOSEPH F., JR. Sales Management: Text With Cases New York, Random House, 1983. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0394322932. No jacket, believed as issued. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. V. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, w. ltly scuffed ends. Smwht bumped and scuffed corners. Sme lt wear on brd and sp edges. Smwht tanned p. edges. Good/None. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 32309 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ARNOLD, DAVID The Handbook of Brand Management Reading, Addison-Wesley, 1993. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0201632799. Hardcover, very good condiiton, with lightly compressed, lightly slanted spine, ltly bumped corners. Book is ltly warped. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, lightly rubbed. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 22761 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ARNOULD, ERIC J.; SCOTT, LINDA M. Advances in Consumer Research: Montreal, Canada, Vol. 26 New York, Association for Consumer Research, 1999. Ed.: First Edition, 28.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0915552426. No Jacket--believed as Issued. Large hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bowed brds, v. ltly-ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 27136 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ARNOULD, ERIC J.; SCOTT, LINDA M. Advances in Consumer Research : Vol. XXVI Montreal, Canada New York, Association for Consumer Research, 1999. Ed.: First Thus, 28.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0915552426. No Jacket--believed as Issued Large hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. Ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly rippled sp. V. lty bumped corners, v. ltly bowed r. brd. V. ltly tanned p. edges, o/w clean, tight, unmar. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4408] Book number: 28502 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ASSOCIATION FOR CONSUMER RESEARCH Advances in Consumer Research New York, Association for Consumer Research, 1991. Ed.: Reprint, 28 Cm. Paperback. 0915552264. Name on first leaf. Very Good/Wraps. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 26472 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BACHNER, JOHN P.; KHOSLA, NARESH K. Marketing and Promotion for the Design Professional New York, D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. 1977. Ed.: First, 24 x 16 cm. Hardcover. 0442204787. Very good condition, jacket very good condition. Jacket lightly rubbed, but no tears. Dust foxing on head edge. Pages tanning but otherwise clean. Spine tight.. Very Good/Very Good. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 15147 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BACON, MARK S. Do-It-Yourself Direct Marketing: Secrets for Small Business New York, Wiley, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0471163848. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 33134 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BLACKWELL, ROGER D.; TALARZYK, W. WAYNE; JOHNSTON, WESLEY J. Cases in Marketing Management and Strategy New York, Dryden Press, 1984. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0030604095. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 32410 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BODDEWYN, J. Comparative Management and Marketing: Texts and Readings Sidney, Scott Publishing Company, 1969. Ed.: First Edition, 23.5 cm. Hardcover. B000TD5E2W. - FIRST EDITION. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, eps. A few ltly tanned pp. Blacked-out sig on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj g. Ltly rubbed, sme lt marks.Sme wear . Very Good/Good. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 34429 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BOOK, ALBERT C.; CARY, NORMAN D The Television Commercial: Creativity and Craftmanship New York, Decker Communications, 1970. Ed.: First Edition, 28 Cm. Paperback. 0872510085. FIRST EDITION. Softcover, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks and scratches. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 34797 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BOONE, LOUIS E.; KURTZ, DAVID L.; BRADEN, JOSEPH L. The Sales Management Game New York, PPC Books, 1978. Ed.: Second Edition, 25.5 Cm. Paperback. 0878140083. - SECOND EDITION. Softcover, good condition, w. ltly tanned, smwht rubbed wraps--sme marks and sm scuffs. Sme lt wear at sp edges. V. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps, pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 34275 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BRUCKS, MERRIE; MACINNIS, DEBORAH J., EDS. Advances in Consumer Research : Vol. XXIV New York, Association for Consumer Research, 1997. Ed.: First Thus, 28.75 Cm. Hardcover. 091555237X. No Jacket--believed as Issued Large hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped corners. V. ltly bowed fr brd. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4408] Book number: 28499 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BURTON, PHILIP WARD; PURVIS, SCOTT C. Instructor's Guide: Which Ad Pulled Best? Lincolnwood, NTC Business Books/NTC Publishing Group, 1986. Ed.: Fifth Edition, 28 Cm. Paperback. 0844231401. - FIFTH EDITION. Stapled softcover, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme lt wear at sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned ins wraps, sme pp. Sig on firt p. o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 34942 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BURTON, PHILIP WARD; PURVIS, SCOTT C. Which Ad Pulled Best? 50 Case Histories on How to Write Ads That Work Lincolnwood, NTC Business Books/NTC Publishing Group, 1986. Ed.: Fifth Edition, 28 Cm. Paperback. 0844231398. FIFTH EDITION. Softcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks. A few lt creases. Wear at sp edges, reading crease. Ltly bumped corners, sme lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt stains. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sig on first p. Sme l. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 33730 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CLAPP, JOHN M. Dynamics of Office Markets: Empirical Findings and Research Issues Washington, Urban Institute Press, 1993. Ed.: First Paperback Edition, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0877666067. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme v. lt wear at sp edges, lt reading crease. Ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped and bent corners. Sme v. lt edgwr. V. ltly tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps. Cln, tight, unmark. Very Good/Wraps. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 37212 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOPER, KEN The Relational Enterprise : Moving Beyond CRM to Maximize All Your Business Relationship New York, AMACOM/American Management Association, 2002. Ed.: Reprint, 24 x 16 cm. Hardcover. 0814406696. Fine condition, jacket fine condition. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Fine/Fine. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 14784 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CORFMAN, KIM P.; LYNCH, JOHN G. JR., EDS. Advances in Consumer Research : Vol. XXIII Research Frame Synergies New York, Association for Consumer Research, 1996. Ed.: First Thus, 28.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0915552361. No Jacket--believed as Issued Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly warped r. brd. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4408] Book number: 28498 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CZINKOTA, MICHAEL R.;RONKAINEN, ILKA A.;TARRANT, JOH The Global Marketing Imperative: Positioning Your Company for The New World of Business Lincolnwood, NTC Business Books/NTC Publishing Group, 1995. Ed.: 1st. Hardcover. 0844235504. Hardcover. 1995. As new. Clean, tight, no remainder mark.. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 1916 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DALRYMPLE, DOUGLAS J.; CRON, WILLIAM L. Sales Management : Concepts and Cases New York, Wiley, 1995. Ed.: Fifth Edition, 24.5 cm. Hardcover. 0471055484. No jacket, believed as issued. FIFTH EDITION. Instructor's Free Copy printed on fr brd--i.e. free review copy. Ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Ltly slanted sp. Sm dent on fr brd at bottom edge. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/None. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 32990 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DCI DCI's 8th Annual Customer Relationship Mangagement Conference & Exposition, Vol. II New York, DCI, 2001. Ed.: First Edition, 27.75 Cm. Paperback. B000R8YIZS. Softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted spine. Ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 27152 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DENTSU INC. Marketing Opportunities in Japan New York, McGraw-Hill, 1978. Ed.: First Edition, Second Printing, 23.5 cm. Hardcover. 0070845190. FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINTING. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil/soil foxing. Ltly tanned eps, a few pp. Sme lt foxing on a few r. pp. Cln, tight, unmarke. Very Good/Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 32118 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| EASTON, JACLYN Strikingitrich .Com: Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites You'Ve Probably Never Heard of New York, McGraw-Hill, 1999. Ed.: First Edition, 23.75 cm. Hardcover. 007018724x. Hardcover, very good condition, w.ltly compressed, v. ltly slanted spine, ltly bumped corners. Sm frayed spot on fr bottom brd. Creaky fr hinge. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, some lt marks. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 22785 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| next page | |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005