George Cross Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6 3rd Street, Lexington MA 02420-2211, USA. Tel.: +1 877 822 8763, Fax: +1 (520) 842-4374
sales@georgecrossbooks.com

Gurdjieff

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6
GURDJIEFF, G. I.  Meetings with Remarkable Men
New York, Dutton, 1974. Ed.: Reprint, 18.5 Cm. Paperback. 0525472428. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks and scratches. Sme wear at sp edges, sp crease. Ltly bumped corners, lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, sme pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 33001
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

PALMER, HELEN  The Enneagram in Love & Work: Understanding Your Intimate & Business Relationships
New York, HarperCollins, 1995. Ed.: First Edition, 21.75 Cm. Hardcover. 006250679x. Hardcover, good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. Ltly tanned p. edges. Parts of 2 blank pages in r. torn out. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltlyrubbed, sme lt marks. Sme lt edgwr at sp base. Good/Very Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 32129
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

PAUWELS, LOUIS; BERGIE  Gurdjew Der Magier
Berlin, Scherz Verlag, 1974. Ed.: Reprint Translation, 19 Cm. Paperback. NA. German translation of Monsieur Gurdjieff. Light soil to linen-look wraps, some scuffing. Starting to exhibit age-toning. A popular Gurdjieff commentary. Der aus Georgien stammende Gurdjew war einer der faszinierendsten westlichen Wunderheiler, Phi. Good/Wraps.
USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1322] Book number: 31214
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

RISO, DON RICHARD  Understanding the Enneagram: The Practical Guide to Personality Types
New York, Houghton Miflin, 1990. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0395521483. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 24817
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

RISO, DON RICHARD  Understanding the Enneagram: The Practical Guide to Personality Types
New York, Houghton Miflin, 1990. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0395521483. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 25424
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ROCHESTER FOLK ART GUILD  How Quest Sought the Truth : An Old Croatian Tale Adapted and Scripted By the Rochester Folk Art Guild
Rochester, Rochester Folk Art Guild, 1974. Ed.: First, 26 Cm. Hardcover. NA. Handmade book with string binding, rough cut edges, silk covered boards. 108 pages. Illustrated. Boards are covered in brown silk. No indication of authorship or exact date. Made at the Rochester Folk Art Guild, a Gurdjieff community in Middlesex. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 31218
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

6 titles found
   
 
   George Cross Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005