| George Cross Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11 |
| ARNO, PETER; SAXON, CHARLES, INTRO. Peter Arno New York, Dodd and Mead, 1979. Ed.: First Edition, 28.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0396077722. No page numbers. Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels, pockets. Smwht slanted and compressed sp, smwht bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Dj g.--in mylar, taped to brds. Sme marks and scratches. Ltly su. Good/Good. USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 568] Book number: 32156 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BRETECHER, CLAIRE; MARCHANT, VALERIE, ED. AND TRANS. National Lampoon Presents Claire Bretecher New York, National Lampoon, 1978. Ed.: First American Edition, 31.25 Cm. Paperback. 0930368940. No page numbers. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks. Sme lt soil, lt wrinkles on fr. Sme lt wear at sp edges. Smwht bumped and bent fr corners, lt edgwr, sm tear on fr wrap fr edge.Ltly bumped r. corners. Good/Wraps. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 37400 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| BROWN, KEN Notes From the Nervous Breakdown Lane New York, HarperPerennial/HarperCollins, 1985. Ed.: 1st, 20 x 20 cm. Paperback. 0060960140. 1985. Paperback. SIGNED BY AUTHOR in gift inscription to a friend. Cover tanning around edges. Some shelfwear.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2576] Book number: 2068 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| CLAVEL, OLIVIA Matcho Girl : Les Aventures de Tele Paris, Le Dernier Terrain Vague, 1980. Ed.: First Thus, 4to. Paperback. 2862190187. French language. Wraps are worn and creased. No marks. Photographic end papers, graphic novel.. Good+/Wraps. USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 858] Book number: 7998 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| MARSCHALL, RICHARD America's Great Comic-Strip Artists New York, Abbeville, 1989. Ed.: First Edition, 34 Cm. Hardcover. 0896599175. Hardcover, very good, w. v. ltly slanted sp. Top fr brd edge smwht bumped nr sp. Ltly bumped bottom corners, V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped sp base, bottom corners. In new mylar Brod. Very Good/Very Good. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 29275 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| SHORT, ROBERT L. The Parables of Peanuts New York, Harper & Row, Publishers, 1968. Ed.: First Edition, 20.5 Cm. Paperback. B000OVA32U. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Lt sp creases, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sig on first p. a few v. lt markings. Cln and tight. Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 30715 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| SPIEGELMAN, ART In the Shadow of No Towers New York, Pantheon/Random House, 2004. Ed.: First, 37 cm. Hardcover. 0375423079. Boldly SIGNED BY AUTHOR in silver. As new. No dust jacket, as issued. 17728 . Fine/Wraps. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 17728 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| SPIEGELMAN, ART In the Shadow of No Towers New York, Pantheon/Random House, 2004. Ed.: First, 37 cm. Hardcover. 0375423079. Boldly SIGNED BY AUTHOR in silver. As new. No dust jacket, as issued. 17729 . Fine/Wraps. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 17729 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| SPIEGELMAN, ART In the Shadow of No Towers New York, Pantheon/Random House, 2004. Ed.: First, 37 cm. Hardcover. 0375423079. Boldly SIGNED BY AUTHOR in silver. As new. No dust jacket, as issued. 17730 . Fine/Wraps. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 17730 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| SPIEGELMAN, ART In the Shadow of No Towers New York, Pantheon/Random House, 2004. Ed.: First, 37 cm. Hardcover. 0375423079. Boldly SIGNED BY AUTHOR in silver. As new. No dust jacket, as issued. 17731 . Fine/Wraps. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 17731 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. | ||
| YATATE, HAJIME Cowboy Bebop 1 New York, Tokyopop, 2002. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 1931514917. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 393] Book number: 24142 Click here to order or inquire at George Cross Books. |
| George Cross Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and George Cross Books 2005