| next page |
| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 50 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLEN, J. EDWARD Basics of Winning Craps New York, Cardoza, 1995. Ed.: Revised, 17.25 Cm. Paperback. 0940685256. Small trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 28532 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALLEN, J. EDWARD The Basics of Winning Blackjack New York, Cardoza, 1997. Ed.: Revised, 17.25 Cm. Paperback. 0940685248. Small trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners, v. ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Store stamp on fr ins wrap, ink price on title page. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 28837 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALLEN, J.EDWARD The Basics of Winning Roulette New York, Cardoza, 1995. Ed.: Revised, 17.25 Cm. Paperback. 0940685264. Small trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners, v. ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Store stamp on fr ins wrap, ink price on title page. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 28838 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALLEN, J. EDWARD Beat the Odds: How to Win at Gambling! (Basics of Winning) New York, Cardoza, 1993. Ed.: Reprint, 0.75 x 6.98 x 4.26. Paperback. 0940685418. Fine in wraps.. Fine/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 394] Book number: 15168 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALLEN, J. EDWARD Beat the Odds: How to Win at Gambling! New York, Cardoza, 1995. Ed.: Revised, 17.75 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0940685418. Mass market paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly bent fr wraps, sme v. lt edgwr. Lt creases at r. top corner. Tanned p. edges, remainder mark on bottoms. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 28534 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSEN, IAN Turning the Tables on Las Vegas: How to Win at Blackjack, Poker, and Life's Games. New York, Vintage Books, 1978. Ed.: Reprint, 17.5 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0394725093. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. wmwht rubbed wraps, sme marks--esp on r. Laminate starting to peel at sme edges. Tanned p. edges, remainder mark on top. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 28942 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, PETER J. For Winners Only: The Only Casino Gambling Guide You'll Ever Need Secaucus, Citadel Press, 1996. Ed.: First Edition, 23 Cm. Paperback. 080651728X. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted sp. Sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 28635 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BALDWIN, BOBBY; CARO, MICHAEL JOHN Bobby Baldwin's Winning Poker Secrets New York, B & G Pub Co, 1979. Ed.: First Edition, 21.5 Cm. Paperback. 0931444039. Softcover, fair condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks, lt crease on fr.Ltly slanted sp, smwht bumped and bent corners, lt edgwr, wr at sp edges. Ltly tanned p. edges. Store stamp on ins fr wrap. Fr ins taped to fr wrap. Ins sp split, r ins hinge s. Fair/Wraps. USD 6.98 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 600] Book number: 27140 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BALESTRA, MARK The Complete Idiot's Guide to Online Gambling Indianapolis, Alpha Books, 2000. Ed.: First Edition, 23.25 Cm. Paperback. 0789722070. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. V. ltly curving fr wrap. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 566] Book number: 28846 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BASS, THOMAS A. The Eudaemonic Pie New York, Houghton Miflin, 1985. Ed.: First Edition, 23.5 cm. Hardcover. 0395353351. Hardcover, good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners.Tanned p. edges--sme lt soil foxing--and eps. Ltly tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks and soil. Sme lt foxing ins. Good/Very Good. USD 9.97 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 857] Book number: 35928 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BENDER, ERIC Tickets to Fortune: The Story of Sweepstakes, Lotteries, and Contests New York, Modern Age Books, 1938. Ed.: Uncertain, 19.25 Cm. Paperback. B000WG6EGG. - Softcover, fair condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks & soil. Crease on fr wrap nr bottom corner. wear at sp edges, sme lt edgwr, ltly bumped corners. 1.5 cm tear at r. sp base, sme pp loosening at base. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil, soil foxing. Fair/Wraps. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 31741 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BENEDICT, JEFF Without Reservation: The Making of America's Most Powerful Indian Tribe and Foxwoods, the World's Largest Casino New York, HarperCollins, 2000. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0060193670. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. 1 dent on each brd bottom. Bk is v. ltly warped. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp ends. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 28965 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BEYER, ANDREW Winning Horseplayer, The: Comprehensive Introduction to Thoroughbred Handicapping and Betting New York, Houghton Miflin, 1994. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0395701317. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 482] Book number: 32761 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BLYTH, HENRY Hell and Hazard: Or, William Crockford versus the Gentlemen of England London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1969. Ed.: First Edition, 22.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0297177699. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned pp, eps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj g. ltly rubbed , sme lt marks. Sme v. lt to lt tanning on r. flaps, ins. Sm tear. Lt bending, edgwr top . Very Good/Good. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 858] Book number: 28661 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BOURIE, STEVE; CURTIS, ANTHONY American Casino Guide 2001 New York, Casino Vacation, 2000. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 1883768101. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 26506 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BRADSHAW, JON Fast Company New York, Vintage Books, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0394756185. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Writing inlast page and iside back cover. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 482] Book number: 25013 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BRADSHAW, JON Fast Company: How Six Master Gamblers Defy the Odds--and Always Win New York, Vintage Books, 1987. Ed.: First Thus, 20.25 Cm. Paperback. 0394756185. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt mark. A few v. sm spots on r. Ltly tanned sp, ltly bumped and bent corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges, sm remainder mark on tops. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] Book number: 28625 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CABOT, ANTHONY Internet Gambling Report II Las Vegas, Trace Publications, 1998. Ed.: First, 25 cm. Paperback. 0965293815. Internet Gambling Report II (1998) A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 26316 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CABOT, ANTHONY Internet Gambling Report III Las Vegas, Trace Publications, 1999. Ed.: First, 25 cm. Paperback. 0965293815. Internet Gambling Report III (1999) A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked except for owner name on first leaf.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 26317 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CARDOZA, AVERY How to Win at Gambling New York, Gambling Research Institute/Cardoza Publications, 1994. Ed.: Second Edition, 22.75 Cm. Paperback. 0940685442. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks--esp on r. V. ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 28671 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CARDOZA, AVERY Winning Casino Blackjack for the Non-Counter New York, Cardoza, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 1580420117. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 482] Book number: 25301 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CONNELLY, MICHAEL Murder In Vegas: New Crime Tales Of Gambling And Desperation New York, Forge/Tom Doherty, 2005. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0765307405. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 33481 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| EISLER, KIM ISAAC Revenge of the Pequots: How a Small Native-American Tribe Created the Worlds Most Profitable Casino New York, Simon & Schuster, 2000. Ed.: First Edition, 24 Cm. Hardcover. 0684854708. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 27201 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| GOLLEHON, JOHN Conquering Casino Craps Grand Rapids, Gollehon Books, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 17.5 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0914839462. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks.Sme v. lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, v. ltly tanned ins wraps, sme ltly tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] Book number: 28584 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| GOODMAN, MIKE How to Win (At Cards, Craps, Races, Roulette) Los Angeles, Holloway House Publishing, 1968. Ed.: 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0870676172. 1972 Printing (0-87067-418-8). Worn, soiled, some pages creased.. Good/Wraps. USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1288] Book number: 2640 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| next page | |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005