next page  
   George Cross Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6 3rd Street, Lexington MA 02420-2211, USA. Tel.: +1 877 822 8763, Fax: +1 (520) 842-4374
sales@georgecrossbooks.com

Literature and Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 1587 title(s) on 64 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Best of the Erotic Reader
New York, Blue Moon Books, 2000. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 1562012150. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 37419
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

  Heralds of the Storm
New York, White Wolf, 2001. Ed.: Reprint, 18 Cm. Paperback. 1565048571. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 28133
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

N/A  Huszonot: Fontos Orosz Regeny
New York, Lord Konyvkiado, 1996. Ed.: Uncertain, 19.5 Cm. Paperback. 9638544473. Small trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, lt marks. Ltly curving fr wrap. V. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned pages. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 34281
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ABBEY, LYNN  Conquest
New York, Avon, 1988. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0380753545. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 32809
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ABBOTT, SHIRLEY  Love's Apprentice
Boston, Mariner/Houghton Mifflin, 1999. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0395957850. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 18002
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ABLOW, KEITH  Psychopath
New York, St. Martin's Press, 2003. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0312266715. Signed by Author Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, w. ltly bumped and frayed sp base. V. ltly warped r. brd. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Signed by author on flyleaf. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Signed Fi. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 32605
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

D'ABOVILLE, GERARD; SEAVER, RICHARD, TRANS.; THEROUX, PAUL, INTRO.  Alone/the Man Who Braved the Vast Pacific and Won
New York, Arcade/Little Brown, 1994. Ed.: Reprint, 23.5 cm. Paperback. 155970246X. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, v. ltly bumped fr corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 37670
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ABU-JABER, DIANA  Crescent
New York, Norton, 2003. Ed.: First Edition, 24.5 cm. Hardcover. 039305747X. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. Bk is v. ltly warped. V. ltly bumped bottom corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. Sme v. lt bending at top fr. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 36020
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ACEVEDO, MARIO  The Nymphos of Rocky Flats
New York, HarperCollins, 2006. Ed.: Reprint, 29 Cm. Paperback. 0060833262. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 35180
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ACHEBE, CHINUA  No Longer at Ease
London, Heinemann, 1985. Ed.: Reprint, 18 Cm. Paperback. 043590003X. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 27715
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ADAMS, ALICE  After the War
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 2000. Ed.: First, 22 x 15 cm. Hardcover. 0375406832. Fine in a dust jacket with a closed slit. Clean, tight.. Fine/Near Fine.
USD 5.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 11609
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1991. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0671742515. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 33188
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

AESCHYLUS, SOPHOCLES, EURIPES, ARISTOPHANES  Great Books of the Western World : Volume 5 : Aeschylus, Sophocles, Euripes, Aristophanes
Chicago, Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc. 1970. Ed.: 1970. Hardcover. 085229476X. Great Books of the Western World : Volume 5 : Aeschylus, Sophocles, Euripes, Aristophanes 1970 printing, full olive cloth. No marks. Attractive.. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 17664
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

AIKATH-GYALTSEN, INDRANI  Daughters of the House
New York, Ballantine, 1994. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0345386558. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 24452
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

AKST, DANIEL  St. Burl's Obituary
New York, Harvest Books/Harcourt, Brace, & World, Inc. 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 015600514x. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 24691
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ALCOTT, LOUISA MAY;DZIEMIANOWICZ, STEFAN R., ED.  A Whisper in the Dark
New York, Barnes & Noble, 1996. Ed.: Reprint, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0760701857. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Sme v. lt nicks on brd bottom.V. ltly tanned p. edges. Squeaky fr hinge. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--lt scuff and scratches. Sme lt bendi. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 36974
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ALDRICH, THOMAS BAILEY  The Story of a Bad Boy
Hanover, University Press of New England, 1996. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 087451794x. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 26140
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ALFAU, FELIPE  Locos: A Comedy of Gestures
New York, Vintage Books, 1990. Ed.: First Thus Edition, 20.5 Cm. Paperback. 0679728465. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. Sme v. lt edgwr at tp fr. V. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 36567
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ALGER, HORATIO JR.  Shifting for Himself: Or Gilbert Greyson's Fortune
New York, M.A. Donohue & Company, s. d. Ed.: Uncertain, 19.25 Cm. Hardcover. B000FOKUSS. No Jacket--as Issued. No date. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly soiled brds, sme lt rubbing. Slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly fraying at ends. Bumped corners, ltly fraying. Tanned, soiled p. edges. Tanned eps, pp. Inscription, sig on ffep, o/w unmarked. Good/No Jacket.
USD 9.97 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 27439
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ALLEN, KATE  Tell Me What You Like
Norwich, New Victoria Publishers, 1993. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0934678480. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406] Book number: 34161
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ALLENDE, ISABEL  De Amor y De Sombra
New York, Editorial Sudamerican, 2000. Ed.: Reprint, 19.75 Cm. Paperback. 9500717646. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Possibly sme v. lt tanning. Ltly bumped corners, v. ltly tanned p. edges. Sm spot on p. tops. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6178] Book number: 34229
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ALLENDE, ISABEL; PEDEN, MARGARET SAYERS  Daughter of Fortune
New York, HarperPerennial/HarperCollins, 2000. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0060932759. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 17478
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ALLENDE, ISABEL; PEDEN, MARGARET SAYERS, TRANS  Daughter of Fortune
New York, HarperPerennial/HarperCollins, 2000. Ed.: Reprint, 20.5 Cm. Paperback. 0060932759. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped and bent corners.A few ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 35184
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ALLENDE, ISABEL  Eva Luna
Barcelona, Plaza & James, Editores, S.A. 1881. Ed.: 1st Thus. Paperback. 8401381681. In Spanish. A few dings, a few stray marks, ownership signature on endpaper.. Very Good-/Wraps.
USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 3483
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ALLENDE, ISABEL  The Stories of Eva Luna
New York, Bantam, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 18.25 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0553550039. Mass market paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed, wraps, sme lt marks. Sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. A few ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 36374
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

1587 titles found on 64 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   George Cross Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005