| next page |
| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 198 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABBEY, LYNN Soul of the City (Thieves World Book, No 8) New York, Ace, 1986. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0441775810. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 14208 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL. Strangers from Earth New York, Pocket Books, 1987. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0671656279. A very good mass market paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 17321 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS Being a Green Mother New York, Ballantine, 1990. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0345322231. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 29362 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS; MARGROFF, ROBERT E. Dragon's Gold New York, Tor/Fantasy, 1987. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0812531256. Dings and wear to cover. Clean and tight.. Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 868 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS God of Tarot New York, Berkley Books, 1983. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0441294707. ISBN 0425064808 Berkley 1983 Fifth Printing. Clean and tight. A few dings on rear.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 893 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS God of Tarot: Book One of the Tarot Sequence New York, Berkley Books, 1982. Ed.: Reprint, 17.5 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0425057194. Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks.Sme lt wear at sp edges, v. lt sp crease. Crease on r. nr. lower corner, smaller one at upper corner. Smwht bumped corners, sme lt edgwr, bumping. Ltly tanned/sunned p. edges, l. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 36126 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS Juxtaposition New York, Ballantine, 1983. Ed.: Reprint, 18 x 11 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 0345282159. Very good condition paperback with slightly rubbed wraps. Top and fore edge of text are tanned. Otherwise text is clean and unmarked. Binding tight.. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 11190 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS The Mercycle New York, Ace, 1996. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0441525628. A few dings.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 114 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS; MARGROFF, ROBERT E. The Ring New York, Tor/Fantasy, 1986. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0812531183. A few dings and small chips. Clean and tight.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 871 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS Steppe New York, Tor/Science Fiction, 1986. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0812531205. Boris Vallejo cover art. A few dings. Clean and tight.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 884 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS Wielding a Red Sword New York, Del Rey/Ballantine, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 6.9 x 4.2 x 0.9 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0345322215. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 19890 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS With a Tangled Skein (Book Three of Incarnations of Immortality) New York, Del Rey/Ballantine, 1990. Ed.: Reprint, 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0345318854. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19891 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ASIRE, NANCY Tears of Time New York, Baen/Fantasy, 1993. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0671721917. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 27797 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ASIRE, NANCY Twilight's Kingdoms New York, Baen/Fantasy, 1987. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0671653628. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.-. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 27942 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ASPRIN, LYNN Tales from the Vulgar Unicorn (Thieves' World, Book 2) New York, Ace, 1986. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0441805906. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 14210 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AUEL, JEAN M. The Mammoth Hunters New York, Crown Publishers, 1985. Ed.: Uncorrected Proof, 8vo. ARC/Proof. 0517556278. Uncorrected Proof. Previous owner name on half-title page. Wraps dinged, rubbed, some creases. Spine reading crease.. Very Good-/Wraps. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 6220 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AUEL, JEAN M. The Shelters of Stone New York, Crown Publishers, 2002. Ed.: First, Sm 4to. Hardcover. 0609610597. First edition hardcover. Fine in a lightly rubbed dust jacket. Book 5 in the Earth's Children series.. Fine/Very Good. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 8614 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AWLINSON, RICHARD Shadowdale (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser., Bk. 1) Lake Geneva, TSR, Inc. 1989. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0880387300. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 14253 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AWLINSON, RICHARD Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3) Lake Geneva, TSR, Inc. 1989. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0880387599. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 14252 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BAEN NEW DESTINIES VOL VII New York, Baen/Fantasy, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 067169815x. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 24598 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BAILEY, ROBIN WAYNE Night Watch Lake Geneva, TSR, Inc. 1989. Ed.: Reprint, 1.00 x 7.00 x 4.25. Mass Market Paperback. 0880389141. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 14211 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BAKIS, KIRSTEN The Lives of the Monster Dogs New York, Warner Books, 1998. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0446674168. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 24756 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BARNES, JOHN Finity New York, Tor Books, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.8 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0812571452. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 403] Book number: 19907 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BARRON, T. A. The Lost Years of Merlin (Lost Years of Merlin, Bk. 1) New York, Berkley Books, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 0.83 x 6.74 x 4.24. Mass Market Paperback. 044100668X. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps. USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 14212 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BARTON, WILLIAM Acts of Conscience New York, Warner Books, 1998. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0446605115. Some dings to cover. Close to VG . Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 542 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| next page | |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005