| next page |
| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1488 title(s) on 60 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| N/A A Guide to Information Engineering Using the IEF: Computer-aided Planning, Analysis, and Design Dallas, Texas Instruments, 1990. Ed.: Second Edition, 24.5 cm. Hardcover. 0895122022. Hardcover, very good condition, w. lt reading crease. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. 3 v. ltly bumped corners, lower right corner ltly bumped and frayed. Ltly tanned p. edges--sme lt soil foxing on p. tops, sme v. lt tanning on eps. Cln, tight. Very Good/Good. USD 9.97 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 37356 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| N/A Robotics Today '82 Annual Edition New York, Robotics International Society of Manufacturing Engineers, 1982. Ed.: First Thus Edition, 28.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0872630846. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds--a few lt marks and spots. Ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners.V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 69.95 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6174] Book number: 37117 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AAAI Proceedings of the Fourteenth National Conference on Artificial Intelligence and Ninth Innovative Applications of Artificial Intelligence Conference: July 27-31, 1997, Providence, Rhode Island New York, AAAI, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 28 Cm. Paperback. 0262510952. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 26456 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ABEL, PETER IBM PC Assembly Language and Programming New York, Prentice-Hall, 1995. Ed.: 3rd, 24 x 19 Cm. Hardcover. 0131246038. Very good condition, no jacket as issued. THIRD EDITION. Slightly dinged. Some stray notes in pencil, highlighting. Spine tight.. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 14117 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ABELSON, HAROLD; DISESSA, ANDREA A. Turtle Geometry: The Computer As a Medium for Exploring Mathematics Cambridge, MIT Press, 1986. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0262510375. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2295] Book number: 32815 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ABLAN, DAN LightWave Power Guide Indianapolis, New Riders, 1996. Ed.: First, 23 x 19 cm. Paperback. 1562056336. Lightly worn wraps. Highlighting. Still very usable.. Good +/No Jacket. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 11116 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ACETO, LUCA (EDITOR) Computer Science Aalborg University : Research Evaluation 1996-2000 Aalborg, Aalborg University, 2000. Ed.: First Edition, 23.5 x 17 Cm. Paperback. B000R8ZXNO. Very good in lightly worn wraps. Research evaluation of the Department of Computer Science at Aalborg University in Denmark.. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 24.98 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2205] Book number: 11023 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ACM SIGMOD; MICHAEL CAREY SIGMOD 95: International Conference on Management of Data New York, Association for Computing Machinery, 1995. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0897917316. A very good paperback.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4408] Book number: 7641 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ADAMSKI, JOSEPH J.; FINNEGAN, KATHY New Perspectives on Microsoft Access 2000 - Brief Cambridge, Course Technology/ITP, 1999. Ed.: First Edition, 28 x 22 Cm. Paperback. 0760070881. Near fine in lightly dinged wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked, unused.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 581] Book number: 11284 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ADAMSKI, JOSEPH J.; FINNEGAN, KATHY New Perspectives on Microsoft Access 2000 - Brief Cambridge, Course Technology/ITP, 1999. Ed.: First, 28 x 22 cm. Paperback. 0760070881. Near fine in lightly dinged wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked, unused.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 12489 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ADDIS, T. R. Designing Knowledge-based Systems New York, Prentice-Hall, 1986. Ed.: 1st Thus. Hardcover. 0132018233. First US edition of Kogan Page UK original. Book is as new, dust jacket is rubbed.. Fine/Very Good-. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 3618 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ADDISON, MARTIN Painter IX for Photographers: Creating Painterly Images Step by Step New York, Focal Press, 2005. Ed.: Reprint, 25 Cm. Paperback. 0240519825. Name in flyleaf . Good/Wraps. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 32270 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ADELI, HOJJAT Knowledge Engineering Vol. 2 : Applications New York, McGraw-Hill, 1990. Ed.: Reprint, 24 x 17 Cm. Hardcover. 0070003572. Very good condition, no jacket. Blind stamp on FFE. Otherwise, unmarked, clean, tight.. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 14051 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ADELI, HOJJAT Knowledge Engineering Vol. 1 : Fundamentals New York, McGraw-Hill, 1990. Ed.: Reprint, 24 x 17 Cm. Hardcover. 0070003556. Very good condition, no jacket. Blind stamp on FFE. Otherwise unmarked, clean, tight.. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 14052 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ADIAN, SERGEI; NERODE, ANIL (EDS.) Logical Foundations of Computer Science: 4th International Symposium, LFCS'97, Yaroslavl, Russia, July, 6 - 12, 1997, Proceedings New York, Springer-Verlag, 1997. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 9783540630456. Paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. This is *NOT* an old library book. Lecture Notes in Computer Science Volume 1234 This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 4th International Symposium on Logical Foundations of Computer Science, LFCS'97, hel. Very Good/Wraps. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 34601 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AGRAWALA, ASHOK K.; RAUSCHER, TOMLINSON, G. Foundations of Microprogramming: Architecture, Software, and Applications New York, Academic Press, 1976. Ed.: Reprint, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0120451506. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks and spots. Ltly to smwht slanted, ltly to smwht compressed sp, sm ltly frayed patch nr r. sp base. Ltly bumped corners, bottom corners ltly frayed. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil/soil fo. Good/No Jacket. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 35323 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AGRAWALA, ASHOK K. (EDITOR) Machine Recognition of Patterns New York, IEEE, 1977. Ed.: First. Hardcover. 0471030147. Ex-library but text is unmarked and has seen little use. No dust jacket. Important early papers.. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 18137 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AHO, ALFRED V.; BOOK, RONALD V. Currents in the Theory of Computing New York, Prentice-Hall, 1973. Ed.: First, 24 cm. Hardcover. 0131956515. Fine in a lightly rubbed dust jacket with a small flap fold, small closed tear. Dust jacket in a new Brodart Mylar. Clean, tight, unmarked. Articles by Book, Borodin, Manna, Thatcher, Ullman. A rather nice example, THIS IS NOT A LIBRARY BOOK.. Fine/Very Good. USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4408] Book number: 21029 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AHO, ALFRED V.; ULLMAN, JEFFREY D. Principles of Compiler Design Reading, Addison-Wesley, 1979. Ed.: Reprint, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0201000229. No Jacket, believed as issued. Hardcover, good condition, w. somewhat rubbed and soiled brds. Ltly slanted, compressed spine, badly bumped corners Tanned, soiled p. edges. Tape on fixed r ep. Ownership stamp on ffep, o/w unmarked. Still tight. Good/No Jacket. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 22823 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AHUJA, NARENDRA; SCHACHTER, BRUCE J. Pattern Models New York, Wiley, 1983. Ed.: First, Sm 4to. Hardcover. 0471861944. Dust jacket has some small closed tears and is lightly rubbed. Book is near fine with lightly compressed spine ends. Unmarked.. Very Good/Good+. USD 24.98 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2205] Book number: 8271 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| AIDAROUS, SALAH; PLEVYAK, THOMAS, EDS. Telecommunications Network Management into the 21st Century: Techniques, Standards, Technologies, and Applications New York, IEEE, 1994. Ed.: First Edition, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0780310136. No jacket, believed as issued. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds--sme lt marks. A few lt scratches on r.Ltly slanted sp. Bk is v. ltly warped. V. ltly tanned p. edges, a few lt stamp marks on top. Sig on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 9.97 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 36778 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALAGIC, SUAD; ARBIB, MICHAEL A. The Design of Well-Structured and Correct Programs New York, Springer-Verlag, 1978. Ed.: Second, Corrected Printing, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0387902996. Hardcover, good condition, w.smwht rubbed brds--sme scratches, sme lt soil. V. ltly slanted, smwht compressed sp. Sme lt wear at sp edge, lt reading crease. Bumped top corners, ltly bumped bottom corners. Sme lt wear on brd bottoms. Lt dent on r. brd . Good/No Jacket. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 35914 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALAGIC, SUAD; ARBIB, MICHAEL A. The Design of Well-Structured and Correct Programs New York, Springer-Verlag, 1978. Ed.: Second, Corrected Printing, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0387902996. Harcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks and soil. Ltly slanted, smwht compressed sp, ltly to smwht bumped corners. Sme wear on brd bottoms, sme lt wear on fr sp edges nr ends. Sm nick on fr edge r. brd. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme l. Good/No Jacket. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 35916 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALBITZ, PAUL; LIU, CRICKET DNS and Bind Sebastopool, O'Reilly, 1996. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 1565922360. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 28070 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| ALBITZ, PAUL; LIU, CRICKET DNS and Bind Sebastopool, O'Reilly, 1998. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 1565925122. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. USD 5.98 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 28071 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005