| next page |
| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 27 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AL ANON The Dilemma of the Alcoholic Marriage New York, Al Anon, 1989. Ed.: Reprint, 21.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0910034184. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. Sme lt tanning on r. flaps. Sme wear at sp top, top fr corner, fr flap edge. Sm. Very Good/Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 34788 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BARTLEIN, BARBARA Why Did I Marry You Anyway?: 12.5 Strategies for a Happy Marriage (And the Mythinformation That Gets in the Way) Nashville, Cumberland House, 2003. Ed.: First Edition, 21.5 Cm. Paperback. 1581823673. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps sme lt marks. Ltly bumped and bent r. bottom corner, plus a few p. corners. 3 v. ltly bumped wrap corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges, lt stain on fr p. edges. Lt stain on ins fr wrap, sme v. ltl. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 37707 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BONNIE J> FOX Family Patterns, Gender Relations Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1994. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0195409655. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 29662 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CHERLIN, ANDREW J. Marriage, Divorce, Remarriage: Social Trends in the United States Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1981. Ed.: First Edition, 24.5 cm. Hardcover. 0674550803. - Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed a few lt marks and scrapes. Ltly sunned sp. 2 sm tears on bk, memded. Ltly sunned patch . Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 23258 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COHEN, SHERRY SUIB Secrets of a Very Good Marriage: Lessons from the Sea New York, Penguin, 1994. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0140238778. Paperback, Very Good, Clean, Tight, Unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 18780 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CORSON, STEPHEN L. Conquering Infertility: A Guide for Couples New York, Simon & Schuster, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0671762397. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 27562 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| DOMINITZ, BEN How to Find the Love of Your Life: 90 Days to a Permanent Relationship Rocklin, Prima Publishing, 1986. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0914629034. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, no text marks.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 16577 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| EICHNER, DONA CHERNOFF Getting Hitched Without a Hitch Kansas City, Andrews and McNeel, 1999. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0836267575. Rumpled pages at end, edge stain, some doodling on half title page.. Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 1159 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| GELLES, RICHARD J.;CORNELL, CLAIRE PEDRICK Intimate Violence In Families New York, Sage, 1990. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0803937199. Repaired cover tear.. Good/Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 36914 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| GRAHAM, BARBARA F. Snow Job New York, Head Tide Press, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0964717506. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 37420 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| GRAY, JOHN Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships New York, HarperCollins, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 21.75 Cm. Hardcover. 006016848X. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly warped fr brd. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanning pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 35134 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| HAFNER, R. JULIAN Marriage and Mental Illness: A Sex Role Perspective New York, Guilford Press, 1986. Ed.: First Edition, 23.5 cm. Hardcover. 0898620643. Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped corners. Sme lt bumping on r. brd bottom. Ltly tanned p. edges. Sig on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good. smwht rubbed--sme marks. Lt tanning on r. flaps. Sme v. Good/Good. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 33803 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| HALEM, LYNNE CAROL Separated and Divorced Women Westport, Greenwood Press, 1982. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0313231605. Signed by Author Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly warped fr brd. Ltly tanned p. edges, v. ltly tanned eps. Inscription signed by author on ffep. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly . Very Good/Good. USD 24.98 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2205] Book number: 35715 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| HEYN, DALMA Erotic Silence of the Married Woman London, Bloomsbury, 1992. Ed.: First British Edition, 22.5 cm. Hardcover. 0747513651. Hardcover, good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. 3 v. ltly bumped corners, 1 ltly bumped corner. Ltly tanned p. edges, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped sp ends, v. ltly bumped corners. Good/Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 36820 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| KARR, MARY The Liars' Club: A Memoir New York, Penguin, 1996. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0140179836. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 30644 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| LAHAYE, TIM How to Be Happy Though Married Wheaton, Tyndale House Publishers, 1970. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0842315012. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 33409 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| LEONARD, LINDA SCHIERSE On the Way to the Wedding: Transforming the Love Relationship Boston, Shambhala, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 087773402X. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 26791 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| MAYERSON, CHARLOTTE Goin' to the Chapel: Dreams of Love, Realities of Marriage New York, Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, 1996. Ed.: Unknown, 0.75 x 8.50 x 5.75. Paperback. 0465041809. Remainder mark. Price label.. /Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 7547 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| MICHAEL J. NELSON325 Finding Your Soul Mate York, Samuel Weiser, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0877287651. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 29685 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| PENNEY, ALEXANDRA How to Make Love to a Man New York, Dell Books, 1982. Ed.: Reprint, 17.75 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 044013529X. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sm gouge on r. Ltly slanted sp, lt reading crease. V. ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 36120 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| PERRY, MICHAEL GROOM'S SURVIVAL MANUAL New York, Pocket Books, 1991. Ed.: Unknown, 0.55 x 8.25 x 5.33. Paperback. 0671693573. Perfecto except gift inscription to Bill somebody . /Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 7759 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| POOVEY, MARY Uneven Developments: The Ideological Work of Gender in Mid-Victorian England Chicago, Chicago, 1988. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0226675300. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--lt marks. Reading crease, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Heavy pencil markings and uls. O/w cln and tight. Good/Wraps. USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1322] Book number: 35442 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ROSE, PHYLLIS Parallel Lives: Five Victorian Marriages New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0394524322. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 30161 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ROSE, PHYLLIS Parallel Lives: Five Victorian Marriages New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Ed.: Book Club, 21.75 Cm. Paperback. 0394524322. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 36052 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| RUSH, NORMAN Mating New York, Vintage Books, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 067973709x. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 33224 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| next page | |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005