| next page |
| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1587 title(s) on 64 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Best of the Erotic Reader New York, Blue Moon Books, 2000. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 1562012150. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 37419 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| Heralds of the Storm New York, White Wolf, 2001. Ed.: Reprint, 18 Cm. Paperback. 1565048571. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 28133 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| N/A Huszonot: Fontos Orosz Regeny New York, Lord Konyvkiado, 1996. Ed.: Uncertain, 19.5 Cm. Paperback. 9638544473. Small trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, lt marks. Ltly curving fr wrap. V. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned pages. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 34281 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ABBEY, LYNN Conquest New York, Avon, 1988. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0380753545. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 32809 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ABBOTT, SHIRLEY Love's Apprentice Boston, Mariner/Houghton Mifflin, 1999. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0395957850. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 18002 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ABLOW, KEITH Psychopath New York, St. Martin's Press, 2003. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0312266715. Signed by Author Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, w. ltly bumped and frayed sp base. V. ltly warped r. brd. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Signed by author on flyleaf. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Signed Fi. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 32605 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| D'ABOVILLE, GERARD; SEAVER, RICHARD, TRANS.; THEROUX, PAUL, INTRO. Alone/the Man Who Braved the Vast Pacific and Won New York, Arcade/Little Brown, 1994. Ed.: Reprint, 23.5 cm. Paperback. 155970246X. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, v. ltly bumped fr corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 37670 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ABU-JABER, DIANA Crescent New York, Norton, 2003. Ed.: First Edition, 24.5 cm. Hardcover. 039305747X. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. Bk is v. ltly warped. V. ltly bumped bottom corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. Sme v. lt bending at top fr. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 36020 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ACEVEDO, MARIO The Nymphos of Rocky Flats New York, HarperCollins, 2006. Ed.: Reprint, 29 Cm. Paperback. 0060833262. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 35180 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ACHEBE, CHINUA No Longer at Ease London, Heinemann, 1985. Ed.: Reprint, 18 Cm. Paperback. 043590003X. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 27715 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ADAMS, ALICE After the War New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 2000. Ed.: First, 22 x 15 cm. Hardcover. 0375406832. Fine in a dust jacket with a closed slit. Clean, tight.. Fine/Near Fine. USD 5.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 11609 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul New York, Simon & Schuster, 1991. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0671742515. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 33188 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AESCHYLUS, SOPHOCLES, EURIPES, ARISTOPHANES Great Books of the Western World : Volume 5 : Aeschylus, Sophocles, Euripes, Aristophanes Chicago, Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc. 1970. Ed.: 1970. Hardcover. 085229476X. Great Books of the Western World : Volume 5 : Aeschylus, Sophocles, Euripes, Aristophanes 1970 printing, full olive cloth. No marks. Attractive.. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 17664 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AIKATH-GYALTSEN, INDRANI Daughters of the House New York, Ballantine, 1994. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0345386558. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 24452 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AKST, DANIEL St. Burl's Obituary New York, Harvest Books/Harcourt, Brace, & World, Inc. 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 015600514x. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 24691 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALCOTT, LOUISA MAY;DZIEMIANOWICZ, STEFAN R., ED. A Whisper in the Dark New York, Barnes & Noble, 1996. Ed.: Reprint, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0760701857. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Sme v. lt nicks on brd bottom.V. ltly tanned p. edges. Squeaky fr hinge. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--lt scuff and scratches. Sme lt bendi. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 36974 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALDRICH, THOMAS BAILEY The Story of a Bad Boy Hanover, University Press of New England, 1996. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 087451794x. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 26140 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALFAU, FELIPE Locos: A Comedy of Gestures New York, Vintage Books, 1990. Ed.: First Thus Edition, 20.5 Cm. Paperback. 0679728465. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. Sme v. lt edgwr at tp fr. V. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 36567 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO JR. Shifting for Himself: Or Gilbert Greyson's Fortune New York, M.A. Donohue & Company, s. d. Ed.: Uncertain, 19.25 Cm. Hardcover. B000FOKUSS. No Jacket--as Issued. No date. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly soiled brds, sme lt rubbing. Slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly fraying at ends. Bumped corners, ltly fraying. Tanned, soiled p. edges. Tanned eps, pp. Inscription, sig on ffep, o/w unmarked. Good/No Jacket. USD 9.97 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 27439 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALLEN, KATE Tell Me What You Like Norwich, New Victoria Publishers, 1993. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0934678480. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 34161 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALLENDE, ISABEL De Amor y De Sombra New York, Editorial Sudamerican, 2000. Ed.: Reprint, 19.75 Cm. Paperback. 9500717646. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Possibly sme v. lt tanning. Ltly bumped corners, v. ltly tanned p. edges. Sm spot on p. tops. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6178] Book number: 34229 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALLENDE, ISABEL; PEDEN, MARGARET SAYERS Daughter of Fortune New York, HarperPerennial/HarperCollins, 2000. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0060932759. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 17478 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALLENDE, ISABEL; PEDEN, MARGARET SAYERS, TRANS Daughter of Fortune New York, HarperPerennial/HarperCollins, 2000. Ed.: Reprint, 20.5 Cm. Paperback. 0060932759. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped and bent corners.A few ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 35184 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALLENDE, ISABEL Eva Luna Barcelona, Plaza & James, Editores, S.A. 1881. Ed.: 1st Thus. Paperback. 8401381681. In Spanish. A few dings, a few stray marks, ownership signature on endpaper.. Very Good-/Wraps. USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 3483 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALLENDE, ISABEL The Stories of Eva Luna New York, Bantam, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 18.25 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0553550039. Mass market paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed, wraps, sme lt marks. Sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. A few ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 36374 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005