| next page |
| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 72 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS, CHARLOTTE; KERR, ALVIN The Family Cookbook : Italian New York, Ridge Press/Nelson, 1971. Ed.: First Edition, 24 x 21 Cm. Paperback. 0030865999. Lightly worn dust jacket with some chips along top edge, clean, no marks.. Very Good/Good-. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 858] Book number: 11304 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, JEAN Dinners in a Dish or a Dash: 275 Easy One-Dish Meals Plus Tons of Time-Saving Tips New York, Morrow, 2000. Ed.: Book Club, 24 Cm. Hardcover. 0688145728. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed. sme lt marks. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 36957 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BARTHÉLEMY, FERNAND; DISTEL, M. (PREFACE) Le menu quotidien : recueil des menus de déjeuners et dîners de famille pour chaque jour de l'année et jours de fêtes, menus de déjeuners et dîners de cérémonie, de repas de noces, de banquets, de déjeuners de chasse, de lunchs, soupers de révei Paris, Vaugirard, 1903. Ed.: First, 24.5 cm. Hardcover. NA. French language. S.d. but notation 8558, 12-03 on the last page. Sunned, scrapes of printed marble paper-covered boards. Spine ends have some raveling. A few stray ownership marks in pencil. Binding solid. Acidification evident at edges of pages. The on. Good +/None. USD 1000.00 [Appr.: EURO 663.25 | £UK 603.5 | JP¥ 85994] Book number: 14769 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BASS, RUTH; BASS, MILTON; MORGENROTH, LYNDA; MORRIS, ANNE Massachusetts Recipes for All Seasons Dallas, Leisure Time Publishing, Inc. 1992. Ed.: First, Sm 4to. Hardcover. 0962668273. As new except for a few light scratches.. Near Fine/None. USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 8507 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BRANS, JO Feast Here Awhile: Adventures in American Eating New Haven, Ticknor & Fields, 1993. Ed.: First Edition, 21.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0395615933. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly warped fr brd. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 36014 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BRISSENDEN, ROSEMARY Asia's Undiscovered Cuisine New York, Random House, 1982. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0394710029. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 480] Book number: 24397 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BUSH, KATE; COBB, DAVID A.; OBERDORF, CHARLES; RODMELL, JANE Epicure : Recipes and More for the Curious Cook New York, C D G Books Canada, Incorporated, 1994. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 9780771590665. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 37824 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BUSH, SARAH; MACKLEY, LESLEY Pizza and Pasta Cookbook: More Than 150 Step-By-Step Recipes Easy and Delicious Appetizers, Soups, Snacks and Main Dishes New York, Crescent Books, 1991. Ed.: Reprint, 29 Cm. Hardcover. 0517061481. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Creaky fr hinge. An occasional pencil mark, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Very Good/Very Good. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 27197 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CHEATHAM, MARY LOU; ELLIOT, PAUL The Collard Patch: Collard Country Cookbook and Reader New York, Blue Moon Books, 2006. Ed.: Probable First, 28 Cm. Paperback. 097419123X. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. A few lt scratches on r. Fr wrap v. ltly bent nr upper corner. Lt creases on a few pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 37140 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CLAIBORNE, CRAIG Craig Claiborne's Gourmet Diet New York, Times Books, 1980. Ed.: Unknown. Hardcover. 0812909143. Spine yellowed. Remainder mark.. /Wraps. USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 7253 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| O'CONNELL, RICK MARZULLO 365 Easy Italian Recipes New York, HarperCollins, 1991. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Paperback. 0060163100. No Jacket--as Issued Spiral-bound hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt scuffs. Ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped at top, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned fixed eps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 565] Book number: 35207 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR) How to Make Pizza Boston, Boston Common Press, 1997. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184205. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1978] Book number: 34556 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR) How to Stir-Fry Boston, Boston Common Press, 1997. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184183. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 34558 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR) How to Grill Boston, Boston Common Press, 1998. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184256. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 34559 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR) How to Make Simple Fruit Desserts Boston, Boston Common Press, 1998. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184264. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 34562 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR) How to Make Salad Boston, Boston Common Press, 1998. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184248. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 568] Book number: 34563 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR) How to Barbecue & Roast on the Grill Boston, Boston Common Press, 1999. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184310. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 34564 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR) How to Cook Shrimp & Other Shellfish Boston, Boston Common Press, 1999. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184302. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 34565 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR) How to Cook Garden Vegetables Boston, Boston Common Press, 1999. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184345. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 34566 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR) How to Make Stew Boston, Boston Common Press, 1999. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184299. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 34569 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR) How to Cook Chicken Breasts Boston, Boston Common Press, 2000. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184477. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 34571 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR) How to Cook Chinese Favorites Boston, Boston Common Press, 2000. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184450. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 34572 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR) How to Cook Potatoes Boston, Boston Common Press, 2000. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184426. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 34573 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR) How to Make Quick Appetizers Boston, Boston Common Press, 2000. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0936184434. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 34574 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| COOK'S ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE (EDITOR) How to Make Muffins, Biscuits, & Scones Boston, Boston Common Press, 2000. Ed.: First. Hardcover. B000NC10D6. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears to be unused with light rubbing from shelving.. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 34577 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| next page | |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005