| next page |
| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 55 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADLER, MARGOT Drawing Down the Moon: Witches, Druids, Goddess-Worshippers, and Other Pagans in America Today Boston, Beacon Press, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0807032530. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 29568 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, JOAN WESTER Where Angels Walk: True Stories of Heavenly Visitors New York, Ballantine, 1993. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0345383389. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 23928 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ARROW BOOKS Wisdom of the Runes London, Arrow Books Ltd, 1983. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0091599113. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps. USD 22.98 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2028] Book number: 27963 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BOYLE, JOHN E. WHITEFORD The Atman Discovery : An Unperceived Revolution Washington, Wheat Forders, 1997. Ed.: First American, 8vo. Hardcover. 0917888012. As new except for light rubbing of dust jacket.. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 6084 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BUBER, MARTIN Ecstatic Confessions: The Heart of Mysticism Syracuse, Syracuse University, 1996. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 081560422x. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 33349 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BUCKE, RICHARD MAURICE, M.D.; ACKLOM, GEORGE MOREBY, INTRO. Cosmic Consciousness: A Study in the Evolution of the Human Mind New York, Dutton, 1973. Ed.: Reprint, 25 Cm. Hardcover. B001VMQAAA. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt scuffs. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 38467 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CAMPBELL, EILEEN; BRENNAN, J.H.; HOLT-UNDERWOOD, FRAN Body Mind & Spirit: A Dictionary of New Age Ideas, People, Places, and Terms Rutland, Tuttle, 1994. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 080483010x. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 33287 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CAYCE, HUGH LYNN Earth Changes Update New York, A. R. E. Press, 1980. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0876041217. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 25000 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CHRISTMAN, HENRY M. Mahout: A Keeper and Driver of an Elephant Wheaton, Theosophical Publishing House, 1982. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0835605558. A few dings. Clean and tight.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.69 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 590] Book number: 1013 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CONWAY, DEANNA J. Celtic Magic St. Paul, Llewellyn Publications, 1990. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0875421369. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 28036 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| VON DANIKEN, ERICH; HERON, MICHAEL, TRANS. Gods from Outer Space New York, Bantam, 1973. Ed.: Reprint, 18 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. B000BIVLT0. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks, a few sm lt creases. Ltly tanned p. edges, pp. Ltly tanned ins wraps, spots. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 29747 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DAVIDSON, JOHN A Treasury of Mystic Terms, Part I, The Principles of Mysticism: Vols 1-6 New York, Science of the Soul Research Centre, 2003. Ed.: First Edition, 25 Cm. Hardcover. 8190173103. No Jacket--as Issued Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds--a few lt marks. V. ltly slnated, v. ltly compressed spi es, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 37150 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DEMOS, JOHN P. Entertaining Satan: Witchcraft and the Culture of Early New England Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1983. Ed.: Reprint, 20.25 Cm. Paperback. 0195033787. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt edgwr. Diagonal crease on fr, ltly bumped and bent corners. Lt tanning on r.Ltly bumped sp base, sme lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, sigs on p. tops, p. fr edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 32406 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| FERRIER, J. TODD The Logia: Or, Sayings of the Master New York, Order of the Cross, 1981. Ed.: Third Edition, 20.5 Cm. Hardcover. B000HL386A. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Bk is v. ltly warped. Ltly tanned p. edges, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good, smwht rubbed, marks. Lt tanning on sp, flaps. V. lt edgwr. Good/Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 30647 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| FINCHER, SUSANNE F. Creating Mandalas: For Insight, Healing, and Self-Expression Boston, Shambhala, 1991. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0877736464. Writing in flyleaf . Good/Wraps. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 33325 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| FORSEE, DAVID Can You Listen to a Woman : A Man's Journey to the Heart Spokane, Timeless Books, 1999. Ed.: 1st. Paperback. 093145493X. 2nd Printing. Lightly rubbed wraps. No marks. Clean and tight.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 5359 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| GARFIELD, LAEH MAGGIE; GRANT, JACK Companions in Spirit Berkeley, Celestial Arts, 1985. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0890874077. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked in text.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19758 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| GROOTHUIS, DOUGLAS R. Unmasking the New Age Downers' Grove, Intervarsity, 1986. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0877845689. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 25285 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| GROSSINGER, RICHARD Planet Medicine: From Stone Age Shamanism to Post-Industrial Healing Boston, Shambhala, 1982. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0394712382. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 25115 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| HAGEN, STEVE How the World Can Be the Way It Is: An Inquiry for the New Millennium into Science, Philosophy, and Perception New York, Quest Books, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0835607194. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped top corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks and scuffs. Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 36749 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| HAMMARSKJOLD, DAG; SOBERG, LEIF; AUDEN, W.H., TRANS. AUDEN, W.H., FOREWORD Markings New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1965. Ed.: Reprint, 22 Cm. Hardcover. B000EVG8MY. - Hardcover, good condition, w. sme spots on brds. Ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned eps, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly tanned, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. 3 cm tear, sme lt edgwr at top. Sme lt spots ins. Good/Good. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 37815 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| HIRSCHMAN, ALBERT O. Practical Mysticism New York, Dutton, 1970. Ed.: Reprint, 18 Cm. Paperback. 0525470492. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 25947 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| HOPMAN, ELLEN EVERT; BOND, LAWRENCE; DESTINY BOOKS People of the Earth: The New Pagans Speak Out Rochester, Inner Traditions, 1995. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0892815590. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 24042 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| HOUSTON, JEAN Life Force: The Psycho-Historical Recovery of the Self New York, Quest Books, 1993. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0835606872. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 25362 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| INGALESE, RICHARD The History and Power of Mind New York, Occult Book Concern/Watkins Press, 1903. Ed.: 1st. Hardcover. 0766102947. 1903 Occult Book Concern, marked Second Thousand printing. Author engraving. Hinges weak. Boards v. worn, stained, tattered edges. Text block VG.. Good/None. USD 79.95 [Appr.: EURO 53.5 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 7056] Book number: 4717 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| next page | |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005