| next page |
| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 83 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ACKERLEY, J. R.; ACKERLEY, JOE RANDOLPH My Father and Myself New York, Poseidon Pr, 1988. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0671656759. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 25088 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ACKERLEY, J. R. My Father and Myself New York, New York Review of Books, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0940322129. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 686] Book number: 26457 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANSHAW, CAROL Seven Moves London, Virago, 1998. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. B000GXCHA2. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 568] Book number: 25140 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ASCHER, BARBARA LAZEAR Landscape Without Gravity: A Memoir of Grief Harrison, Delphinium Books, 1992. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0671796763. - Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Lt spot on page tops. Lt mark down fr board. Ltly warped r. board. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, lightly rubbed, a few lt marks, scratches, v. lt edgwear at spin. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 22986 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| VAN AUKEN, CANDACE LEE Kite Maker Norwich, New Victoria Publishers, 1991. Ed.: First Edition, 21.5 Cm. Paperback. 0934678324. Signed by Author Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt scuffs. Possibly sme v. lt tanning on wrap. Ltly bumped and bent fr corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Dedication signed by author on first p. o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1288] Book number: 37265 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AZOLAKOV, ANTOINETTE Skiptrace Austin, Banned Books, 1988. Ed.: First Edition, 21.5 Cm. Paperback. 0934411093. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly tanned r. wrap, lt stain on r. fr edge. Smwht slanted sp, sme lt sp creases. Ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, a few ltly tanned pp. Sme tanning at ins fr nr sp.O/w cl. Good/Wraps. USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 396] Book number: 37709 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BAETZ, RUTH Lesbian Crossroads: Personal Stories of Lesbian Struggles and Triumphs New York, Morrow, 1980. Ed.: First Edition, 21.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0688037127. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v.ltly bumped top corners, ltly bumped bottom corners. Lt tanning on brd top edges. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil foxing. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, w. sme lt marks. V. lt . Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 36967 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BEERLY GREENE Ethnic and Cultural Diversity Among Lesbians and Gay Men New York, Sage, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0803953631. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 29638 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BERZON, BETTY Permanent Partners: Building Gay and Lesbian Relationships That Last New York, Plume/Penguin, 1990. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0452263085. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 25112 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BIRTHA, BECKY For Nights Like This One: Stories of Loving Women East Palo Alto, Frog In the Well, 1983. Ed.: First Edition, 21.75 cm. Paperback. 0960362843. - Trade paperback, good condition, w. somewhat rubbed wraps, Marks. Some lt tanning. Ltly tanned p. edges, remainder mark on bottom. Ltly tanned inside wraps, a few tanning pages. Clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 26362 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BONO, CHASTITY; FITZPATRICK, BILLIE Family Outing : A Guide to the Coming-Out Process for Gays, Lesbians and Their Families Boston, Little, Brown, and Company, 1999. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0316115967. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 23947 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BRAITHWAITE, LAWRENCE YTZHAK Ratz Are Nice Boston, Alyson Publications, 2000. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 1555835546. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 25374 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BRAM, CHRISTOPHER In Memory of Angel Clare: A Novel New York, Plume/Penguin, 1990. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0452264340. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 17257 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BULLOUGH, VERN L.; BULLOUGH, BONNIE Cross Dressing, Sex, and Gender Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1993. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0812214315. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 24145 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CALIFIA, PAT The Advocate Adviser: America's Most Popular Gay Columnist Tackles the Questions That the Others Ignore Boston, Alyson Publications, 1991. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 1555831699. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 34037 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CALIFIA-RICE, PATRICK Sapphistry: The Book of Lesbian Sexuality Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1980. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0930044142. Non-authorial gift inscription.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 37403 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CALIFIA, PAT Sapphistry, the Book of Lesbian Sexuality Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1983. Ed.: Second Edition Revised, 21.75 Cm. Paperback. 0930044479. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. Sme v. lt rippling on fr. V. lt reading crease, v. ltly bumped corners.V. ltly tanned p. edges, sme ltly rippled pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 482] Book number: 37653 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CAMERON, ANNE. Daughters of Copper Woman Vancouver, Press Gang Publishers, 1988. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0889740224. Cover worn. Some notes.. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 20814 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CHRISTIAN, PAULA The Cruise New York, Timely Books, 1983. Ed.: Reprint, 21.75 Cm. Paperback. 0931328098. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned ltly rubbed waps. Lt crease down fr, lt crease nr fr bottom corner. Ltly to smwht slanted sp, sp crease, reading creases, ltly bumped corners. Tip of fr bottom corner knocked off. Ltly tanned p. edges, s. Good/Wraps. USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 396] Book number: 37684 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CLARK, J. MICHAEL Gay Being, Divine Presence: Essays in Gay Spirituality/the Ganymede Papers New York, Tanglewuld Press, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0934667039. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 28115 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CLAUSEN, JAN Sinking Stealing Freedom, Crossing Press, 1985. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0895941597. Very good in lighty rubbed wraps. Bargain book on bottom edge.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] Book number: 16711 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CORBER, ROBERT J. Homosexuality in Cold War America: Resistance and the Crisis of Masculinity Raleigh, Duke University Press, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0822319640. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 33407 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CRAIG A. ZIMMERMAN Gay Rights, Military Wrongs: Political Perspectives on Lesbians and Gays in the Military London, Routledge, 1996. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0815325800. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1116] Book number: 28117 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CRUIKSHANK, MARGARET Lesbian Studies: Present and Future Old Westbury, Feminist Press, 1982. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0935312072. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 24562 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CRUIKSHANK, MARGARET The Lesbian Path Monterey, Angel Press, 1980. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0912216204. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] Book number: 24753 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| next page | |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005