| next page |
| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 61 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AMERICAN COLLEGE OF OBSTETRICIANS AND GYNECOLOGISTS. Planning Your Pregnancy & Birth New York, American College of Obstetricians, 2000. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0915473569. Paperback, lightly rubbed covers, clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 18622 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, WALTER Meant to Be: The True Story of a Son Who Discovers He Is His Mother's Deepest Secret New York, HarperPerennial/HarperCollins, 2004. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0060099070. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 27699 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BACHMAN, JUDY LEE Keys to Dealing With Childhood Allergies Woodbury, Barron's Educational, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 0.50 x 8.25 x 5.25. Paperback. 0812048369. Lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, no marks.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 7153 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BAIR, DIANE; WRIGHT, PAMELA Fun Places to Go With Children in New England San Francisco, Chronicle Books, 1998. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0811818659. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 28113 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BERENDS, POLLY BERRIEN Whole Child/Whole Parent New York, HarperCollins, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0060914270. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 24100 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BERGER, GARY S.; GOLDSTEIN, MARC; FUERST, MARK The Couple's Guide to Fertility: How New Medical Advances Can Help You Have a Baby New York, Doubleday, 1989. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0385263902. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 23682 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BERNARD, SUSAN The Mommy Guide: Real-Life Advice from over 250 Moms and Other Experts Chicago, Contemporary Books, 1994. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0809237970. A few dings. Clean and tight.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 834 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DE BINDER, CAROLINE MotherMorphosis : A Collection of Personal Essays about One Woman's Transformation into and Within Motherhood New York, Sand Hill Publications, 2002. Ed.: First American, 21.5 Cm. Paperback. 0972419705. Signed by Author Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps. Sme creases on fr. Curbing fr wrap.Ltly bumped corners, top fr. corner is split. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Signed by author on first p. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 33763 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BRADSHAW, JOHN Bradshaw on the Family : A Revolutionary Way of Self-Discovery Deerfield Beach, Health Communications, 1988. Ed.: Reprint, 23 x 15 cm. Paperback. 0932194540. Very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. Some pages have highlighting. Pages tanning. Spine tight.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 15126 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CLOSE, REV. JAMES L. No One To Call Me Home: America's New Orphans New York, Mission of Our Lady of Mercy Inc, 1990. Ed.: First Edition, 17.25 Cm. Paperback. B0006F2DC2. Small softcover, good condition, w.ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 30109 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COBURN, KAREN LEVIN Letting Go: A Parents' Guide to Understanding the College Years, Third Edition New York, HarperCollins, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 1.00 x 8.25 x 5.50. Paperback. 006095244X. Very Good in wraps.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 12723 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COHEN, MIRIAM GALPER Co-Parenting: Sharing Your Child Equally a Source Book for the Separated or Divorced Family Philadelphia, Running Press Book Publishers, 1978. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0894710389. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 37662 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COHEN-SANDLER, RONI; SILVER, MICHELLE I'm Not Mad, I Just Hate You!: A New Understanding of Mother-Daughter Conflict New York, Viking, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 23.75 cm. Hardcover. 0670883433. - Hardcover, very good condition, with very lightly compressed, v. lightly slanted spine, v. lightly bumped corners. Lightly bumped board bottoms. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, lightly rubbed. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 23188 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CURTIS, GLADE B. Your Pregnancy: Week by Week New York, Perseus/HarperCollins, 1997. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 1555611435. Paperback, lightly rubbed covers, clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 18608 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DAUBLER, WOLFGANG Das Arbeitsrecht: Von D. Kinderarbeit Zur Betriebsverfassung E. Leitf. Fur Arbeitnehmer Reinbek bei Hamburg, Rowohlt, 1976. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 3499140578. Front cover crease.. Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 19816 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| EIGER, MARVIN S.; OLDS, SALLY W. The Complete Book of Breastfeeding New York, Workman Publishing, 1986. Ed.: Revised, 23 x 15 cm. Paperback. 0894801538. Very good in lightly worn wraps.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 10492 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ELIUM, JEANNE; ELIUM, DON Raising a Daughter: Parents and the Awakening of a Healthy Woman Berkeley, Celestial Arts, 1994. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0890877084. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 24651 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ELKIND, DAVID The Hurried Child: Growing Up Too Fast Too Soon Reading, Addison-Wesley, 1981. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0201039672. Lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 5496 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ELKIND, DAVID Hurried Child : Growing up Too Fast Too Soon New York, Pearson, 1998. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0201073978. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 32737 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| FARNHAM-DIGGORY, SYLVIA The Learning-Disabled Child (The Developing Child Series) Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1992. Ed.: Unknown, 0.60 x 8.25 x 5.37. Paperback. 0674519248. Price written on rear. Some dings. Small crease . /Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 7304 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| FASSLER, JOAN Helping Children Cope New York, Free Press, 1978. Ed.: Reprint, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0026935007. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed, brds, a few lt marks. Ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 29787 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| FERBER, RICHARD Solve Your Child's Sleep Problems New York, Fireside/Simon and Schuster, 1986. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0671620991. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked in text.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19679 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| FERBER, RICHARD Solve Your Child's Sleep Problems New York, Fireside/Simon and Schuster, 1986. Ed.: Reprint, 2 1 Cm. Paperback. 0671620991. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 27781 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| FISHEL, ELIZABETH Sisters: Love and Rivalry Inside the Family and Beyond New York, Morrow, 1985. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0688042279. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 24682 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| FRIDAY, NANCY My Mother My Self: The Daughter's Search For Identity New York, Dell Books, 1979. Ed.: Reprint, 18 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0440156637. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks and creases. Ltly bumped and bent corners, sme lt edgwr. Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, tanned pp. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 28733 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| next page | |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005