next page  
   George Cross Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6 3rd Street, Lexington MA 02420-2211, USA. Tel.: +1 877 822 8763, Fax: +1 (520) 842-4374
sales@georgecrossbooks.com

Paranormal

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 32 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BARRAT, RODFORD  The Elements of Numerology
Rockport, Element, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 1852305746. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 37646
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BERLINER, DON; FRIEDMAN, STANTON T.  Crash at Corona: The U.S. Military Retrieval and Cover-Up of a Ufo
New York, Marlowe & Company, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 1569247331. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 34165
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BRYAN, C. D. B.  Close Encounters of the Fourth Kind: Alien Abduction, Ufos, and the Conference at M.I.T.
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0679429751. Hardcover, very good conditon, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt spots. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks, a few sm spots. Sme v. lt bending, edgwr top and bottom. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 33060
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CAYCE, HUGH LYNN  Earth Changes Update
New York, A. R. E. Press, 1980. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0876041217. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 26534
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CHENOWETH, JAMES  Oddity Odyssey : A Journey Through New England's Colorful Past
New York, Henry Holt and Company, 1996. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0805036717. PO name. Dings, creases, pages folded. Price crossed out on rear.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 424
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

DECAMP, L. SPRAGUE  Lost Continents: The Atlantis Theme in History, Science, and Literature
New York, Dover, 1970. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0486226689. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 29967
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

DEE, JOHN; JAMES, GEOFFREY (EDITOR, TRANSLATOR)  The Enochian Magick of Dr. John Dee : The Most Powerful System of Magick in its Original, Unexpurgated Form
St. Paul, Llewellyn Publications, 1994. Ed.: Reprint, 23 cm. Paperback. 1567183670. Paperback. SIGNED BY EDITOR on title page. About fine with lightly rubbed covers. John Dee (13 July 1527 - 1608 or 1609) was a noted English mathematician, astronomer, astrologer, geographer, occultist, and consultant to Queen Elizabeth I. He also devo. Near Fine/Wraps.
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 34771
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

DONNELLY, IGNATIUS  Atlantis: The Antediluvian World
New York, Dover, 1976. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0486233715. Torn Back Cover. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 27515
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

EDWARDS, FRANK  Flying Saucers--Here and Now!
New York, Bantam, 1968. Ed.: Reprint, 17.75 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. B0000CODS3. - Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Smwht tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 34387
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

GARRISON, OMAR V.  The Encyclopedia of Prophecy
Secaucus, Lyle Stuart, 1979. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0806506741. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 27839
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

GREENBERG, MARTIN H.; WAUGH, CHARLES G.  Yankee Witches: 15 Short Stories of Horror and Humor
Emmaus, Rodale Press, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0912769327. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 26671
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

HAWKINS, GERALD S.; WHITE, JOHN B.  Stonehenge Decoded: An Astronomer Examines One of the Great Puzzles of the Ancient World
New York, Doubleday, 1965. Ed.: Book Club, 24 Cm. Hardcover. B000IG6FVY. Hardcover, g. w. ltly slanted, smwht compressed sp. Ltly bumped r. corners, smwht bumped, ltly frayed fr corners.Smwht tanned p. edges, sme soil/soil foxing. Text block ltly wavy. Sunned strips on ep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked.Dj g.smwht rubbed, marks. Good/Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 31604
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

HOFFMAN, ENID  Huna: A Beginner's Guide
Atglen, Schiffer Publishing, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 23.5 cm. Paperback. 0914918036. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--lt marks and scuffs. Reading crease, creases on fr. Ltly bumped corners, sme lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sme markings on ins fr wrap. O/w cln, tight, u. Good/Wraps.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 37446
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

KRESKIN  Kreskin's Super Secrets
New York, DRAI, 1993. Ed.: Uncertain, 21.5 Cm. Paperback. B0006QQ1JW. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, some lt marks. Clean, tight, unmarked. Pamphlet titled Special Report tipped in. Near Fine/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 29917
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

KUSCHE, LAWRENCE D.  The Bermuda Triangle Mystery Solved
Buffalo, Prometheus Books, 1986. Ed.: Reprint, 22 Cm. Paperback. 0879753307. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 34243
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

LOGAN, DANIEL  America Bewitched: The Rise of Black Magic and Spiritism
New York, Morrow, 1974. Ed.: First Edition, 21.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0688002218. Signed by Author. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil foxing. Dedication signed by author on ffep. Cln, tight, unmarked.Price-clipped dj good, smwht rubbed, m. Very Good/Good.
USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1322] Book number: 27248
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

MANNING, MATTHEW  The Link : The Extraordinary Gifts of a Teenage Psychic
London, Corgi, 1974. Ed.: 1st Thus. Paperback. 0345250508. UK Corgi edition, paperback. Illustrated. Tanning. Some dog-eared pages.. Good+/Wraps.
USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 4218
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

MCCANN, LEE  Nostradamus: The Man Who Saw Through Time
New York, Farrar, Straus, and Giroux, 1982. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0374517541. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 16998
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

MEURGER, MICHEL; GAGNON, CLAUDE PH.D.  Lake Monster Traditions: A Cross-Cultural Analysis
New York, Fortean Tomes, 1988. Ed.: Reprint, 24 Cm. Paperback. 1870021002. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3526] Book number: 28186
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

MILLER, GUSTAVUS HINDMAN; HOLZER, HANS  10,000 Dreams Interpreted: A Dictionary of Dreams
New York, Barnes & Noble, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 1566196264. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 27971
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

MISHLOVE, JEFFREY  The Roots of Consciousness: Psychic Liberation Through History, Science, and Experience
New York, Random House, 1975. Ed.: First Paperback Edition, 27.75 Cm. Paperback. 0394731158. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--lt marks and scuffs. Sticker residue on r. Lt sp creases, ltly bumped and bent fr corners, v. ltly bumped r. corners. Sme lt edgwr, bumping on fr wrap. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tan. Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 36093
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

MULDOON, SYLVAN JOSEPH  Projection of the Astral Body
York, Samuel Weiser, 1981. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 087728069X. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 37526
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

PACKARD, EDWARD  Inside UFO-54-40
New York, Bantam, 1986. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0553259873. Bantam ed. Series 12. Some dings marks. Author is E. Packard . /Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 7675
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

PARKER, RUSS  Battling the Occult
Downers' Grove, Intervarsity, 1990. Ed.: First American, 21 cm. Paperback. 0830813020. - Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, some lt marks. Reading creases, v. ltly bumped fr corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. A few uls, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 26340
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

SAGAN, CARL; PAGE, THORNTON, EDS.  UFO's: A Scientific Debate
New York, Barnes & Noble, 1966. Ed.: Reprint, 21.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0760701962. - Hardcover, very good condition, w.ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 36942
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

32 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   George Cross Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005