George Cross Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6 3rd Street, Lexington MA 02420-2211, USA. Tel.: +1 877 822 8763, Fax: +1 (520) 842-4374
sales@georgecrossbooks.com

Romance

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 24 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 24
BAKER, NIKKI  In The Game
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1994. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 1562800043. Dings. Clean, tight.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 8.98 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 727
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BASSETT, SARA WARE  New England Born
New York, Doubleday, Doran, & Co. Inc. 1938. Ed.: 1st. Hardcover. B0006AO9HE. No dustjacket, orange pictorial boards. Book is lightly slanted. Bumped and worn at spine ends. Top edge blue. A very presentable copy.. Very Good/None.
USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 3229
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BEGUIN, REBECCA  In Unlikely Places
Norwich, New Victoria Publishers, 1990. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0934678251. Reading crease. Dings. Remainder mark. Clean, tight.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 732
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

HILL, GRACE LIVINGSTON  The Girl From Montana
New York, Grosset & Dunlap, 1922. Ed.: 1st Thus. Hardcover. 0899685250. No dustjacket. Pale blue boards, spine lightly sunned. Endpaper corner clipped. Bumped and worn at spine ends. Still nice.. Good+/None.
USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 3230
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

HORN, PHYLLIS  The Chesapeake Project
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1990. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0941483584. Rear cover crease. Some dings. Clean, tight.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 715
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

VAN HORNE, MARY ANNE  Genevieve
New York, Pendleton Books, 2000. Ed.: Unknown, 0.88 x 8.52 x 5.54. Paperback. 1893221032. Close to as new with a few shelfwear scratches and dings.. Near Fine/Wraps.
USD 6.98 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 616] Book number: 2901
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

JOLLEY, ELIZABETH  Palomino
New York, Persea Books, 1980. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0892551364. Reading creases. Dings. Remainder mark. Clean, tight.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 747
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

LATTIMORE, JESSIE  High Contrast
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1988. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0941483177. A little rolled. Crease and Dings. Clean and tight . Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 716
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

MCCONNELL, VICKI P.  The Burnton Widows
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1984. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0930044525. Dings, creases. A little rolled. Previous owner stamp.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 710
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

MCCONNELL, VICKI P.  Double Daughter
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1988. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0941483266. Cover creases. Dings. Clean. Tight.. Good/Wraps.
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 725
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

MINNS, KAREN MARIE CHRISTA  Virago
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1990. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0941483568. Dings and reading creases. Clean, tight.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 729
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

MURPHY, PATRICIA A.  Searching for Spring
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1987. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0941483002. Dings. Creases. Clean and tight, no marks.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 671
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

MURPHY, PATRICIA A.  Searching for Spring
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1987. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0941483002. Dings. Clean and tight, no marks.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 672
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

NAPIER, MELISSA  Child of Satan
New York, Pocket Books, 1973. Ed.: 1st Thus. Paperback. 0671775731. All edges red. Worn at extremities, a some dings and rubbed wraps. Still tight. Vintage cigarette ad bound in.. Very Good-/Wraps.
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 3859
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

NONAS, ELISABETH  Staying Home
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1994. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 1562800760. A few dings. Spine reading crease.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 702
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

OHIO, DENISE  The Finer Grain
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1988. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0941483118. Reading creases. Dings. Clean. Tight.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 722
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

PASS, GAIL  Surviving Sisters
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1989. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0941483169. Reading creases. Rear cover crease. Clean.. Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 720
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

PASS, GAIL  Zoe's Book
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1987. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0930044959. Dings, reading crease.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 712
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ROGERS, EVELYN  Wanton Slave
New York, Kensington Books, 1990. Ed.: First Edition, 17.5 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0821730398. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. sme lt marks and creses. Ltly slanted sp, lt sp creases, reading crease, ltly bumped corners. Sme v. lt edgwr. Tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 28954
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

RULE, JANE  Outlander
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1980. Ed.: 1st. Paperback. 0930044177. Light wear to extremities. Clean, tight.. Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 3135
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

SANDS, REGINE  Alarming Heat
Boston, Lace Publications, 1991. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 155583311X. Dings, wear to edges. Clean, tight.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 746
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

STEVENSON, SYLVIA  Surplus
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1986. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0930044789. Some dings. Reading creases . Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 713
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

TAYLOR, SHEILA ORTIZ  Spring Forward/Fall Back
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1985. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0930044703. A little rolled. Creases. Dings.. Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 709
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

WALLER, ROBERT JAMES  Border Music
New York, Warner Books, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 24 x 15 Cm. Hardcover. 0446518581. Fine condition, jacket very good condition. Clean, tight, unmarked. Fine/Very Good.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 11643
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

24 titles found
   
 
   George Cross Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005