| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
| ANSELMO, PETER Ayurvedic Secrets to Longevity and Total Health New York, Prentice-Hall, 1996. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 013156465X. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 35177 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CHRISTOPHER ISHERWOOD My Guru and His Disciple New York, Farrar, Straus, and Giroux, 1988. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0140058370. A very good paperback.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 7633 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| FELDHAUS, ANNE (TRANSLATOR) The Deeds of God in Rddhipur Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1984. Ed.: First, 24 x 16 cm. Hardcover. 0195034384. About fine in a heavily rubbed dust jacket. Clean, tight, no marks.. Fine/Good+. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 10769 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| N/ PANNIKAR, RAIMUNDO, ET AL., ED. AND TRANS. The Vedic Experience: Mantramanjari, An Anthology of the Veas for Modern Man and Contemporary Celebraton Berkeley, California, 1977. Ed.: First Thus, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0520028546. Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels, pockets. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp--ltly concave, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme soil. Dj g.--in mylar, taped to fixed eps. Ltly rubbed--sme lt marks, w. ltly. Good/Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 32880 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| RAYA, PRATAPA CHUNDER (EDITOR); GANGULI, PANDIT KESARI MAHAN (TRANSLATOR); NOTT, S. C. (EDITOR) Mahabharata : Selections From The Adi Parva and Sambha Parva London, Janus Press, 1972. Ed.: First Thus, Sm 8vo. Paperback. 0802212301. Card stock covers with pictorial wraps. Line drawings by Kate Adamson. Shelfworn, but no marks.. Very Good-/Wraps. USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 6371 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| SATSVARUPA DASA GOSWAMI Planting the Seed (Srila Prabhupada Lilamrta Ser., Vol. II) Los Angeles, Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1980. Ed.: First Edition, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0892131063. - Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Sme lt wear on brd bottoms. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned eps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Ltly sunned f. Very Good/Good. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 33778 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| SINGH, MAHARAJ CHARAN The Path Punjab, Radha Soami Satsang Beas, 1973. Ed.: Third Edition, 21.5 Cm. Paperback. B000KU5UXW. Softcover, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks. Decorative sticker on fr. Tanning, sme lt soil on r. Wear at sp edges. V. ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped corners, lt edgwr.Tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Tanned ins wraps, pp. 2 cm tear on fr, on 1st. Good/Wraps. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 27450 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| SWAMINATHAN, S.R.; RAMRATNAM, MALATI, ED. Swamimalai: My Early Life--Spots of Time New York, Peacock Press of America, 2003. Ed.: First Edition, 25.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0972511601. Hardcover, very good condition, w. a few v. sm bubbles on fr brd. V. ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped at base. V. ltly bumped top corners, ltly bumped bottom corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme v. lt dust on top. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly ru. Very Good/Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 37158 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| TORWESTEN, HANS Vedanta: Heart of Hinduism New York, Grove Press, 1992. Ed.: First English Language Edition, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0802132626. Trade paperback, very good conditon, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Ltly tanned p. edges, sm stain nr sp top. Pencilled number on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 33724 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| YOGI, MAHARI MAHESH Maharishi Mahesh Yogi on the Bhagavad-Ghita: A New Translation and Commentary, Chapters 1-6 New York, Arkana, 1990. Ed.: First Thus Edition, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0140192476. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks and scratches. Crease on lower fr wrap--fr wrap smwht buent. Smw lt wear at sp edges and ends, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sm black smudges on bottoms. Ltly tanned pp. Good/Wraps. USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 35384 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005