| next page |
| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 32 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BARRAT, RODFORD The Elements of Numerology Rockport, Element, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 1852305746. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 37646 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BERLINER, DON; FRIEDMAN, STANTON T. Crash at Corona: The U.S. Military Retrieval and Cover-Up of a Ufo New York, Marlowe & Company, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 1569247331. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 34165 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BRYAN, C. D. B. Close Encounters of the Fourth Kind: Alien Abduction, Ufos, and the Conference at M.I.T. New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0679429751. Hardcover, very good conditon, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt spots. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks, a few sm spots. Sme v. lt bending, edgwr top and bottom. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 33060 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CAYCE, HUGH LYNN Earth Changes Update New York, A. R. E. Press, 1980. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0876041217. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 26534 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CHENOWETH, JAMES Oddity Odyssey : A Journey Through New England's Colorful Past New York, Henry Holt and Company, 1996. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0805036717. PO name. Dings, creases, pages folded. Price crossed out on rear.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 424 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DECAMP, L. SPRAGUE Lost Continents: The Atlantis Theme in History, Science, and Literature New York, Dover, 1970. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0486226689. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 29967 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DEE, JOHN; JAMES, GEOFFREY (EDITOR, TRANSLATOR) The Enochian Magick of Dr. John Dee : The Most Powerful System of Magick in its Original, Unexpurgated Form St. Paul, Llewellyn Publications, 1994. Ed.: Reprint, 23 cm. Paperback. 1567183670. Paperback. SIGNED BY EDITOR on title page. About fine with lightly rubbed covers. John Dee (13 July 1527 - 1608 or 1609) was a noted English mathematician, astronomer, astrologer, geographer, occultist, and consultant to Queen Elizabeth I. He also devo. Near Fine/Wraps. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 34771 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DONNELLY, IGNATIUS Atlantis: The Antediluvian World New York, Dover, 1976. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0486233715. Torn Back Cover. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 27515 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| EDWARDS, FRANK Flying Saucers--Here and Now! New York, Bantam, 1968. Ed.: Reprint, 17.75 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. B0000CODS3. - Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Smwht tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 34387 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| GARRISON, OMAR V. The Encyclopedia of Prophecy Secaucus, Lyle Stuart, 1979. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0806506741. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 27839 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| GREENBERG, MARTIN H.; WAUGH, CHARLES G. Yankee Witches: 15 Short Stories of Horror and Humor Emmaus, Rodale Press, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0912769327. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 26671 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| HAWKINS, GERALD S.; WHITE, JOHN B. Stonehenge Decoded: An Astronomer Examines One of the Great Puzzles of the Ancient World New York, Doubleday, 1965. Ed.: Book Club, 24 Cm. Hardcover. B000IG6FVY. Hardcover, g. w. ltly slanted, smwht compressed sp. Ltly bumped r. corners, smwht bumped, ltly frayed fr corners.Smwht tanned p. edges, sme soil/soil foxing. Text block ltly wavy. Sunned strips on ep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked.Dj g.smwht rubbed, marks. Good/Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 31604 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| HOFFMAN, ENID Huna: A Beginner's Guide Atglen, Schiffer Publishing, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 23.5 cm. Paperback. 0914918036. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--lt marks and scuffs. Reading crease, creases on fr. Ltly bumped corners, sme lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sme markings on ins fr wrap. O/w cln, tight, u. Good/Wraps. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 37446 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| KRESKIN Kreskin's Super Secrets New York, DRAI, 1993. Ed.: Uncertain, 21.5 Cm. Paperback. B0006QQ1JW. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, some lt marks. Clean, tight, unmarked. Pamphlet titled Special Report tipped in. Near Fine/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 29917 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| KUSCHE, LAWRENCE D. The Bermuda Triangle Mystery Solved Buffalo, Prometheus Books, 1986. Ed.: Reprint, 22 Cm. Paperback. 0879753307. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 34243 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| LOGAN, DANIEL America Bewitched: The Rise of Black Magic and Spiritism New York, Morrow, 1974. Ed.: First Edition, 21.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0688002218. Signed by Author. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil foxing. Dedication signed by author on ffep. Cln, tight, unmarked.Price-clipped dj good, smwht rubbed, m. Very Good/Good. USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1322] Book number: 27248 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| MANNING, MATTHEW The Link : The Extraordinary Gifts of a Teenage Psychic London, Corgi, 1974. Ed.: 1st Thus. Paperback. 0345250508. UK Corgi edition, paperback. Illustrated. Tanning. Some dog-eared pages.. Good+/Wraps. USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 4218 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| MCCANN, LEE Nostradamus: The Man Who Saw Through Time New York, Farrar, Straus, and Giroux, 1982. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0374517541. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 16998 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| MEURGER, MICHEL; GAGNON, CLAUDE PH.D. Lake Monster Traditions: A Cross-Cultural Analysis New York, Fortean Tomes, 1988. Ed.: Reprint, 24 Cm. Paperback. 1870021002. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3526] Book number: 28186 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| MILLER, GUSTAVUS HINDMAN; HOLZER, HANS 10,000 Dreams Interpreted: A Dictionary of Dreams New York, Barnes & Noble, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 1566196264. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 27971 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| MISHLOVE, JEFFREY The Roots of Consciousness: Psychic Liberation Through History, Science, and Experience New York, Random House, 1975. Ed.: First Paperback Edition, 27.75 Cm. Paperback. 0394731158. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--lt marks and scuffs. Sticker residue on r. Lt sp creases, ltly bumped and bent fr corners, v. ltly bumped r. corners. Sme lt edgwr, bumping on fr wrap. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tan. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 36093 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| MULDOON, SYLVAN JOSEPH Projection of the Astral Body York, Samuel Weiser, 1981. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 087728069X. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 37526 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| PACKARD, EDWARD Inside UFO-54-40 New York, Bantam, 1986. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0553259873. Bantam ed. Series 12. Some dings marks. Author is E. Packard . /Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 7675 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| PARKER, RUSS Battling the Occult Downers' Grove, Intervarsity, 1990. Ed.: First American, 21 cm. Paperback. 0830813020. - Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, some lt marks. Reading creases, v. ltly bumped fr corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. A few uls, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 26340 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| SAGAN, CARL; PAGE, THORNTON, EDS. UFO's: A Scientific Debate New York, Barnes & Noble, 1966. Ed.: Reprint, 21.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0760701962. - Hardcover, very good condition, w.ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 36942 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| next page | |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005