| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 24 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 24 |
| BAKER, NIKKI In The Game Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1994. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 1562800043. Dings. Clean, tight.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 8.98 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 793] Book number: 727 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BASSETT, SARA WARE New England Born New York, Doubleday, Doran, & Co. Inc. 1938. Ed.: 1st. Hardcover. B0006AO9HE. No dustjacket, orange pictorial boards. Book is lightly slanted. Bumped and worn at spine ends. Top edge blue. A very presentable copy.. Very Good/None. USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 3229 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BEGUIN, REBECCA In Unlikely Places Norwich, New Victoria Publishers, 1990. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0934678251. Reading crease. Dings. Remainder mark. Clean, tight.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 732 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| HILL, GRACE LIVINGSTON The Girl From Montana New York, Grosset & Dunlap, 1922. Ed.: 1st Thus. Hardcover. 0899685250. No dustjacket. Pale blue boards, spine lightly sunned. Endpaper corner clipped. Bumped and worn at spine ends. Still nice.. Good+/None. USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 3230 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| HORN, PHYLLIS The Chesapeake Project Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1990. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0941483584. Rear cover crease. Some dings. Clean, tight.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 715 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| VAN HORNE, MARY ANNE Genevieve New York, Pendleton Books, 2000. Ed.: Unknown, 0.88 x 8.52 x 5.54. Paperback. 1893221032. Close to as new with a few shelfwear scratches and dings.. Near Fine/Wraps. USD 6.98 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 616] Book number: 2901 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| JOLLEY, ELIZABETH Palomino New York, Persea Books, 1980. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0892551364. Reading creases. Dings. Remainder mark. Clean, tight.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 747 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| LATTIMORE, JESSIE High Contrast Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1988. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0941483177. A little rolled. Crease and Dings. Clean and tight . Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 716 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| MCCONNELL, VICKI P. The Burnton Widows Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1984. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0930044525. Dings, creases. A little rolled. Previous owner stamp.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 710 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| MCCONNELL, VICKI P. Double Daughter Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1988. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0941483266. Cover creases. Dings. Clean. Tight.. Good/Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 725 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| MINNS, KAREN MARIE CHRISTA Virago Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1990. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0941483568. Dings and reading creases. Clean, tight.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 729 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| MURPHY, PATRICIA A. Searching for Spring Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1987. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0941483002. Dings. Creases. Clean and tight, no marks.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 671 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| MURPHY, PATRICIA A. Searching for Spring Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1987. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0941483002. Dings. Clean and tight, no marks.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 672 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| NAPIER, MELISSA Child of Satan New York, Pocket Books, 1973. Ed.: 1st Thus. Paperback. 0671775731. All edges red. Worn at extremities, a some dings and rubbed wraps. Still tight. Vintage cigarette ad bound in.. Very Good-/Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 3859 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| NONAS, ELISABETH Staying Home Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1994. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 1562800760. A few dings. Spine reading crease.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 702 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| OHIO, DENISE The Finer Grain Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1988. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0941483118. Reading creases. Dings. Clean. Tight.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 722 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| PASS, GAIL Surviving Sisters Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1989. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0941483169. Reading creases. Rear cover crease. Clean.. Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 720 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| PASS, GAIL Zoe's Book Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1987. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0930044959. Dings, reading crease.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 712 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ROGERS, EVELYN Wanton Slave New York, Kensington Books, 1990. Ed.: First Edition, 17.5 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0821730398. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. sme lt marks and creses. Ltly slanted sp, lt sp creases, reading crease, ltly bumped corners. Sme v. lt edgwr. Tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 28954 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| RULE, JANE Outlander Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1980. Ed.: 1st. Paperback. 0930044177. Light wear to extremities. Clean, tight.. Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 3135 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| SANDS, REGINE Alarming Heat Boston, Lace Publications, 1991. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 155583311X. Dings, wear to edges. Clean, tight.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 746 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| STEVENSON, SYLVIA Surplus Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1986. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0930044789. Some dings. Reading creases . Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 713 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| TAYLOR, SHEILA ORTIZ Spring Forward/Fall Back Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1985. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0930044703. A little rolled. Creases. Dings.. Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 709 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| WALLER, ROBERT JAMES Border Music New York, Warner Books, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 24 x 15 Cm. Hardcover. 0446518581. Fine condition, jacket very good condition. Clean, tight, unmarked. Fine/Very Good. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 11643 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005