next page  
   George Cross Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
6 3rd Street, Lexington MA 02420-2211, USA. Tel.: +1 877 822 8763, Fax: +1 (520) 842-4374
sales@georgecrossbooks.com

Cookbooks

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 72 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADAMS, CHARLOTTE; KERR, ALVIN  The Family Cookbook : Italian
New York, Ridge Press/Nelson, 1971. Ed.: First Edition, 24 x 21 Cm. Paperback. 0030865999. Lightly worn dust jacket with some chips along top edge, clean, no marks.. Very Good/Good-.
USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 858] Book number: 11304
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

ANDERSON, JEAN  Dinners in a Dish or a Dash: 275 Easy One-Dish Meals Plus Tons of Time-Saving Tips
New York, Morrow, 2000. Ed.: Book Club, 24 Cm. Hardcover. 0688145728. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed. sme lt marks. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 36957
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BARTHÉLEMY, FERNAND; DISTEL, M. (PREFACE)  Le menu quotidien : recueil des menus de déjeuners et dîners de famille pour chaque jour de l'année et jours de fêtes, menus de déjeuners et dîners de cérémonie, de repas de noces, de banquets, de déjeuners de chasse, de lunchs, soupers de révei
Paris, Vaugirard, 1903. Ed.: First, 24.5 cm. Hardcover. NA. French language. S.d. but notation 8558, 12-03 on the last page. Sunned, scrapes of printed marble paper-covered boards. Spine ends have some raveling. A few stray ownership marks in pencil. Binding solid. Acidification evident at edges of pages. The on. Good +/None.
USD 1000.00 [Appr.: EURO 663.25 | £UK 603.5 | JP¥ 85994] Book number: 14769
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BASS, RUTH; BASS, MILTON; MORGENROTH, LYNDA; MORRIS, ANNE  Massachusetts Recipes for All Seasons
Dallas, Leisure Time Publishing, Inc. 1992. Ed.: First, Sm 4to. Hardcover. 0962668273. As new except for a few light scratches.. Near Fine/None.
USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 8507
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BRANS, JO  Feast Here Awhile: Adventures in American Eating
New Haven, Ticknor & Fields, 1993. Ed.: First Edition, 21.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0395615933. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly warped fr brd. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 36014
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BRISSENDEN, ROSEMARY  Asia's Undiscovered Cuisine
New York, Random House, 1982. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0394710029. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] Book number: 24397
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BUSH, KATE; COBB, DAVID A.; OBERDORF, CHARLES; RODMELL, JANE  Epicure : Recipes and More for the Curious Cook
New York, C D G Books Canada, Incorporated, 1994. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 9780771590665. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 37824
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

BUSH, SARAH; MACKLEY, LESLEY  Pizza and Pasta Cookbook: More Than 150 Step-By-Step Recipes Easy and Delicious Appetizers, Soups, Snacks and Main Dishes
New York, Crescent Books, 1991. Ed.: Reprint, 29 Cm. Hardcover. 0517061481. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Creaky fr hinge. An occasional pencil mark, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 27197
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CHEATHAM, MARY LOU; ELLIOT, PAUL  The Collard Patch: Collard Country Cookbook and Reader
New York, Blue Moon Books, 2006. Ed.: Probable First, 28 Cm. Paperback. 097419123X. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. A few lt scratches on r. Fr wrap v. ltly bent nr upper corner. Lt creases on a few pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 37140
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

CLAIBORNE, CRAIG  Craig Claiborne's Gourmet Diet
New York, Times Books, 1980. Ed.: Unknown. Hardcover. 0812909143. Spine yellowed. Remainder mark.. /Wraps.
USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 7253
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

O'CONNELL, RICK MARZULLO  365 Easy Italian Recipes
New York, HarperCollins, 1991. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Paperback. 0060163100. No Jacket--as Issued Spiral-bound hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt scuffs. Ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped at top, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned fixed eps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 35207
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR)  How to Make Pizza
Boston, Boston Common Press, 1997. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184205. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1978] Book number: 34556
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR)  How to Stir-Fry
Boston, Boston Common Press, 1997. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184183. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 34558
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR)  How to Grill
Boston, Boston Common Press, 1998. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184256. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 34559
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR)  How to Make Simple Fruit Desserts
Boston, Boston Common Press, 1998. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184264. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 34562
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR)  How to Make Salad
Boston, Boston Common Press, 1998. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184248. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 568] Book number: 34563
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR)  How to Barbecue & Roast on the Grill
Boston, Boston Common Press, 1999. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184310. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 34564
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR)  How to Cook Shrimp & Other Shellfish
Boston, Boston Common Press, 1999. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184302. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 34565
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR)  How to Cook Garden Vegetables
Boston, Boston Common Press, 1999. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184345. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 34566
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR)  How to Make Stew
Boston, Boston Common Press, 1999. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184299. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 34569
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR)  How to Cook Chicken Breasts
Boston, Boston Common Press, 2000. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184477. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 34571
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR)  How to Cook Chinese Favorites
Boston, Boston Common Press, 2000. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184450. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 34572
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR)  How to Cook Potatoes
Boston, Boston Common Press, 2000. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184426. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 34573
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR)  How to Make Quick Appetizers
Boston, Boston Common Press, 2000. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184434. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 34574
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR)  How to Make Muffins, Biscuits, & Scones
Boston, Boston Common Press, 2000. Ed.: First. Hardcover. B000NC10D6. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 34577
    Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books.

72 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   George Cross Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005