next page  
   George Cross Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6 3rd Street, Lexington MA 02420-2211, USA. Tel.: +1 877 822 8763, Fax: +1 (520) 842-4374
sales@georgecrossbooks.com

Marriage

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 27 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
AL ANON  The Dilemma of the Alcoholic Marriage
New York, Al Anon, 1989. Ed.: Reprint, 21.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0910034184. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. Sme lt tanning on r. flaps. Sme wear at sp top, top fr corner, fr flap edge. Sm. Very Good/Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 34788
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BARTLEIN, BARBARA  Why Did I Marry You Anyway?: 12.5 Strategies for a Happy Marriage (And the Mythinformation That Gets in the Way)
Nashville, Cumberland House, 2003. Ed.: First Edition, 21.5 Cm. Paperback. 1581823673. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps sme lt marks. Ltly bumped and bent r. bottom corner, plus a few p. corners. 3 v. ltly bumped wrap corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges, lt stain on fr p. edges. Lt stain on ins fr wrap, sme v. ltl. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 37707
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BONNIE J> FOX  Family Patterns, Gender Relations
Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1994. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0195409655. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 29662
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CHERLIN, ANDREW J.  Marriage, Divorce, Remarriage: Social Trends in the United States
Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1981. Ed.: First Edition, 24.5 cm. Hardcover. 0674550803. - Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed a few lt marks and scrapes. Ltly sunned sp. 2 sm tears on bk, memded. Ltly sunned patch . Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 23258
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COHEN, SHERRY SUIB  Secrets of a Very Good Marriage: Lessons from the Sea
New York, Penguin, 1994. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0140238778. Paperback, Very Good, Clean, Tight, Unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 18780
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CORSON, STEPHEN L.  Conquering Infertility: A Guide for Couples
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0671762397. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 27562
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

DOMINITZ, BEN  How to Find the Love of Your Life: 90 Days to a Permanent Relationship
Rocklin, Prima Publishing, 1986. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0914629034. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, no text marks.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 16577
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

EICHNER, DONA CHERNOFF  Getting Hitched Without a Hitch
Kansas City, Andrews and McNeel, 1999. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0836267575. Rumpled pages at end, edge stain, some doodling on half title page.. Good/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 1159
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

GELLES, RICHARD J.;CORNELL, CLAIRE PEDRICK  Intimate Violence In Families
New York, Sage, 1990. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0803937199. Repaired cover tear.. Good/Wraps.
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 36914
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

GRAHAM, BARBARA F.  Snow Job
New York, Head Tide Press, 1995. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0964717506. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 37420
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

GRAY, JOHN  Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
New York, HarperCollins, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 21.75 Cm. Hardcover. 006016848X. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly warped fr brd. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanning pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 35134
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

HAFNER, R. JULIAN  Marriage and Mental Illness: A Sex Role Perspective
New York, Guilford Press, 1986. Ed.: First Edition, 23.5 cm. Hardcover. 0898620643. Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped corners. Sme lt bumping on r. brd bottom. Ltly tanned p. edges. Sig on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good. smwht rubbed--sme marks. Lt tanning on r. flaps. Sme v. Good/Good.
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 33803
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

HALEM, LYNNE CAROL  Separated and Divorced Women
Westport, Greenwood Press, 1982. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0313231605. Signed by Author Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly warped fr brd. Ltly tanned p. edges, v. ltly tanned eps. Inscription signed by author on ffep. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly . Very Good/Good.
USD 24.98 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2205] Book number: 35715
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

HEYN, DALMA  Erotic Silence of the Married Woman
London, Bloomsbury, 1992. Ed.: First British Edition, 22.5 cm. Hardcover. 0747513651. Hardcover, good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. 3 v. ltly bumped corners, 1 ltly bumped corner. Ltly tanned p. edges, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped sp ends, v. ltly bumped corners. Good/Very Good.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 36820
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

KARR, MARY  The Liars' Club: A Memoir
New York, Penguin, 1996. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0140179836. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 30644
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

LAHAYE, TIM  How to Be Happy Though Married
Wheaton, Tyndale House Publishers, 1970. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0842315012. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 33409
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

LEONARD, LINDA SCHIERSE  On the Way to the Wedding: Transforming the Love Relationship
Boston, Shambhala, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 087773402X. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 26791
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

MAYERSON, CHARLOTTE  Goin' to the Chapel: Dreams of Love, Realities of Marriage
New York, Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, 1996. Ed.: Unknown, 0.75 x 8.50 x 5.75. Paperback. 0465041809. Remainder mark. Price label.. /Wraps.
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 7547
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

MICHAEL J. NELSON325  Finding Your Soul Mate
York, Samuel Weiser, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0877287651. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 29685
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

PENNEY, ALEXANDRA  How to Make Love to a Man
New York, Dell Books, 1982. Ed.: Reprint, 17.75 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 044013529X. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sm gouge on r. Ltly slanted sp, lt reading crease. V. ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 36120
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

PERRY, MICHAEL  GROOM'S SURVIVAL MANUAL
New York, Pocket Books, 1991. Ed.: Unknown, 0.55 x 8.25 x 5.33. Paperback. 0671693573. Perfecto except gift inscription to Bill somebody . /Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 7759
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

POOVEY, MARY  Uneven Developments: The Ideological Work of Gender in Mid-Victorian England
Chicago, Chicago, 1988. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0226675300. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--lt marks. Reading crease, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Heavy pencil markings and uls. O/w cln and tight. Good/Wraps.
USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1322] Book number: 35442
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ROSE, PHYLLIS  Parallel Lives: Five Victorian Marriages
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0394524322. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 30161
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ROSE, PHYLLIS  Parallel Lives: Five Victorian Marriages
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Ed.: Book Club, 21.75 Cm. Paperback. 0394524322. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 36052
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

RUSH, NORMAN  Mating
New York, Vintage Books, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 067973709x. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 33224
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

27 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   George Cross Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005