| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6 |
| GURDJIEFF, G. I. Meetings with Remarkable Men New York, Dutton, 1974. Ed.: Reprint, 18.5 Cm. Paperback. 0525472428. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks and scratches. Sme wear at sp edges, sp crease. Ltly bumped corners, lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, sme pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 33001 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| PALMER, HELEN The Enneagram in Love & Work: Understanding Your Intimate & Business Relationships New York, HarperCollins, 1995. Ed.: First Edition, 21.75 Cm. Hardcover. 006250679x. Hardcover, good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. Ltly tanned p. edges. Parts of 2 blank pages in r. torn out. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltlyrubbed, sme lt marks. Sme lt edgwr at sp base. Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 32129 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| PAUWELS, LOUIS; BERGIE Gurdjew Der Magier Berlin, Scherz Verlag, 1974. Ed.: Reprint Translation, 19 Cm. Paperback. NA. German translation of Monsieur Gurdjieff. Light soil to linen-look wraps, some scuffing. Starting to exhibit age-toning. A popular Gurdjieff commentary. Der aus Georgien stammende Gurdjew war einer der faszinierendsten westlichen Wunderheiler, Phi. Good/Wraps. USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1322] Book number: 31214 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| RISO, DON RICHARD Understanding the Enneagram: The Practical Guide to Personality Types New York, Houghton Miflin, 1990. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0395521483. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 24817 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| RISO, DON RICHARD Understanding the Enneagram: The Practical Guide to Personality Types New York, Houghton Miflin, 1990. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0395521483. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 25424 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ROCHESTER FOLK ART GUILD How Quest Sought the Truth : An Old Croatian Tale Adapted and Scripted By the Rochester Folk Art Guild Rochester, Rochester Folk Art Guild, 1974. Ed.: First, 26 Cm. Hardcover. NA. Handmade book with string binding, rough cut edges, silk covered boards. 108 pages. Illustrated. Boards are covered in brown silk. No indication of authorship or exact date. Made at the Rochester Folk Art Guild, a Gurdjieff community in Middlesex. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 31218 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005