next page  
   George Cross Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6 3rd Street, Lexington MA 02420-2211, USA. Tel.: +1 877 822 8763, Fax: +1 (520) 842-4374
sales@georgecrossbooks.com

Parenting

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 61 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
AMERICAN COLLEGE OF OBSTETRICIANS AND GYNECOLOGISTS.  Planning Your Pregnancy & Birth
New York, American College of Obstetricians, 2000. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0915473569. Paperback, lightly rubbed covers, clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 18622
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, WALTER  Meant to Be: The True Story of a Son Who Discovers He Is His Mother's Deepest Secret
New York, HarperPerennial/HarperCollins, 2004. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0060099070. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 27699
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BACHMAN, JUDY LEE  Keys to Dealing With Childhood Allergies
Woodbury, Barron's Educational, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 0.50 x 8.25 x 5.25. Paperback. 0812048369. Lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, no marks.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 7153
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BAIR, DIANE; WRIGHT, PAMELA  Fun Places to Go With Children in New England
San Francisco, Chronicle Books, 1998. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0811818659. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 28113
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BERENDS, POLLY BERRIEN  Whole Child/Whole Parent
New York, HarperCollins, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0060914270. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 24100
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BERGER, GARY S.; GOLDSTEIN, MARC; FUERST, MARK  The Couple's Guide to Fertility: How New Medical Advances Can Help You Have a Baby
New York, Doubleday, 1989. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0385263902. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 23682
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BERNARD, SUSAN  The Mommy Guide: Real-Life Advice from over 250 Moms and Other Experts
Chicago, Contemporary Books, 1994. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0809237970. A few dings. Clean and tight.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 834
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

DE BINDER, CAROLINE  MotherMorphosis : A Collection of Personal Essays about One Woman's Transformation into and Within Motherhood
New York, Sand Hill Publications, 2002. Ed.: First American, 21.5 Cm. Paperback. 0972419705. Signed by Author Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps. Sme creases on fr. Curbing fr wrap.Ltly bumped corners, top fr. corner is split. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Signed by author on first p. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 33763
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BRADSHAW, JOHN  Bradshaw on the Family : A Revolutionary Way of Self-Discovery
Deerfield Beach, Health Communications, 1988. Ed.: Reprint, 23 x 15 cm. Paperback. 0932194540. Very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. Some pages have highlighting. Pages tanning. Spine tight.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 15126
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CLOSE, REV. JAMES L.  No One To Call Me Home: America's New Orphans
New York, Mission of Our Lady of Mercy Inc, 1990. Ed.: First Edition, 17.25 Cm. Paperback. B0006F2DC2. Small softcover, good condition, w.ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 30109
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COBURN, KAREN LEVIN  Letting Go: A Parents' Guide to Understanding the College Years, Third Edition
New York, HarperCollins, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 1.00 x 8.25 x 5.50. Paperback. 006095244X. Very Good in wraps.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 12723
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COHEN, MIRIAM GALPER  Co-Parenting: Sharing Your Child Equally a Source Book for the Separated or Divorced Family
Philadelphia, Running Press Book Publishers, 1978. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0894710389. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 37662
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COHEN-SANDLER, RONI; SILVER, MICHELLE  I'm Not Mad, I Just Hate You!: A New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict
New York, Viking, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 23.75 cm. Hardcover. 0670883433. - Hardcover, very good condition, with very lightly compressed, v. lightly slanted spine, v. lightly bumped corners. Lightly bumped board bottoms. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, lightly rubbed. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 23188
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CURTIS, GLADE B.  Your Pregnancy: Week by Week
New York, Perseus/HarperCollins, 1997. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 1555611435. Paperback, lightly rubbed covers, clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 18608
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

DAUBLER, WOLFGANG  Das Arbeitsrecht: Von D. Kinderarbeit Zur Betriebsverfassung E. Leitf. Fur Arbeitnehmer
Reinbek bei Hamburg, Rowohlt, 1976. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 3499140578. Front cover crease.. Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 19816
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

EIGER, MARVIN S.; OLDS, SALLY W.  The Complete Book of Breastfeeding
New York, Workman Publishing, 1986. Ed.: Revised, 23 x 15 cm. Paperback. 0894801538. Very good in lightly worn wraps.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 10492
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ELIUM, JEANNE; ELIUM, DON  Raising a Daughter: Parents and the Awakening of a Healthy Woman
Berkeley, Celestial Arts, 1994. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0890877084. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 24651
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ELKIND, DAVID  The Hurried Child: Growing Up Too Fast Too Soon
Reading, Addison-Wesley, 1981. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0201039672. Lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 5496
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ELKIND, DAVID  Hurried Child : Growing up Too Fast Too Soon
New York, Pearson, 1998. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0201073978. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 32737
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

FARNHAM-DIGGORY, SYLVIA  The Learning-Disabled Child (The Developing Child Series)
Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1992. Ed.: Unknown, 0.60 x 8.25 x 5.37. Paperback. 0674519248. Price written on rear. Some dings. Small crease . /Wraps.
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 7304
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

FASSLER, JOAN  Helping Children Cope
New York, Free Press, 1978. Ed.: Reprint, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0026935007. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed, brds, a few lt marks. Ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 29787
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

FERBER, RICHARD  Solve Your Child's Sleep Problems
New York, Fireside/Simon and Schuster, 1986. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0671620991. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked in text.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19679
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

FERBER, RICHARD  Solve Your Child's Sleep Problems
New York, Fireside/Simon and Schuster, 1986. Ed.: Reprint, 2 1 Cm. Paperback. 0671620991. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 27781
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

FISHEL, ELIZABETH  Sisters: Love and Rivalry Inside the Family and Beyond
New York, Morrow, 1985. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0688042279. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 24682
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

FRIDAY, NANCY  My Mother My Self: The Daughter's Search For Identity
New York, Dell Books, 1979. Ed.: Reprint, 18 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0440156637. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks and creases. Ltly bumped and bent corners, sme lt edgwr. Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, tanned pp. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 28733
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

61 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   George Cross Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005