| next page |
| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 152 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Accents of God: Selections from the World's Sacred Scriptures Oxford, Oneworld Pubns Ltd, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 22 Cm. Paperback. 1851680233. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 27985 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AJAMILA; A. C. BHAKTIVEDANTA SWAMI PRABHUPADA Second Chance: The Story of a Near-Death Experience Los Angeles, Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1991. Ed.: First Edition, 22 Cm. Hardcover. 089213271X. No Jacket--believed as Issued. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Ltly compressed sp, smwht bumped top corners, v. ltly bumped bottom corners. Tanned p. edges, a few ltly tanning pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 27204 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AKERBLOM, SIDNEY Life Can Begin At Forty Mukilteo, Wine Press Publishing, 2004. Ed.: First Edition, 23 Cm. Paperback. 141410166X. Signed by Author Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks and spots. Local Author sticker on fr.Signed by author on firs p. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1322] Book number: 28706 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALFEYEVA, VALERIIA; ROBERTSON, STUART AND JENNY, TRANS. Pilgrimage to Dzhvari: A Woman's Journey of Spiriual Awakening New York, Bell Tower, 1993. Ed.: First American, 20 cm. Hardcover. 0517591944. - Hardcover, near fine condition, with lightly bumped spine base, v. lightly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, lightly rubbed, lightly bumped spine ends. sm crease on r. flap. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 23002 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, G. A Critical Introduction to the Old Testament London, Duckworth, 1994. Ed.: Reprint, 22 x 14 cm. Paperback. 0715626035. Very good condition. 1994, paperback, Duckworth. Slighly curled. Tanning. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.98 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 616] Book number: 13328 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, CARL K. Guide to the I Ching New York, Anthony Publishing Company, 1988. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0960383247. Name in flyleaf . Good/Wraps. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 37246 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, KAREN A History of God: The 4000-Year Quest of Judaism, Christianity and Islam New York, Ballantine, 1994. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0345384563. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 23987 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ARREAZA, AURELIO The Highest Knowledge Grass Valley, Blue Dolphin, 1993. Ed.: First Edition, 21.5 Cm. Paperback. 093189252X. Signed by Author Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. Ltly tanned p. edges, tiny spot on p. fr edges. Inscription signed by author on title p. Cln, tight, unmarked. Letter signed by author laid in. Very Good/Wraps. USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1322] Book number: 37261 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ATKINS, GAIUS GLENN; FAGLEY, FREDERICK L. The History of American Congregationalism New York, Pilgrim Press, 1942. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. B000JCJB7W. Hardcover, good condition, w.ltly rubbed brds--a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped bottom corners. Smwht tanned p. edges/sme lt soil/soil foxing. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Sme lt foxing spots on r. eps. O/w cln, tight, un. Good/No Jacket. USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1322] Book number: 38529 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BAINTON, ROLAND H. Studies on the Reformation Boston, Beacon Press, 1963. Ed.: First Edition, 21.5 cm. Hardcover. B0007DLDUG. - Ex-lib. hardcover, good condition, with the usual labels, marks, stamps pockets. Glue stains on fixed ep's, damp stains on ffep. Bumped spine ends, corners, soiled page tops. O/w clean, unmarked. Dj good, lightly tanned, w. label on spine, front. E. Good/Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 23781 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BARUSS, IMANTS Authentic Knowing: The Convergence of Science and Spiritual Aspiration New York, Purdue University Press, 1996. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 1557530858. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 37244 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BELLOT, LELAN J. William Knox : The Life & Thought of an Eighteenth-Century Imperialist Austin, Texas, 1977. Ed.: 1st. Hardcover. 0292790074. Dust jacket has a few small open and closed tears. Book is near fine except for a book plate on the front pastedown.. Very Good-/Good+. USD 6.98 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 616] Book number: 4394 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BENDIT, LAURENCE J. Self-knowledge: A Yoga for the West Wheaton, Theosophical Publishing House, 1970. Ed.: Reprint, 18 Cm. Paperback. 0835600327. Small trade paperback, fair condition, w. possibly v. ltly tanned wraps. Ltly rubbed--a few lt marks and scuffs. Smwht slanted sp, sp creases. Glue yellowing at fr ins. Ins sp split, 1 or 2 pp. loosening. O/w cln and unmarked. Fair/Wraps. USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 38500 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BONINO, JOSE MIGUEZ; LAZARETH, WILLIAM H. Doing Theology in a Revolutionary Situation Minneapolis, Fortress Press, 1986. Ed.: Reprint, 19 Cm. Paperback. 0800614518. Trade paperback, fair condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks and spots. V. ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Lt sp creases. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps, sme pp. Ins sp split. O/w cln and tight. Fair/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 37092 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BOUDREAUX, F. J. The Happiness of Heaven: And How to Attain the Joys That Await You There Manchester, Sophia Institute Press, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0918477956. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 34259 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BOZARTH, ALLA RENEE;BARKLEY, JULIA;HAWTHORNE, TERRI BERTHIAUME Stars in Your Bones: Emerging Signposts on Our Spiritual Journeys New York, North Star Pubnlications, 1990. Ed.: First Edition, 27.75 Cm. Paperback. 087839057X. Softcover, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly frayed sp base, ltly bumped corners. Sme lt edgwr.Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps, sme pp. A few spots ins, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 37224 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CARPENTER, VICTOR Stations of the Spirit New York, SunInk Publication, 1990. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0931104289. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 34077 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CHAPMAN, ELWOOD N. Up Your Attitude!: Changing the Way You Look at Life Menlo Park, Crisp Publications, 1993. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 1560522348. Very good paperback. Cover lightly rubbed. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 18893 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CLARK, THOMAS D.; HAM, F. GERALD Pleasant Hill and Its Shakers New York, Pleasant Hill Press, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 21.75 Cm. Paperback. B000FPJBSM. Softcover, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, smw marks. Reading crease on fr, lt tanning on r. Ltly bumped corners, sme lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, a few creased pp. A few ltly tanning pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 27427 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COMPTON-BURNETT, IVY A God and His Gifts New York, Penguin, 1983. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0140061258. Tanning. A few dings and small creases. Clean and tight.. Good+/Wraps. USD 6.98 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 616] Book number: 449 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOK, JENNIFER L. (EDITOR) New Age : All 2000 Magazine Issues Watertown, New Age, 2000. Ed.: First, Sm 4to. Hardcover. B000R8ZWJO. 2000 all issues, library-style professional blue cloth binding. No marks, uncirculated issues.. Fine/None. USD 24.98 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2205] Book number: 9288 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOK, JENNIFER L. (EDITOR) New Age : All 2001 Magazine Issues Watertown, New Age, 2001. Ed.: First, Sm 4to. Hardcover. B000R8YG7I. 2001 all issues, library-style professional blue cloth binding. No marks, uncirculated issues.. Fine/None. USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 9289 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOK, JENNIFER L. (EDITOR) New Age : All 2001 Magazine Issues Watertown, New Age, 2001. Ed.: First, Sm 4to. Hardcover. B000R8YG7I. 2001 all issues, library-style professional blue cloth binding. No marks, uncirculated issues.. Fine/Wraps. USD 24.98 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2205] Book number: 9290 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COUSINEAU, PHIL; SMITH, HUSTON, FOREWORD The Art of Pilgrimage: The Seeker's Guide to Making Travel Sacred Berkeley, Conari Press, 1998. Ed.: First Edition, 21.25 Cm. Hardcover. 157324080X. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 37469 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COUSINEAU, PHIL The Book of Roads New York, Sisyphus Press, 2000. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0962654817. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Rear cover corner crease.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 18813 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| next page | |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005