| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7 |
| BARBER, RICHARD W. King Arthur: Hero and Legend New York, Boydell & Brewer Inc, 1990. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0851152546. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 25358 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CAMERON, ANNE Dzelarhons: Mythology of the Northwest Coast Madeira Park, Harbour Publishing, 1987. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0920080898. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 23889 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CAMPBELL, JOSEPH The Hero with a Thousand Faces Princeton, Princeton, 1973. Ed.: Second Edition, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0691017840. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Lt crease down fr, sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps, pp. Stamps on first p. o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 858] Book number: 36760 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CARMODY, DENISE LARDNER. Mythological Woman: Contemporary Reflections on Ancient Stories New York, Crossroad/Seabury Press, 1993. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0824512170. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] Book number: 17521 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ELIADE, MIRCEA; TRASK, WILLIAM R., TRANS. Myth and Reality New York, Harper & Row, Publishers, 1963. Ed.: Reprint, 20.5 Cm. Paperback. B000PV9OE2. Trade paprback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks. Small scrape on fr. 2 sm scrapes on r. nr bottom. Lt vertical crease on fr. Sme lt wear at sp edges, ltly bumped corners, lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme soil. Sme stains, ripplin. Good/Wraps. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 568] Book number: 31055 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ELIADE, MIRCEA; TRASK, WILLARD R., TRANS. Myth and Reality New York, Harper & Row, Publishers, 1968. Ed.: Reprint, 20.25 Cm. Paperback. 0061313696. Trade paperback, fair condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps,s me lt marks and scratches. Store sticker on r. wrap. Sme v. lt edgwr. Sunning at top fr, fr sp edge, sp. Sp crease. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sig, sme uls and . Fair/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] Book number: 35328 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| SFYROERA, SOFIA The Essential Greek Mythology New York, Ellinika Grammata, 2003. Ed.: First Edition, 24. 5 Cm. Paperback. 960406357X. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped sp ends, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 35110 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005