George Cross Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6 3rd Street, Lexington MA 02420-2211, USA. Tel.: +1 877 822 8763, Fax: +1 (520) 842-4374
sales@georgecrossbooks.com

Geography

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8
N/A  Israel Pocket Library: Geography
New York, Keter Books, 1973. Ed.: First Thus Edition, 16.5 Cm. Paperback. 0706513207. Small paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Lt sp crease, sme lt wear at sp edges, lt reading crease. V. ltly bumped corners, a few lt creases at r. bottom corner.Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned eps, pp. 1 or 2. Good/Wraps.
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 482] Book number: 37022
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BARNES, TREVOR J.  Logics of Dislocation: Models, Metaphors and Meanings of Economic Space
New York, Guilford Press, 1996. Ed.: First Edition, 23.5 cm. Hardcover. 1572300337. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds--a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Remainder mark on bottom. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 37402
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CHORLEY, RICHARD J.; HAGGETT, PETER  Socio-Economic Models in Geography
London, Methuen, 1968. Ed.: First thus, 21.5 x 14 cm. Paperback. 0416296300. Lightly rubed wraps, some age discoloration. No marks. Clean and tight.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1116] Book number: 10432
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

GARSON, G. DAVID; BIGGS, ROBERT S.  Analytic Mapping and Geographic Databases
New York, Sage, 1992. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0803947526. Very good paperback, clean, tight, unmarked. Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences Volume 87. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 8.98 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 772] Book number: 31152
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

LYDOLPH, PAUL E.  Geography of the U.S.S.R.: Topical Analysis
Elkhart Lake, Misty Valley Publishing, 1979. Ed.: First, Sm 4to. Hardcover. 0962493309. 1979, Misty Valley, subtitle is Topical Analysis (goes with 3rd edition of Wiley Geography of USSR). No dustjacket, as issued. Some underlining. Includes pocket with map and name guide. Very usable.. Very Good-/None.
USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 858] Book number: 10049
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

MONMONIER, MARK  Drawing the Line: Tales of Maps and Cartocontroversy
New York, Henry Holt and Company, 1994. Ed.: First Edition, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0805025812. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges, a few lt spots. Cln, tight, unmarked.Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. Ltly bumped sp top, sme v. lt edgwr at top. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 36992
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

MONMONIER, MARK  How to Lie With Maps
Chicago, Chicago, 1991. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0226534154. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 566] Book number: 35571
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

SOUTHWORTH, MICHAEL;SOUTHWORTH, SUSAN  Maps, a Visual Survey and Design Guide
Boston, Little, Brown, and Company, 1982. Ed.: First Edition, 25.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0821215035. Hardcover, good condition, w. v. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanning pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped sp ends. In new mylar Brodart jacket. Good/Very Good.
USD 9.97 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 857] Book number: 36865
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

8 titles found
   
 
   George Cross Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005