| next page |
| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 235 title(s) on 10 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABLOW, KEITH R. Psychopath New York, St. Martin's Press, 2003. Ed.: First Edition, 24.5 cm. Hardcover. 0312266715. Signed by Author Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly warped fr brd. Signed by author on flyleaf. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks. In mylar jacket. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 32542 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ABRAHAMS, PETER Last of the Dixie Heroes : A Novel of Suspense New York, Ballantine, 2001. Ed.: Bound Galley, 4to. ARC/Proof. 0345439376. Bound Galley. Near fine in wraps with light rubbing.. Near Fine/Wraps. USD 24.98 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2148] Book number: 6188 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AISENBERG, NADYA Common Spring: Crime Novel and Classic Bowling Green, Bowling Green State University Popular Press, 1980. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0879721421. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 568] Book number: 26460 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALLINGHAM, MARGERY More Work for the Undertaker New York, Penguin, 1976. Ed.: Reprint, 16mo. Mass Market Paperback. 0380705737. 1976 UK Penguin. Tanning. Dinged wraps.. Good+/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 394] Book number: 7142 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ATKINSON, DEBORAH TURRELL Primitive Secrets: An Hawaiian Mystery New York, Poisoned Pen Press, 2002. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 159058046x. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 30213 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BARNARD, ROBERT The Mistress of Alderley New York, Scribner, 2003. Ed.: First American, 22.5 Cm. Hardcover. 0743236882. - Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. A few lt scrapes on page tops. Inside, a few spots. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 23361 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BARNES, LINDA Flashpoint New York, Hyperion, 1999. Ed.: Book Club, 22 x 15 cm. Hardcover. 078686317X. Book club edition. Lightly worn dust jacket.. Very Good/Very Good. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 10989 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BEAL, M. F. Angel Dance: A Thriller Plainfield, Daughters, Inc. 1977. Ed.: 1st. Paperback. 0913780162. Paperback. 1977 First Edition. Reading creases on spine. Dings. Worn.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] Book number: 1629 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BEATON, M. C. Death of A Dustman New York, Mysterious Press/Warner Books, 2001. Ed.: Advance Reading Copy, 8vo. ARC/Proof. 0892966319. Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wraps. Lightly worn around the edges, some pressure marks.. Very Good-/Wraps. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 6153 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BECK, K. K. Amateur Night/a Jane Da Silva Mystery New York, Mysterious Press/Warner Books, 1993. Ed.: Book Club, 21.75 cm. Hardcover. 0892964804. - Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly compressed spine, bumped top corners, lightly bumped bottom corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, w. some lt. scratches. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 23202 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BENTLEY, E.C. Trent's Last Case New York, Dover, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0486296873. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 396] Book number: 33159 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BLANCHARD, AL Murder at Walden Pond New York, Salvo Press, 2001. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 1930486286. Rear cover somewhat scraped.. Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] Book number: 18268 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BLOCK, LAWRENCE Hit List New York, Morrow, 2000. Ed.: 1st. Hardcover. 0060198338. 2000. First Edition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Dustjacket a little rumpled at top. Book has remainder mark on bottom-edge.. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 25.98 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2234] Book number: 2071 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BRESLER, DON An Almanac of Murder London, Severn House, 1987. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0727821342. UK Severn House PAPERBACK. A few small dings and creases.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 8.98 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 772] Book number: 1285 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BRETT, SIMON Shock to the System New York, Dell Books, 1987. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 044018200X. Crease on cover. Tanning.. /Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 394] Book number: 7210 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BROWN, DALE Day of the Cheetah New York, Donald I Fine, 1989. Ed.: Book Club (BCE/BOMC), 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 1556111215. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, eps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Sme lt tanning on fr, flaps. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 27151 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BUSHELL, AGNES Shadow Dance Freedom, Crossing Press, 1989. Ed.: 1st. Paperback. 0895943468. Paperback. 1989. Shelfwear, dings, remainder mark. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 566] Book number: 1721 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CAIN, JAMES M. The Postman Always Rings Twice; Double Idemnity New York, Franklin Library, 1988. Ed.: First Thus, 23.5 cm. Hardcover. B0015112HI. No Jacket--as Issued Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly rubbed brds. Ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. In plastic bag. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 34627 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CARCATERRA, LORENZO Apaches New York, Ballantine, 1997. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0345401018. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Some v. lt tanning or soil on p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, some lt marks. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 22915 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CARR, CALEB The Angel of Darkness New York, Random House, 1997. Ed.: First Edition, 24 x 16 cm. Hardcover. 0679435328. Fine condition with jacket in fine condition with very little wear, Clean, tight, unmarked.. Fine/Fine. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 566] Book number: 11445 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| LE CARRE, JOHN The Russia House New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. Ed.: Unknown. Hardcover. 0394577892. BOMC edition. Small dings to dustjacket, small tears along top.. Very Good/Good. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 394] Book number: 1314 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| LE CARRT, JOHN A Perfect Spy London, Coronet Books, 1986. Ed.: Reprint, 18 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0340393130. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks and scuffs. Lt sp creases, ltly bumped corners, lt edgwr. Lt creases nr r. corners. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Store sticer on fr ins wrap.Cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 35740 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CARTER, STEPHEN L. The Emperor of Ocean Park New York, Vintage Books, 2003. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0375712925. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 17972 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA; NOBRET, ROBERT, TRANS. Meurtre En Mesopotamie New York, Librairie Des Champs Elysees, 1997. Ed.: First Thus, 22 Cm. Paperback. 2702478700. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. A few ltly tanned p. edges. clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 34948 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CHURCHILL, JILL Bell, Book, And Scandal New York, Morrow, 2003. Ed.: First Edition, 22 Cm. Hardcover. 0060097973. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 32155 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| next page | |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005