next page  
   George Cross Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6 3rd Street, Lexington MA 02420-2211, USA. Tel.: +1 877 822 8763, Fax: +1 (520) 842-4374
sales@georgecrossbooks.com

GLBT

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 83 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ACKERLEY, J. R.; ACKERLEY, JOE RANDOLPH  My Father and Myself
New York, Poseidon Pr, 1988. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0671656759. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 25088
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ACKERLEY, J. R.  My Father and Myself
New York, New York Review of Books, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0940322129. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 686] Book number: 26457
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANSHAW, CAROL  Seven Moves
London, Virago, 1998. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. B000GXCHA2. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 568] Book number: 25140
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ASCHER, BARBARA LAZEAR  Landscape Without Gravity: A Memoir of Grief
Harrison, Delphinium Books, 1992. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0671796763. - Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Lt spot on page tops. Lt mark down fr board. Ltly warped r. board. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, lightly rubbed, a few lt marks, scratches, v. lt edgwear at spin. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 22986
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

VAN AUKEN, CANDACE LEE  Kite Maker
Norwich, New Victoria Publishers, 1991. Ed.: First Edition, 21.5 Cm. Paperback. 0934678324. Signed by Author Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt scuffs. Possibly sme v. lt tanning on wrap. Ltly bumped and bent fr corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Dedication signed by author on first p. o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1288] Book number: 37265
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

AZOLAKOV, ANTOINETTE  Skiptrace
Austin, Banned Books, 1988. Ed.: First Edition, 21.5 Cm. Paperback. 0934411093. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly tanned r. wrap, lt stain on r. fr edge. Smwht slanted sp, sme lt sp creases. Ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, a few ltly tanned pp. Sme tanning at ins fr nr sp.O/w cl. Good/Wraps.
USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 396] Book number: 37709
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BAETZ, RUTH  Lesbian Crossroads: Personal Stories of Lesbian Struggles and Triumphs
New York, Morrow, 1980. Ed.: First Edition, 21.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0688037127. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v.ltly bumped top corners, ltly bumped bottom corners. Lt tanning on brd top edges. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil foxing. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, w. sme lt marks. V. lt . Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 36967
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BEERLY GREENE  Ethnic and Cultural Diversity Among Lesbians and Gay Men
New York, Sage, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0803953631. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 29638
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BERZON, BETTY  Permanent Partners: Building Gay and Lesbian Relationships That Last
New York, Plume/Penguin, 1990. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0452263085. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 25112
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BIRTHA, BECKY  For Nights Like This One: Stories of Loving Women
East Palo Alto, Frog In the Well, 1983. Ed.: First Edition, 21.75 cm. Paperback. 0960362843. - Trade paperback, good condition, w. somewhat rubbed wraps, Marks. Some lt tanning. Ltly tanned p. edges, remainder mark on bottom. Ltly tanned inside wraps, a few tanning pages. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 26362
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BONO, CHASTITY; FITZPATRICK, BILLIE  Family Outing : A Guide to the Coming-Out Process for Gays, Lesbians and Their Families
Boston, Little, Brown, and Company, 1999. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0316115967. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 23947
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BRAITHWAITE, LAWRENCE YTZHAK  Ratz Are Nice
Boston, Alyson Publications, 2000. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 1555835546. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 25374
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BRAM, CHRISTOPHER  In Memory of Angel Clare: A Novel
New York, Plume/Penguin, 1990. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0452264340. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 17257
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BULLOUGH, VERN L.; BULLOUGH, BONNIE  Cross Dressing, Sex, and Gender
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1993. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0812214315. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 24145
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CALIFIA, PAT  The Advocate Adviser: America's Most Popular Gay Columnist Tackles the Questions That the Others Ignore
Boston, Alyson Publications, 1991. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 1555831699. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 34037
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CALIFIA-RICE, PATRICK  Sapphistry: The Book of Lesbian Sexuality
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1980. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0930044142. Non-authorial gift inscription.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 37403
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CALIFIA, PAT  Sapphistry, the Book of Lesbian Sexuality
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1983. Ed.: Second Edition Revised, 21.75 Cm. Paperback. 0930044479. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. Sme v. lt rippling on fr. V. lt reading crease, v. ltly bumped corners.V. ltly tanned p. edges, sme ltly rippled pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 482] Book number: 37653
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CAMERON, ANNE.  Daughters of Copper Woman
Vancouver, Press Gang Publishers, 1988. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0889740224. Cover worn. Some notes.. Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 20814
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CHRISTIAN, PAULA  The Cruise
New York, Timely Books, 1983. Ed.: Reprint, 21.75 Cm. Paperback. 0931328098. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned ltly rubbed waps. Lt crease down fr, lt crease nr fr bottom corner. Ltly to smwht slanted sp, sp crease, reading creases, ltly bumped corners. Tip of fr bottom corner knocked off. Ltly tanned p. edges, s. Good/Wraps.
USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 396] Book number: 37684
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CLARK, J. MICHAEL  Gay Being, Divine Presence: Essays in Gay Spirituality/the Ganymede Papers
New York, Tanglewuld Press, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0934667039. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 28115
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CLAUSEN, JAN  Sinking Stealing
Freedom, Crossing Press, 1985. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0895941597. Very good in lighty rubbed wraps. Bargain book on bottom edge.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] Book number: 16711
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CORBER, ROBERT J.  Homosexuality in Cold War America: Resistance and the Crisis of Masculinity
Raleigh, Duke University Press, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0822319640. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 33407
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CRAIG A. ZIMMERMAN  Gay Rights, Military Wrongs: Political Perspectives on Lesbians and Gays in the Military
London, Routledge, 1996. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0815325800. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1116] Book number: 28117
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CRUIKSHANK, MARGARET  Lesbian Studies: Present and Future
Old Westbury, Feminist Press, 1982. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0935312072. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 24562
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CRUIKSHANK, MARGARET  The Lesbian Path
Monterey, Angel Press, 1980. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0912216204. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] Book number: 24753
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

83 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   George Cross Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005