next page  
   George Cross Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6 3rd Street, Lexington MA 02420-2211, USA. Tel.: +1 877 822 8763, Fax: +1 (520) 842-4374
sales@georgecrossbooks.com

Fantasy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 198 title(s) on 8 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABBEY, LYNN  Soul of the City (Thieves World Book, No 8)
New York, Ace, 1986. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0441775810. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 14208
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, POUL.  Strangers from Earth
New York, Pocket Books, 1987. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0671656279. A very good mass market paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 17321
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Being a Green Mother
New York, Ballantine, 1990. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0345322231. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 29362
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS; MARGROFF, ROBERT E.  Dragon's Gold
New York, Tor/Fantasy, 1987. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0812531256. Dings and wear to cover. Clean and tight.. Good/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 868
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  God of Tarot
New York, Berkley Books, 1983. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0441294707. ISBN 0425064808 Berkley 1983 Fifth Printing. Clean and tight. A few dings on rear.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 893
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  God of Tarot: Book One of the Tarot Sequence
New York, Berkley Books, 1982. Ed.: Reprint, 17.5 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0425057194. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks.Sme lt wear at sp edges, v. lt sp crease. Crease on r. nr. lower corner, smaller one at upper corner. Smwht bumped corners, sme lt edgwr, bumping. Ltly tanned/sunned p. edges, l. Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 36126
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Juxtaposition
New York, Ballantine, 1983. Ed.: Reprint, 18 x 11 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0345282159. Very good condition paperback with slightly rubbed wraps. Top and fore edge of text are tanned. Otherwise text is clean and unmarked. Binding tight.. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 11190
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  The Mercycle
New York, Ace, 1996. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0441525628. A few dings.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 114
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS; MARGROFF, ROBERT E.  The Ring
New York, Tor/Fantasy, 1986. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0812531183. A few dings and small chips. Clean and tight.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 871
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Steppe
New York, Tor/Science Fiction, 1986. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0812531205. Boris Vallejo cover art. A few dings. Clean and tight.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 884
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Wielding a Red Sword
New York, Del Rey/Ballantine, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 6.9 x 4.2 x 0.9 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0345322215. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 19890
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  With a Tangled Skein (Book Three of Incarnations of Immortality)
New York, Del Rey/Ballantine, 1990. Ed.: Reprint, 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0345318854. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19891
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ASIRE, NANCY  Tears of Time
New York, Baen/Fantasy, 1993. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0671721917. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 27797
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ASIRE, NANCY  Twilight's Kingdoms
New York, Baen/Fantasy, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0671653628. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 27942
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ASPRIN, LYNN  Tales from the Vulgar Unicorn (Thieves' World, Book 2)
New York, Ace, 1986. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0441805906. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 14210
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

AUEL, JEAN M.  The Mammoth Hunters
New York, Crown Publishers, 1985. Ed.: Uncorrected Proof, 8vo. ARC/Proof. 0517556278. Uncorrected Proof. Previous owner name on half-title page. Wraps dinged, rubbed, some creases. Spine reading crease.. Very Good-/Wraps.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 6220
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

AUEL, JEAN M.  The Shelters of Stone
New York, Crown Publishers, 2002. Ed.: First, Sm 4to. Hardcover. 0609610597. First edition hardcover. Fine in a lightly rubbed dust jacket. Book 5 in the Earth's Children series.. Fine/Very Good.
USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 8614
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

AWLINSON, RICHARD  Shadowdale (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser., Bk. 1)
Lake Geneva, TSR, Inc. 1989. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0880387300. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 14253
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

AWLINSON, RICHARD  Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3)
Lake Geneva, TSR, Inc. 1989. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0880387599. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 14252
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BAEN  NEW DESTINIES VOL VII
New York, Baen/Fantasy, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 067169815x. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 24598
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BAILEY, ROBIN WAYNE  Night Watch
Lake Geneva, TSR, Inc. 1989. Ed.: Reprint, 1.00 x 7.00 x 4.25. Mass Market Paperback. 0880389141. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 14211
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BAKIS, KIRSTEN  The Lives of the Monster Dogs
New York, Warner Books, 1998. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0446674168. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 24756
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BARNES, JOHN  Finity
New York, Tor Books, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.8 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0812571452. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19907
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BARRON, T. A.  The Lost Years of Merlin (Lost Years of Merlin, Bk. 1)
New York, Berkley Books, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 0.83 x 6.74 x 4.24. Mass Market Paperback. 044100668X. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps.
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 14212
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BARTON, WILLIAM  Acts of Conscience
New York, Warner Books, 1998. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0446605115. Some dings to cover. Close to VG . Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 542
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

198 titles found on 8 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   George Cross Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005