next page  
   George Cross Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6 3rd Street, Lexington MA 02420-2211, USA. Tel.: +1 877 822 8763, Fax: +1 (520) 842-4374
sales@georgecrossbooks.com

Mysticism

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 55 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADLER, MARGOT  Drawing Down the Moon: Witches, Druids, Goddess-Worshippers, and Other Pagans in America Today
Boston, Beacon Press, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0807032530. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 29568
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, JOAN WESTER  Where Angels Walk: True Stories of Heavenly Visitors
New York, Ballantine, 1993. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0345383389. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 23928
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ARROW BOOKS  Wisdom of the Runes
London, Arrow Books Ltd, 1983. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0091599113. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 22.98 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2028] Book number: 27963
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BOYLE, JOHN E. WHITEFORD  The Atman Discovery : An Unperceived Revolution
Washington, Wheat Forders, 1997. Ed.: First American, 8vo. Hardcover. 0917888012. As new except for light rubbing of dust jacket.. Near Fine/Very Good.
USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 6084
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BUBER, MARTIN  Ecstatic Confessions: The Heart of Mysticism
Syracuse, Syracuse University, 1996. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 081560422x. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 33349
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BUCKE, RICHARD MAURICE, M.D.; ACKLOM, GEORGE MOREBY, INTRO.  Cosmic Consciousness: A Study in the Evolution of the Human Mind
New York, Dutton, 1973. Ed.: Reprint, 25 Cm. Hardcover. B001VMQAAA. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt scuffs. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 38467
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CAMPBELL, EILEEN; BRENNAN, J.H.; HOLT-UNDERWOOD, FRAN  Body Mind & Spirit: A Dictionary of New Age Ideas, People, Places, and Terms
Rutland, Tuttle, 1994. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 080483010x. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 33287
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CAYCE, HUGH LYNN  Earth Changes Update
New York, A. R. E. Press, 1980. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0876041217. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 25000
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CHRISTMAN, HENRY M.  Mahout: A Keeper and Driver of an Elephant
Wheaton, Theosophical Publishing House, 1982. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0835605558. A few dings. Clean and tight.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 6.69 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 590] Book number: 1013
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CONWAY, DEANNA J.  Celtic Magic
St. Paul, Llewellyn Publications, 1990. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0875421369. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 28036
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

VON DANIKEN, ERICH; HERON, MICHAEL, TRANS.  Gods from Outer Space
New York, Bantam, 1973. Ed.: Reprint, 18 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. B000BIVLT0. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks, a few sm lt creases. Ltly tanned p. edges, pp. Ltly tanned ins wraps, spots. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 29747
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

DAVIDSON, JOHN  A Treasury of Mystic Terms, Part I, The Principles of Mysticism: Vols 1-6
New York, Science of the Soul Research Centre, 2003. Ed.: First Edition, 25 Cm. Hardcover. 8190173103. No Jacket--as Issued Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds--a few lt marks. V. ltly slnated, v. ltly compressed spi es, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 37150
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

DEMOS, JOHN P.  Entertaining Satan: Witchcraft and the Culture of Early New England
Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1983. Ed.: Reprint, 20.25 Cm. Paperback. 0195033787. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt edgwr. Diagonal crease on fr, ltly bumped and bent corners. Lt tanning on r.Ltly bumped sp base, sme lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, sigs on p. tops, p. fr edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 32406
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

FERRIER, J. TODD  The Logia: Or, Sayings of the Master
New York, Order of the Cross, 1981. Ed.: Third Edition, 20.5 Cm. Hardcover. B000HL386A. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Bk is v. ltly warped. Ltly tanned p. edges, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good, smwht rubbed, marks. Lt tanning on sp, flaps. V. lt edgwr. Good/Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 30647
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

FINCHER, SUSANNE F.  Creating Mandalas: For Insight, Healing, and Self-Expression
Boston, Shambhala, 1991. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0877736464. Writing in flyleaf . Good/Wraps.
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 33325
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

FORSEE, DAVID  Can You Listen to a Woman : A Man's Journey to the Heart
Spokane, Timeless Books, 1999. Ed.: 1st. Paperback. 093145493X. 2nd Printing. Lightly rubbed wraps. No marks. Clean and tight.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 5359
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

GARFIELD, LAEH MAGGIE; GRANT, JACK  Companions in Spirit
Berkeley, Celestial Arts, 1985. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0890874077. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked in text.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19758
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

GROOTHUIS, DOUGLAS R.  Unmasking the New Age
Downers' Grove, Intervarsity, 1986. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0877845689. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 25285
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

GROSSINGER, RICHARD  Planet Medicine: From Stone Age Shamanism to Post-Industrial Healing
Boston, Shambhala, 1982. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0394712382. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 25115
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

HAGEN, STEVE  How the World Can Be the Way It Is: An Inquiry for the New Millennium into Science, Philosophy, and Perception
New York, Quest Books, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0835607194. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped top corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks and scuffs. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 36749
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

HAMMARSKJOLD, DAG; SOBERG, LEIF; AUDEN, W.H., TRANS. AUDEN, W.H., FOREWORD  Markings
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1965. Ed.: Reprint, 22 Cm. Hardcover. B000EVG8MY. - Hardcover, good condition, w. sme spots on brds. Ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned eps, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly tanned, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. 3 cm tear, sme lt edgwr at top. Sme lt spots ins. Good/Good.
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 37815
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

HIRSCHMAN, ALBERT O.  Practical Mysticism
New York, Dutton, 1970. Ed.: Reprint, 18 Cm. Paperback. 0525470492. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 25947
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

HOPMAN, ELLEN EVERT; BOND, LAWRENCE; DESTINY BOOKS  People of the Earth: The New Pagans Speak Out
Rochester, Inner Traditions, 1995. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0892815590. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 24042
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

HOUSTON, JEAN  Life Force: The Psycho-Historical Recovery of the Self
New York, Quest Books, 1993. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0835606872. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 25362
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

INGALESE, RICHARD  The History and Power of Mind
New York, Occult Book Concern/Watkins Press, 1903. Ed.: 1st. Hardcover. 0766102947. 1903 Occult Book Concern, marked Second Thousand printing. Author engraving. Hinges weak. Boards v. worn, stained, tattered edges. Text block VG.. Good/None.
USD 79.95 [Appr.: EURO 53.5 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 7056] Book number: 4717
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

55 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   George Cross Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005