George Cross Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6 3rd Street, Lexington MA 02420-2211, USA. Tel.: +1 877 822 8763, Fax: +1 (520) 842-4374
sales@georgecrossbooks.com

Mythology

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
BARBER, RICHARD W.  King Arthur: Hero and Legend
New York, Boydell & Brewer Inc, 1990. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0851152546. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 25358
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CAMERON, ANNE  Dzelarhons: Mythology of the Northwest Coast
Madeira Park, Harbour Publishing, 1987. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0920080898. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 23889
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CAMPBELL, JOSEPH  The Hero with a Thousand Faces
Princeton, Princeton, 1973. Ed.: Second Edition, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0691017840. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Lt crease down fr, sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps, pp. Stamps on first p. o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 858] Book number: 36760
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CARMODY, DENISE LARDNER.  Mythological Woman: Contemporary Reflections on Ancient Stories
New York, Crossroad/Seabury Press, 1993. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0824512170. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] Book number: 17521
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ELIADE, MIRCEA; TRASK, WILLIAM R., TRANS.  Myth and Reality
New York, Harper & Row, Publishers, 1963. Ed.: Reprint, 20.5 Cm. Paperback. B000PV9OE2. Trade paprback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks. Small scrape on fr. 2 sm scrapes on r. nr bottom. Lt vertical crease on fr. Sme lt wear at sp edges, ltly bumped corners, lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme soil. Sme stains, ripplin. Good/Wraps.
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 568] Book number: 31055
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ELIADE, MIRCEA; TRASK, WILLARD R., TRANS.  Myth and Reality
New York, Harper & Row, Publishers, 1968. Ed.: Reprint, 20.25 Cm. Paperback. 0061313696. Trade paperback, fair condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps,s me lt marks and scratches. Store sticker on r. wrap. Sme v. lt edgwr. Sunning at top fr, fr sp edge, sp. Sp crease. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sig, sme uls and . Fair/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] Book number: 35328
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

SFYROERA, SOFIA  The Essential Greek Mythology
New York, Ellinika Grammata, 2003. Ed.: First Edition, 24. 5 Cm. Paperback. 960406357X. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped sp ends, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 35110
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

7 titles found
   
 
   George Cross Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005